Dapper Dan Wrestling Classic |
Wrestling All-Star Meet @ Fitzgerald Field House, University of Pittsburgh (Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania)
Sunday, March 25, 2007
|
Varsity Boys - Main Event (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Box Scores |
USA All-Stars 22,
Pennsylvania All-Stars 21
|
112 lbs:
|
Chris Sheetz (Upper Perkiomen [PA]/Pennsylvania All-Stars) > Eric Olanowski (Kellam [VA]/USA All-Stars),
DEC 10-8 |
119 lbs:
|
Troy Dolan (Derry [PA]/Pennsylvania All-Stars) > Zach Sanders (Wabasha-Kellogg [MN]/USA All-Stars),
DEC 4-1 |
125 lbs:
|
John Starzyk (Providence Catholic [IL]/USA All-Stars) > Corey Houser (Governor Mifflin [PA]/Pennsylvania All-Stars),
DEC 4-2 |
130 lbs:
|
Tyler Nauman (Middletown [PA]/Pennsylvania All-Stars) > Kellen Russell (Blair Academy [NJ]/USA All-Stars),
DEC 9-5 |
135 lbs:
|
Zack Kemmerer (Upper Perkiomen [PA]/Pennsylvania All-Stars) > Max Shanaman (Blair Academy [NJ]/USA All-Stars),
DEC 3-1 |
140 lbs:
|
Nick Nelson (Shaler [PA]/Pennsylvania All-Stars) > Luke Silver (Bishop Lynch [TX]/USA All-Stars),
DEC 5-2 |
145 lbs:
|
Ryan Goodman (Latrobe [PA]/Pennsylvania All-Stars) > Seth Vernon (Tulsa Union [OK]/USA All-Stars),
OTD 4-3 (1OT) |
152 lbs:
|
Albert White (St. Rita of Cascia [IL]/USA All-Stars) > Tim Darling (Nazareth Area [PA]/Pennsylvania All-Stars),
DEC 5-3 |
160 lbs:
|
Matt Moore (Blairsville [PA]/Pennsylvania All-Stars) > Ben Sarbacker (Verona [WI]/USA All-Stars),
DEC 3-1 |
171 lbs:
|
Mike Benefiel (Montini Catholic [IL]/USA All-Stars) > Rob Waltko (North Allegheny [PA]/Pennsylvania All-Stars),
DEC 5-2 |
189 lbs:
|
Clayton Foster (Kamiah [ID]/USA All-Stars) > David Crowell (Nazareth Area [PA]/Pennsylvania All-Stars),
DEC 5-3 |
215 lbs:
|
Cody Gardner (Christiansburg [VA]/USA All-Stars) > Kellan Harris (Sharon [PA]/Pennsylvania All-Stars),
MD 13-5 |
285 lbs:
|
Dom Bradley (Blue Springs [MO]/USA All-Stars) > Richie Smith (Pen Argyl [PA]/Pennsylvania All-Stars),
DFLT time? |
|
Varsity Boys - Preliminary (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Box Scores |
Ohio All-Stars 33,
WPIAL All-Stars 9
|
112 lbs:
|
Bo Touris (Lakota West [OH]/Ohio All-Stars) > Kenny Trumbetta (Greensburg Salem [PA]/WPIAL All-Stars),
DEC 8-2 |
119 lbs:
|
Matt Scherich (McGuffey [PA]/WPIAL All-Stars) > Dante Rini (Jackson (Massillon) [OH]/Ohio All-Stars),
DEC 5-0 |
125 lbs:
|
Rudy Chelednik (Hempfield [PA]/WPIAL All-Stars) > Brian Dean (St. Vincent-St. Mary [OH]/Ohio All-Stars),
DEC 6-3 |
130 lbs:
|
Darrin Boing (St. Peter Chanel [OH]/Ohio All-Stars) > Grant Lowther (Trinity [PA]/WPIAL All-Stars),
DEC 3-2 |
135 lbs:
|
Jeff Pelton (Bellvue [OH]/Ohio All-Stars) > Kory Bissett (West Greene [PA]/WPIAL All-Stars),
OTD 5-3 (1OT) |
140 lbs:
|
Jesse Byerly (Keystone Oaks [PA]/WPIAL All-Stars) > Shawn Harris (St. Edward [OH]/Ohio All-Stars),
OTD 2-0 (1OT) |
145 lbs:
|
Kevin Hardy (Solon [OH]/Ohio All-Stars) > Brian Letters (Fox Chapel [PA]/WPIAL All-Stars),
DEC 4-1 |
152 lbs:
|
Thomas Straughn (Perry (Massillon) [OH]/Ohio All-Stars) > Phil Sorrentino (South Allegheny [PA]/WPIAL All-Stars),
DEC 2-1 |
160 lbs:
|
Colt Sponseller (West Holmes [OH]/Ohio All-Stars) > Matt Ryan (Canon McMillan [PA]/WPIAL All-Stars),
DEC 4-3 |
171 lbs:
|
Derek Foore (Wadsworth [OH]/Ohio All-Stars) > A.J. Brentzel (Penn Trafford [PA]/WPIAL All-Stars),
DEC 4-1 |
189 lbs:
|
Chris Honeycutt (St. Edward [OH]/Ohio All-Stars) > Jon Moore (Kiski [PA]/WPIAL All-Stars),
FALL 4:29 |
215 lbs:
|
Matt Clum (Galion [OH]/Ohio All-Stars) > Luke Miller (Chartiers-Houston [PA]/WPIAL All-Stars),
DEC 2-1 |
285 lbs:
|
Cameron Wade (St. Peter Chanel [OH]/Ohio All-Stars) > Myles Caragein (Keystone Oaks [PA]/WPIAL All-Stars),
DEC 2-0 |
|
What's this?
|