Dream Team Wrestling Classic |
Wrestling All-Star Meet @ Austintown Fitch High School (Youngstown, Ohio)
Saturday, April 21, 2007
|
Varsity Boys - Dream Team Classic (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Box Scores |
USA Dream Team 27,
Ohio Dream Team 16
|
103 lbs:
|
Sam White (Perry (Massillon) [OH]/Ohio Dream Team) > Joey Farnsworth (Cary [NC]/USA Dream Team),
DEC 8-2 |
112 lbs:
|
Eric Olanowski (Kellam [VA]/USA Dream Team) > Bo Touris (Lakota West [OH]/Ohio Dream Team),
DEC 1-0 |
119 lbs:
|
Zach Sanders (Wabasha-Kellogg [MN]/USA Dream Team) > Cordell Longstreath (St. Paris Graham [OH]/Ohio Dream Team),
DEC 5-2 |
125 lbs:
|
Boris Novachkov (Fremont-Sunnyvale [CA]/USA Dream Team) > Brian Dean (St. Vincent-St. Mary [OH]/Ohio Dream Team),
DEC 4-2 |
130 lbs:
|
Kellen Russell (Blair Academy [NJ]/USA Dream Team) > Darrin Boing (St. Peter Chanel [OH]/Ohio Dream Team),
DEC 3-0 |
135 lbs:
|
Jeff Pelton (Bellvue [OH]/Ohio Dream Team) > Vincente Varela (Rio Rancho [NM]/USA Dream Team),
OTD 3-1 (1OT) |
140 lbs:
|
Luke Silver (Bishop Lynch [TX]/USA Dream Team) > Matt Reedy (Ravenna [OH]/Ohio Dream Team),
DEC 8-2 |
145 lbs:
|
Kevin Hardy (Solon [OH]/Ohio Dream Team) > Luke Ashmore (Bishop Lynch [TX]/USA Dream Team),
DEC 7-3 |
152 lbs:
|
Thomas Straughn (Perry (Massillon) [OH]/Ohio Dream Team) > Albert White (St. Rita of Cascia [IL]/USA Dream Team),
OTD 2-1 (1OT) |
160 lbs:
|
Colt Sponseller (West Holmes [OH]/Ohio Dream Team) > Ryan Smith (Crook County [OR]/USA Dream Team),
MD 20-9 |
171 lbs:
|
Kirk Smith (Centennial [ID]/USA Dream Team) > Justin Kilgore (Berea [OH]/Ohio Dream Team),
DEC 5-4 |
189 lbs:
|
Clayton Foster (Kamiah [ID]/USA Dream Team) > Chris Honeycutt (St. Edward [OH]/Ohio Dream Team),
DEC 9-4 |
215 lbs:
|
Jared Platt (Blair Academy [NJ]/USA Dream Team) > Justin Powell (Boardman [OH]/Ohio Dream Team),
DEC 5-1 |
285 lbs:
|
Dom Bradley (Blue Springs [MO]/USA Dream Team) > Brendan Barlow (Westerville Central [OH]/Ohio Dream Team),
DEC 5-1 |
|
Varsity Boys - Ohio Border War (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Box Scores |
Team Pennsylvania 38,
Team Ohio 16
|
103 lbs:
|
Matt Mauer (Medina [OH]/Team Ohio) > Keith Scharrer (General McLane [PA]/Team Pennsylvania),
OTD 10-6 (1OT) |
112 lbs:
|
Ethan Swope (DuBois [PA]/Team Pennsylvania) > Mike Hillock (Jackson (Massillon) [OH]/Team Ohio),
DEC 5-1 |
119 lbs:
|
Troy Dolan (Derry [PA]/Team Pennsylvania) > Patrick Harrington (Sandusky St. Marys [OH]/Team Ohio),
MD 10-0 |
125 lbs:
|
Robbie Miller (Reynolds [PA]/Team Pennsylvania) > Jordan McGuire (Miamisburg [OH]/Team Ohio),
FALL 5:12 |
130 lbs:
|
Grant Lowther (Trinity [PA]/Team Pennsylvania) > Mike Haas (Jackson (Massillon) [OH]/Team Ohio),
DEC 6-0 |
135 lbs:
|
Tony Jameson (Austintown Fitch [OH]/Team Ohio) > Steve Waite (Fort Leboeuf [PA]/Team Pennsylvania),
MD 17-9 |
140 lbs:
|
Nikko Leitzel (Ridgway [PA]/Team Pennsylvania) > Joe Newland (St. Paris Graham [OH]/Team Ohio),
DEC 10-5 |
145 lbs:
|
Aaron Nestor (Reynolds [PA]/Team Pennsylvania) > Jared Lijoi (Lake (Uniontown) [OH]/Team Ohio),
MD 10-0 |
152 lbs:
|
Muhammad Abdur-Rahman (Princeton [OH]/Team Ohio) > Ryan Goodman (Latrobe [PA]/Team Pennsylvania),
OTD 10-7 (1OT) |
160 lbs:
|
Lawrence Beckman (Reynolds [PA]/Team Pennsylvania) > Derek Foore (Wadsworth [OH]/Team Ohio),
DEC 8-7 |
171 lbs:
|
A.J. Brentzel (Penn Trafford [PA]/Team Pennsylvania) > David Thompson (St. Paris Graham [OH]/Team Ohio),
DEC 6-3 |
189 lbs:
|
Nick Sipes (Curwensville [PA]/Team Pennsylvania) > John Weakly (Cuyahoga Valley Christian [OH]/Team Ohio),
DFLT time? |
215 lbs:
|
Jesse Heubel (Seneca [PA]/Team Pennsylvania) > Nick Hooper (Manchester (Akron) [OH]/Team Ohio),
DEC 7-2 |
285 lbs:
|
Nathan Sharp (West Branch [OH]/Team Ohio) > Steve Santia (Hempfield [PA]/Team Pennsylvania),
DQ time? |
|
What's this?
|