33rd Annual Waterloo Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Wrestling Tournament @ Waterloo High School (Waterloo, New York)
Saturday, December 13, 2008
|
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Brighton [NY], Dansville [NY], Geneva [NY], Liverpool [NY], Marcus Whitman [NY], Midlakes [NY], Mynderse [NY], Newark [NY], Oswego [NY], Phoenix [NY], South Seneca [NY], Spencerport (B Team) [NY], Victor [NY], Waterloo [NY], Wayne [NY], Webster Schroeder [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Award Winners |
|
Placewinners |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
96 lbs:
|
Nick Tighe (Phoenix [NY]) > Alec Dierna (Wayne [NY]),
DEC 5-3 |
103 lbs:
|
Ian Ross (Newark [NY]) > Mike Demarco (Webster Schroeder [NY]),
DEC score? |
112 lbs:
|
Frank Affronti (Wayne [NY]) > Rowdy Prior (Phoenix [NY]),
MD 10-2 |
119 lbs:
|
Bob Dierna (Wayne [NY]) > Kyle Crisafulli (Phoenix [NY]),
DEC 9-4 |
125 lbs:
|
Anthony Davis (Mynderse [NY]) > Talon Sotherden (Phoenix [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
130 lbs:
|
Tory Cain (Wayne [NY]) > Seth Allen (Phoenix [NY]),
DEC 2-1 |
135 lbs:
|
Vinny Digravio (Wayne [NY]) > Conner Lorenzo (Brighton [NY]),
DEC 6-1 |
140 lbs:
|
Tyler Button (Phoenix [NY]) > T.J. Glickman (Brighton [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
145 lbs:
|
Mark Crisafulli (Phoenix [NY]) > Brandon Blancke (Geneva [NY]),
FALL 1:36 |
152 lbs:
|
Adam Willman (Victor [NY]) > Caleb Wallace (Phoenix [NY]),
MD 9-0 |
160 lbs:
|
Chris Marvin (Wayne [NY]) > Tyler Brooks-Lambert (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 0:56 |
171 lbs:
|
Austyn Hayes (Phoenix [NY]) > Nick Digravio (Wayne [NY]),
OTD 4-2 (1OT) |
189 lbs:
|
Kyle Smith (Brighton [NY]) > Shane Bartrum (Oswego [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
215 lbs:
|
James Gilbert (Brighton [NY]) > Austin Dibble (Waterloo [NY]),
FALL 5:00 |
285 lbs:
|
Richard Bradshaw (Brighton [NY]) > Noah Chevere (Marcus Whitman [NY]),
FALL 1:29 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
96 lbs:
|
Connor Lapresi (Geneva [NY]) > Anthony Ross (Newark [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
103 lbs:
|
Collin Fox (Midlakes [NY]) > Alex Ascher (Brighton [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
112 lbs:
|
Kyle Bush (Mynderse [NY]) > Parker Foster (Geneva [NY]),
SV 4-2 (1OT) |
119 lbs:
|
B.J. Turner (Victor [NY]) > Cody Budd (South Seneca [NY]),
RULE |
125 lbs:
|
Alex Lebowitz (Brighton [NY]) > Cody Ripa (South Seneca [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
130 lbs:
|
Ian Wagner (South Seneca [NY]) > Dakota Larue (Victor [NY]),
FALL 2:34 |
135 lbs:
|
Jesse Rosato (Marcus Whitman [NY]) > Lucas Ginther (Newark [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
140 lbs:
|
Ammar Alsalahi (Victor [NY]) > Hayden Wagner (South Seneca [NY]),
RULE |
145 lbs:
|
George Tawadros (Brighton [NY]) > Alec Panipinto (Webster Schroeder [NY]),
RULE |
152 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
160 lbs:
|
Alex Jordan (Brighton [NY]) > Derek Eason (Liverpool [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
171 lbs:
|
Walt Roman (Spencerport (B Team) [NY]) > Eric Bush (Mynderse [NY]),
DEC 11-4 |
189 lbs:
|
Tyler Deuel (Waterloo [NY]) > Jon Miller (Liverpool [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
215 lbs:
|
Mike Haverson (Webster Schroeder [NY]) > Nick Murray (Victor [NY]),
SV 3-2 (1OT) |
285 lbs:
|
Adam Smith (Phoenix [NY]) > Devrin Bradford (Wayne [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|