Army Spc. Kenneth W. Haines Memorial Tournament |
Wrestling Tournament @ Max Ziel Gymnasium, SUNY Oswego (Oswego, New York)
Monday-Tuesday, December 28-29, 2015
|
Fairport Red Raiders
The Red Raiders, led by first-year coach John-Martin Cannon, took second at the 2015 Kenneth Haines Memorial Wrestling Tournament. Photo shared by @FWBoosterClub.
Album: General
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Altmar-Parish-Williamstown/Pulaski [NY], Camden [NY], Canastota [NY], Canton [NY], Cato-Meridian [NY], Chenango Valley [NY], Chittenango [NY], Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt [NY], Cicero-North Syracuse [NY], Cortland [NY], East Syracuse-Minoa [NY], Fairport [NY], Fulton [NY], General Brown [NY], Gouverneur [NY], Guilderland [NY], Hannibal [NY], Holland Patent [NY], Horace Greeley [NY], Liverpool [NY], Maine-Endwell [NY], Marcellus [NY], Mexico [NY], New Hartford [NY], Newark Valley [NY], Niagara Wheatfield [NY], Onondaga [NY], Oswego [NY], Sandy Creek [NY], South Jefferson [NY], South Seneca [NY], Vernon-Verona-Sherrill [NY], Victor [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Matt Griffin (Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt [NY]) > Justin McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
106 lbs:
|
Alex Samson (Victor [NY]) > Ryan Brown (Canton [NY]),
DEC 5-4 |
113 lbs:
|
Kelan McKenna (New Hartford [NY]) > Trey LaFlamme (South Jefferson [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
120 lbs:
|
Theo Powers (Mexico [NY]) > Wyatt Willis (Fulton [NY]),
MD 8-0 |
126 lbs:
|
Michael Venosa (Victor [NY]) > Hunter Howland (Mexico [NY]),
DEC 7-3 |
132 lbs:
|
Audey Ashkar (Liverpool [NY]) > Gianno Silba (Newark Valley [NY]),
DEC 9-3 |
138 lbs:
|
Christopher Barker (Fairport [NY]) > Adam Wagner (South Seneca [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
145 lbs:
|
Hunter Richard (Holland Patent [NY]) > Joey Bush (Gouverneur [NY]),
DEC 6-3 |
152 lbs:
|
Kobe Garrehy (Maine-Endwell [NY]) > Tim Holden (Fulton [NY]),
TF 15-0/2:10 |
160 lbs:
|
Alex Herringshaw (Holland Patent [NY]) > Tristan Ierlan (Victor [NY]),
DEC 5-3 |
170 lbs:
|
Matt Cicco (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) > Travis Race (Fulton [NY]),
DFLT time? |
182 lbs:
|
Brett Finch (Camden [NY]) > Kyle Kuty (New Hartford [NY]),
FALL 1:57 |
195 lbs:
|
Joe Benedict (Sandy Creek [NY]) > Luke MacIntosh (South Seneca [NY]),
FALL 2:34 |
220 lbs:
|
Riccardo Dawkins (General Brown [NY]) > William Bolia (Fairport [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
285 lbs:
|
Jacob Beckwith (General Brown [NY]) > Owen Albanese (Canastota [NY]),
DEC 5-3 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Dylan Price (Onondaga [NY]) > Thomas Hughes (Fulton [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
106 lbs:
|
Matthew Garland (South Jefferson [NY]) > Kaleb Carreon (Fulton [NY]),
MD 8-0 |
113 lbs:
|
Austin O'Reilly (Mexico [NY]) > Warren McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]),
DEC 9-2 |
120 lbs:
|
Caleb Wiggins (Chenango Valley [NY]) > Parker Talbot (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill [NY]),
DEC 5-4 |
126 lbs:
|
Connor Schissler (General Brown [NY]) > Ben Hood (Marcellus [NY]),
FALL 4:34 |
132 lbs:
|
Daniel Mullin (Gouverneur [NY]) > Cullen Phipps (Fairport [NY]),
DFLT time? |
138 lbs:
|
Scott Bluto (General Brown [NY]) > Isaiah Brookman (Cortland [NY]),
DEC 10-6 |
145 lbs:
|
Holden Pelton (South Jefferson [NY]) > Daniel Alberico (Camden [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
152 lbs:
|
Evan Ocke (Fairport [NY]) > David Crow (Newark Valley [NY]),
MD 12-3 |
160 lbs:
|
Micah Miller (Maine-Endwell [NY]) > Kyle O'Connor (General Brown [NY]),
DEC 9-6 |
170 lbs:
|
Doug Simmons (Canastota [NY]) > Colin Goodrich (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]),
FALL 0:51 |
182 lbs:
|
Arden Ball (Gouverneur [NY]) > Daniel Birmingham (Camden [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
195 lbs:
|
Dakoatah Miller (Cortland [NY]) > Ethan Palmer (Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt [NY]),
DEC 5-1 |
220 lbs:
|
Antonio Cutrie (Chittenango [NY]) > Noah Gates (Fulton [NY]),
DFLT time? |
285 lbs:
|
Jared Crucitti (Fulton [NY]) > Ramy Guindy (Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
|
Consolation Final (5th) |
99 lbs:
|
Christian Bradshaw (Liverpool [NY]) > Dean Shambo (Mexico [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Hunter Williams (Camden [NY]) > Tyler Tupper (Guilderland [NY]),
FALL 3:37 |
113 lbs:
|
Travis Harrington (Cicero-North Syracuse [NY]) > Jacob Ruggeri (Fairport [NY]),
DEC 2-1 |
120 lbs:
|
Cody Fields (General Brown [NY]) > Zach Williams (Hannibal [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
126 lbs:
|
Vincent Falvo (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) > Joe Sasso (Horace Greeley [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
132 lbs:
|
Tybarius Harter (Camden [NY]) > Brent Sawyer (Mexico [NY]),
DEC 6-3 |
138 lbs:
|
Benjamin Quattrociocchi (Fairport [NY]) > Austin Sullivan (Maine-Endwell [NY]),
MD 8-0 |
145 lbs:
|
Aaron Wolk (Horace Greeley [NY]) > Nicholas Newman (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill [NY]),
FALL 4:39 |
152 lbs:
|
Tylor Allard (Mexico [NY]) > Mike Zupan (Canastota [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
160 lbs:
|
Ben Marshall (Canastota [NY]) > Owen Lawther (Fairport [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
170 lbs:
|
Connor Fredericks (Chittenango [NY]) > Joseph Musachio (Camden [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
182 lbs:
|
Dylan Gorman (Fulton [NY]) > Christopher Todd (East Syracuse-Minoa [NY]),
DEC 8-1 |
195 lbs:
|
Jacob Joanette (General Brown [NY]) > Stephen Nadler (Horace Greeley [NY]),
DEC 11-4 |
220 lbs:
|
Kern Linder (Marcellus [NY]) > Zack Caruso (Oswego [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
285 lbs:
|
Jason Bond (Mexico [NY]) > Nathan Briggs (Onondaga [NY]),
FALL 0:30 |
|
Consolation Final (7th) |
99 lbs:
|
Kyle Burback (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill [NY]) > Nathan Lehr (Chenango Valley [NY]),
DEC score? |
106 lbs:
|
Nathan Osborne (Cicero-North Syracuse [NY]) > Seth Salmonsen (Hannibal [NY]),
FALL 0:43 |
113 lbs:
|
Garrett Bauer (Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt [NY]) > Evan Salmonsen (Hannibal [NY]),
DEC 10-3 |
120 lbs:
|
Riley Donovan (Marcellus [NY]) > Jacob DeWolf (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]),
DEC 7-5 |
126 lbs:
|
Colby Johnson (Camden [NY]) > Jacob Lehr (Chenango Valley [NY]),
DEC 11-5 |
132 lbs:
|
Jerry Nash (Liverpool [NY]) > Derek Goga (Chenango Valley [NY]),
DEC 5-3 |
138 lbs:
|
Dustin Harris (Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt [NY]) > Dylan Wallace (Liverpool [NY]),
DEC 5-3 |
145 lbs:
|
Steve Alyward (Chenango Valley [NY]) > Justin Post (Newark Valley [NY]),
DEC 7-6 |
152 lbs:
|
Jeff Loder (East Syracuse-Minoa [NY]) > Russell Gerhard (Cortland [NY]),
DEC 5-4 |
160 lbs:
|
Jake Wright (Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt [NY]) > Jacob Ferreira (Horace Greeley [NY]),
DEC 6-4 |
170 lbs:
|
Nick Pert (Chenango Valley [NY]) > Lucas Rowe (Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
182 lbs:
|
Alex Woodmansee (Newark Valley [NY]) > Nicholas Thomas (Liverpool [NY]),
DEC 8-2 |
195 lbs:
|
Aaron Yablonski (Fulton [NY]) > Nate Aurelio (Chenango Valley [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
220 lbs:
|
Jordan Reinhardt (Holland Patent [NY]) > Mason Hausler (East Syracuse-Minoa [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Samuel Jones (Fulton [NY]) > Nick Schmidtt (Cato-Meridian [NY]),
FALL 2:52 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|