ECIC JV Wrestling Championships |
Wrestling Tournament @ Amherst High school (Amherst, New York)
Saturday, January 26, 2019
|
Junior Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Alden [NY], Amherst [NY], Cheektowaga [NY], Clarence [NY], Depew [NY], East Aurora [NY], Eden [NY], Frontier [NY], Hamburg [NY], Iroquois [NY], Jamestown [NY], Lackawanna [NY], Lake Shore [NY], Lancaster [NY], Maryvale [NY], Orchard Park [NY], Pioneer [NY], Springville-Griffith [NY], Starpoint [NY], Sweet Home [NY], Tonawanda [NY], West Seneca (East+West) [NY], Williamsville North [NY], Williamsville South [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Mitch Kelly (Williamsville North [NY]) > Anthony Raczka (Cheektowaga [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
106 lbs:
|
Bradley Evelt (Williamsville South [NY]) > Peter Panaro (Clarence [NY]),
DEC 11-5 |
113 lbs:
|
Killian Simonson (Amherst [NY]) > Patrick Ames (Williamsville North [NY]),
DEC 10-8 |
120 lbs:
|
Brady Heckathorn (Pioneer [NY]) > Rowan Radel (Williamsville South [NY]),
FALL 1:34 |
126 lbs:
|
Schuyler Sanchack (Williamsville South [NY]) > Joseph Glaser (Starpoint [NY]),
FALL 1:57 |
132 lbs:
|
Will Sundell (Lancaster [NY]) > Samuel Taylor (Starpoint [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
138 lbs:
|
Cole Kissell (Alden [NY]) > Andrew Bridge (Cheektowaga [NY]),
FALL 0:36 |
145 lbs:
|
Aidan Walline (Clarence [NY]) > Logan Wagner (Cheektowaga [NY]),
DEC 14-10 |
152 lbs:
|
Jonathan Clifford (Williamsville South [NY]) > Anthony Santos-LaRosa (Lancaster [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
160 lbs:
|
Anthony Sitarek (West Seneca (East+West) [NY]) > Jason Glinski (Depew [NY]),
FALL 5:44 |
170 lbs:
|
Andrew Patterson (West Seneca (East+West) [NY]) > Austin Russell (Depew [NY]),
FALL 3:59 |
182 lbs:
|
Charlie Improta (East Aurora [NY]) > Riley Doctor (Williamsville North [NY]),
FALL 5:40 |
195 lbs:
|
Keith Coleman (Starpoint [NY]) > Kevin Conklin (Williamsville South [NY]),
FALL 5:37 |
285 lbs:
|
Austin Noel (Pioneer [NY]) > Angelo Bibbs (Amherst [NY]),
FALL 4:49 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Nick Murphy (Clarence [NY]) > Michael Ivey (Amherst [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
106 lbs:
|
Eric Qian (Amherst [NY]) > Derek Kneeppel (Starpoint [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
113 lbs:
|
Zach Dicey (Clarence [NY]) > Ben Feltz (Clarence [NY]),
DEC 8-3 |
120 lbs:
|
Carter Bolles (Alden [NY]) > Angelo Claudio (Cheektowaga [NY]),
DEC 6-1 |
126 lbs:
|
Benjamin Kron (Alden [NY]) > Cole Andalora (Williamsville North [NY]),
DEC 7-4 |
132 lbs:
|
Warris Hundel (Clarence [NY]) > Rene Rodriguez (Williamsville South [NY]),
DEC 7-5 |
138 lbs:
|
Clark Whitefield (Amherst [NY]) > Landon Piniewski (Depew [NY]),
DEC 6-0 |
145 lbs:
|
Jacob Leclerc (Amherst [NY]) > Owen Cummins (Clarence [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
152 lbs:
|
Dylan Carns (Clarence [NY]) > Corey Bremiller (Pioneer [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
160 lbs:
|
Tristan Neamon (East Aurora [NY]) > Andrew Honkomp (Starpoint [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
170 lbs:
|
Chaz Janish (East Aurora [NY]) > Ryan Burck (Williamsville North [NY]),
FALL 3:41 |
182 lbs:
|
Alexander Petroci (Clarence [NY]) > Justin Rojek (Depew [NY]),
FALL 0:46 |
195 lbs:
|
Star Williams (Amherst [NY]) > Anthony Mangera (Clarence [NY]),
FALL 4:49 |
285 lbs:
|
Thomas Carlsen (Lancaster [NY]) > Shahroze Haider (Williamsville North [NY]),
FALL 5:02 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|