matBURN
»
Events
»
World Wrestling Championships
UWW U23 World Wrestling Championships
Wrestling Tournament
@ Artego Arena (Bydgoszcz, Poland)
Tuesday-Sunday, November 21-26, 2017
Article
History
Edit this event
Freestyle U23
(Level: International, Style: Freestyle)
Participating Teams
Azerbaijan
[AZE],
Belarus
[BLR],
Bulgaria
[BUL],
Canada
[CAN],
China
[CHN],
Cuba
[CUB],
Georgia
[GEO],
Hungary
[HUN],
India
[IND],
Iran
[IRI],
Israel
[ISR],
Japan
[JPN],
Kazakhstan
[KAZ],
Macedonia
[MKD],
Moldova
[MDA],
Poland
[POL],
Russia
[RUS],
Slovakia
[SVK],
Turkey
[TUR],
Ukraine
[UKR],
United States of America
[USA]
Team Final
No team scores reported.
Placewinners
57 kg:
1.
Reineri Andreu
(
Cuba
[CUB])
2.
Mikyay Salim Naim
(
Bulgaria
[BUL])
3.
Parviz Ibrahimov
(
Azerbaijan
[AZE])
5.
Zhandos Ismailov
(
Kazakhstan
[KAZ])
5.
Wanhao Zou
(
China
[CHN])
3.
Suleyman Atli
(
Turkey
[TUR])
61 kg:
1.
Rinya Nakamura
(
Japan
[JPN])
2.
Kuat Amirtayev
(
Kazakhstan
[KAZ])
5.
Mihai Esanu
(
Moldova
[MDA])
5.
Husein Shakhbanau
(
Belarus
[BLR])
3.
Sedat Ozdemir
(
Turkey
[TUR])
3.
Islam Dudaev
(
Russia
[RUS])
65 kg:
1.
Nachyn Sergeevitch Kuular
(
Russia
[RUS])
3.
Joey McKenna
(
United States of America
[USA])
3.
Yones Aliakbar Emamichoghaei
(
Iran
[IRI])
5.
Heorhi Kaliyeu
(
Belarus
[BLR])
5.
Haydar Yavuz
(
Turkey
[TUR])
2.
Bajrang Punia
(
India
[IND])
70 kg:
1.
Richie Lewis
(
United States of America
[USA])
2.
Kumar Omprakash Vinod
(
India
[IND])
3.
Muhammet Akdeniz
(
Turkey
[TUR])
3.
Mirza Skhulukhia
(
Georgia
[GEO])
5.
Zulfikar Makhamatov
(
Kazakhstan
[KAZ])
5.
Nobuyoshi Takojima
(
Japan
[JPN])
74 kg:
1.
Gadzhi Nabiev
(
Russia
[RUS])
2.
Akhsarbek Gulaev
(
Slovakia
[SVK])
3.
Avtandil Kentchadze
(
Georgia
[GEO])
5.
Isaiah Martinez
(
United States of America
[USA])
3.
Vasyl Mykhailov
(
Ukraine
[UKR])
5.
Engin Rashid Ismail
(
Bulgaria
[BUL])
86 kg:
1.
Alikhan Zhabrailov
(
Russia
[RUS])
2.
Azamat Dauletbekov
(
Kazakhstan
[KAZ])
3.
Uri Kalashnikov
(
Israel
[ISR])
3.
Irakli Mtsituri
(
Georgia
[GEO])
5.
Raman Chytadze
(
Belarus
[BLR])
5.
Lazaro Daniel Hernandez Luis
(
Cuba
[CUB])
97 kg:
1.
Mojtaba Mohammadshafie Goleij
(
Iran
[IRI])
2.
Dzianis Khramiankou
(
Belarus
[BLR])
3.
Ty Walz
(
United States of America
[USA])
3.
Murazi McHedlidze
(
Ukraine
[UKR])
5.
Chaoqiang Yang
(
China
[CHN])
5.
Rasul Magomedov
(
Russia
[RUS])
125 kg:
1.
Geno Petriashvili
(
Georgia
[GEO])
2.
Magomedamin Dibirov
(
Russia
[RUS])
3.
Amin Hossein Taheri
(
Iran
[IRI])
3.
Danylo Kartavyi
(
Ukraine
[UKR])
5.
Mihaly Nagy
(
Hungary
[HUN])
5.
Zhanxiang Hu
(
China
[CHN])
Greco-Roman U23
(Level: International, Style: Greco-Roman)
Participating Teams
No teams reported.
Team Final
No team scores reported.
Women's U23
(Level: International, Style: Women)
Participating Teams
No teams reported.
Team Final
No team scores reported.
Attachments
Information
(PDF)
USAW Media Guide
(PDF)
What's this?
EVENTS
Post an Event
Requests
THIS SEASON
AL
AK
AB
AM
AZ
AR
BK
BC
CA
CZ
CG
CO
CT
DE
DC
FL
GA
GM
HI
HO
ID
IL
IN
IA
JR
JI
KS
KY
KI
LA
ME
MB
MH
MD
MA
MI
MW
MN
MS
MO
MT
VL
NB
NV
NK
NH
NJ
NM
NY
NF
NC
ND
MK
NT
NS
NU
OH
OK
ON
OR
PL
PA
PE
PR
PQ
RI
SN
SC
SD
TN
TX
UT
VT
VI
VA
WK
WA
WV
WI
WY
YT
MEMBERS
Register
Memberlist
FAQ
ADVERTISEMENT
Register
•
Log in