Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Dec 8-9, 2000 |
96 lbs |
8th Annual Attica Blue Devil Classic |
Dale Converse (Lancaster [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 9-2 |
Feb 10, 2001 |
96 lbs |
Genesee Region League Wrestling Championships |
Ryan Graham (Pembroke [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-1 |
Dec 18, 2001 |
112 lbs |
Attica [NY] vs. Holley [NY] |
Andrew Grillo (Holley [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 16-5 |
Jan 19, 2002 |
103 lbs |
Brockport Duals |
Kyle Ingraham (Canandaigua [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-1 |
Jan 19, 2002 |
103 lbs |
Brockport Duals |
Rob Ziegler (Webster [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-1 |
Jan 19, 2002 |
103 lbs |
Brockport Duals |
Nick DellaRocco (Brockport [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 8-6 |
Feb 9, 2002 |
103 lbs |
Genesee Region League Wrestling Championships |
Geoff Chippendale (Kendall [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-3 |
Dec 13-14, 2002 |
112 lbs |
10th Annual Attica Blue Devil Classic |
Mike McInally (Byron-Bergen [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-1 |
Jan 7, 2003 |
112 lbs |
Attica [NY] vs. Holley [NY] |
Josh Ausman (Holley [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:39 |
Feb 21-22, 2003 |
103 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class B Wrestling Championships |
Matt Walton (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-4 |
Feb 28 - Mar 1, 2003 |
103 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 57th Annual Wrestling Championships and 36th Annual State Qualifier |
Rocco Catalfamo (Canandaigua [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-7 |
Feb 28 - Mar 1, 2003 |
103 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 57th Annual Wrestling Championships and 36th Annual State Qualifier |
Anwar Goeres (Holley [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 14-6 |
Mar 7-8, 2003 |
103 lbs |
41st Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Tyler Mumbolo (Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-4 |
Mar 7-8, 2003 |
103 lbs |
41st Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Errol Scheid (Canastota [NY]) |
LOSS |
OTD 7-2 (1OT) |
Dec 12-13, 2003 |
125 lbs |
11th Annual Attica Blue Devil Classic |
Andrew Stella (Sweet Home [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 2-1 |
Feb 7, 2004 |
125 lbs |
Genesee Region League Wrestling Championships |
Steve McInally (Byron-Bergen [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 22-7/5:00 |
Feb 13-14, 2004 |
119 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class BBBB Wrestling Championships |
Aaron Parks (Hornell [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 26-11/5:00 |
Feb 20-21, 2004 |
119 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 58th Annual Wrestling Championships and 37th Annual State Qualifier |
James Johnson (Letchworth [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 16-6 |
Feb 20-21, 2004 |
119 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 58th Annual Wrestling Championships and 37th Annual State Qualifier |
Aaron Parks (Hornell [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 21-8 |
Feb 27-28, 2004 |
119 lbs |
42nd Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
J.P. O'Connor (Oxford [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-2 |
Feb 1, 2005 |
140 lbs |
Attica [NY] vs. Byron-Bergen [NY] |
Tom D'Augustino (Byron-Bergen [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:27 |
Feb 18-19, 2005 |
125 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class BBBB Wrestling Championships |
Josiah Gardner (Hornell [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:17 |
Feb 25-26, 2005 |
125 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 59th Annual Wrestling Championships and 38th Annual State Qualifier |
Andrew Taylor (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:15 |
Mar 4-5, 2005 |
125 lbs |
43rd Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Justin Lister (South Jefferson [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-6 |
Mar 4-5, 2005 |
125 lbs |
43rd Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Adam Roberts (Beekmantown [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 23-7/0:59 |
Mar 4-5, 2005 |
125 lbs |
43rd Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Dave Marble (Harpursville [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-3 |