Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Jun 1, 2021 |
118 lbs |
Grand Island [NY] vs. Hamburg [NY] |
Nik Massaro (Grand Island [NY]) |
LOSS |
TF 17-2/3:44 |
Jun 1, 2021 |
118 lbs |
Grand Island [NY] vs. Hamburg [NY] |
Eli Linenfelser (Grand Island [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 17-7 |
Jun 5, 2021 |
118 lbs |
Williamsville North Spartans Duals |
Connor Woodworth (Eden [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:04 |
Jun 5, 2021 |
118 lbs |
Williamsville North Spartans Duals |
Zachary Dellinger (Williamsville North [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:40 |
Jun 12, 2021 |
118 lbs |
Hamburg [NY] vs. Lackawanna [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jun 12, 2021 |
126 lbs |
Hamburg [NY] vs. West Seneca [NY] |
Zach Hearn (West Seneca [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:40 |
Jun 12, 2021 |
118 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. Hamburg [NY] |
Joseph Magnano (Amherst [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:38 |
Jun 12, 2021 |
172 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. Hamburg [NY] |
Jacob Leclerc (Amherst [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:42 |
Jun 12, 2021 |
118 lbs |
Hamburg [NY] vs. West Seneca [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jun 12, 2021 |
126 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. Hamburg [NY] |
Riley Kirst (Amherst [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:21 |
Dec 3-4, 2021 |
126 lbs |
16th Annual Queen City Foods Southtowns Duals |
Ashton Mcwethy-Thornley (Attica/Batavia [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:44 |
Dec 8, 2021 |
132 lbs |
Hamburg [NY] vs. Orchard Park [NY] |
Joseph Ippolito (Orchard Park [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:35 |
Dec 22, 2021 |
132 lbs |
Hamburg [NY] vs. Jamestown [NY] |
Cole Bloomquist (Jamestown [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:26 |
Jan 5, 2022 |
132 lbs |
Frontier [NY] vs. Hamburg [NY] |
Salvatore Affronte (Frontier [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 4:33 |
Jan 12, 2022 |
132 lbs |
Clarence [NY] vs. Hamburg [NY] |
Zach Dicey (Clarence [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:08 |
Jan 19, 2022 |
126 lbs |
Hamburg [NY] vs. Williamsville North [NY] |
Rocco Urbanczyk (Williamsville North [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 14-5 |
Jan 26, 2022 |
126 lbs |
Hamburg [NY] vs. Lancaster [NY] |
Myles Gronowski (Lancaster [NY]) |
LOSS |
TF 15-0/3:17 |
Feb 5, 2022 |
126 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class A Wrestling Championships |
Reagan Campbell-Olmsted (Olean [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:45 |
Dec 7, 2022 |
138 lbs |
Hamburg [NY] vs. Iroquois [NY] |
Sam Donovan (Iroquois [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:28 |
Dec 13, 2022 |
138 lbs |
Hamburg [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Ethan Alesius (Williamsville South [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:00 |
Dec 21, 2022 |
138 lbs |
Hamburg [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Jayden Pham (Sweet Home [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:27 |
Jan 4, 2023 |
132 lbs |
East Aurora [NY] vs. Hamburg [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 11, 2023 |
138 lbs |
Hamburg [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] |
Griffin LaPlante (Starpoint [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:39 |
Jan 20-21, 2023 |
132 lbs |
ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Nathan Cohen (Amherst [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-5 |
Jan 27, 2023 |
132 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. Hamburg [NY] |
Nathan Cohen (Amherst [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 11-0 |
Jan 31, 2023 |
138 lbs |
Frontier [NY] vs. Hamburg [NY] |
Sam Gullo (Frontier [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:43 |
Feb 4, 2023 |
132 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class A Wrestling Championships |
Tremell Mathews (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:05 |
Dec 6, 2023 |
152 lbs |
Cheektowaga [NY] vs. Hamburg [NY] |
Kristian Ortiz (Cheektowaga [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:58 |
Dec 13, 2023 |
145 lbs |
Hamburg [NY] vs. Lake Shore [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 20, 2023 |
145 lbs |
Hamburg [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Ayden Moffat (Williamsville South [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:49 |
Jan 3, 2024 |
145 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. Hamburg [NY] |
Nathan Cohen (Amherst [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:03 |
Jan 10, 2024 |
138 lbs |
Hamburg [NY] vs. Pioneer [NY] |
Wyatt Opferbeck (Pioneer [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 5:55 |
Jan 23, 2024 |
138 lbs |
Frontier [NY] vs. Hamburg [NY] |
Deon Nguyen (Frontier [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:29 |
Jan 24, 2024 |
145 lbs |
Hamburg [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Jonathan Lopez (Sweet Home [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:42 |