Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Jan 3, 2003 |
172 lbs |
Lockport [NY] vs. St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY] |
Sean Pabellon (St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Dec 11, 2021 |
172 lbs |
North Tonawanda JV Wrestling Tournament |
Cameron Hall (Niagara Falls [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 4:38 |
Dec 21, 2021 |
172 lbs |
Lewiston-Porter [NY] vs. Lockport [NY] |
Ashton Harden (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:53 |
Dec 22, 2021 |
172 lbs |
Lockport [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
John Fike (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-5 |
Dec 28, 2021 |
172 lbs |
Akron JV Wrestling Tournament |
Alex Campana (Kenmore West [NY]) |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 5, 2022 |
172 lbs |
Charter School for Applied Technologies [NY] vs. Lockport [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 21, 2022 |
172 lbs |
Lockport [NY] vs. Newfane [NY] |
Collin Doxey (Newfane [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:48 |
Jan 29, 2022 |
172 lbs |
Ken-Ton JV Wrestling Tournament |
Dylan Capone (St. Joseph's [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:59 |
Dec 7, 2022 |
172 lbs |
Lockport [NY] vs. Niagara Falls [NY] |
Michael Syposs (Niagara Falls [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL time? |
Dec 14, 2022 |
160 lbs |
Charter School for Applied Technologies [NY] vs. Lockport [NY] |
Isaiah Marrero (Charter School for Applied Technologies [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:27 |
Dec 21, 2022 |
160 lbs |
Kenmore West [NY] vs. Lockport [NY] |
Alex Grohman (Kenmore West [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 4:48 |
Dec 28, 2022 |
172 lbs |
Akron JV Wrestling Tournament |
Chris Bauer (Niagara Falls [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:18 |
Jan 4, 2023 |
172 lbs |
Lewiston-Porter [NY] vs. Lockport [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 11, 2023 |
172 lbs |
Lockport [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
Dante Difiglia (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 5:07 |
Jan 13-14, 2023 |
172 lbs |
29th Annual Lockport Boosters and Sunrise Optimists Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Timothy Chatmon (Kenmore West [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:48 |
Jan 18, 2023 |
172 lbs |
Grand Island [NY] vs. Lockport [NY] |
Timothy Bentley (Grand Island [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:22 |
Jan 25, 2023 |
189 lbs |
Lockport [NY] vs. North Tonawanda [NY] |
Liam McNamara (North Tonawanda [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:06 |
Jan 28, 2023 |
172 lbs |
Ken-Ton Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Isaac Allen (Groton [NY]) |
LOSS |
FFT |
Feb 4, 2023 |
172 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AA Wrestling Championships |
Michael Schaefer (Lancaster [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:24 |
Feb 11, 2023 |
172 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 73rd Annual Wrestling Championships and 59th Annual State Qualifier (D1) |
Carsen Bane (Jamestown [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 2-1 |
Feb 11, 2023 |
172 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 73rd Annual Wrestling Championships and 59th Annual State Qualifier (D1) |
Michael Schaefer (Lancaster [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:27 |
Dec 6, 2023 |
190 lbs |
Lockport [NY] vs. North Tonawanda [NY] |
Mohamed Abdullah (North Tonawanda [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:22 |
Dec 13, 2023 |
190 lbs |
Lockport [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
Iain O'Donnell (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-3 |
Dec 15-16, 2023 |
190 lbs |
4th Annual Linda C. Knuutila Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Connor Miller (St. Francis [NY]) |
LOSS |
FFT |
Jan 3, 2024 |
190 lbs |
Kenmore West [NY] vs. Lockport [NY] |
Aiden O'Malley (Kenmore West [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:52 |
Jan 6, 2024 |
190 lbs |
30th Annual Ripley Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Kolden McCall (Maple Grove [NY]) |
WIN |
TB 4-3 (1OT) |
Jan 10, 2024 |
215 lbs |
Lewiston-Porter [NY] vs. Lockport [NY] |
Parker Harden (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:07 |
Jan 12, 2024 |
190 lbs |
30th Annual Lockport Boosters and Sunrise Optimists Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Joshua Knobloch (Amherst [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 12-0 |
Jan 20, 2024 |
190 lbs |
Gowanda Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Kolden McCall (Maple Grove [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-3 |
Jan 24, 2024 |
190 lbs |
Grand Island [NY] vs. Lockport [NY] |
Timothy Bentley (Grand Island [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:37 |
Jan 27, 2024 |
190 lbs |
38th Annual Ken-Ton Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Gabe Black (Wellsville [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:39 |
Jan 31, 2024 |
190 lbs |
Charter School for Applied Technologies [NY] vs. Lockport [NY] |
Dezmond Johnson (Charter School for Applied Technologies [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:19 |
Feb 3, 2024 |
190 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AA Wrestling Championships |
Amari Libertone-Robinson (Williamsville North [NY]) |
WIN |
SV 3-1 (1OT) |
Feb 10, 2024 |
190 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 74th Annual Wrestling Championships and 60th Annual State Qualifier (D1) |
Joshua Knobloch (Amherst [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 10-2 |