Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Nov 28, 2006 |
152 lbs |
Greece Olympia [NY] vs. Pittsford [NY] |
Suley Man Yoruk (Pittsford [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-4 |
Dec 6, 2006 |
152 lbs |
Greece Olympia [NY] vs. Webster Schroeder [NY] |
Brian Berthiaume (Webster Schroeder [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:10 |
Dec 13, 2006 |
152 lbs |
Greece Olympia [NY] vs. Spencerport [NY] |
Chris Vigliotti (Spencerport [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:50 |
Dec 20, 2006 |
152 lbs |
Greece Olympia [NY] vs. Hilton [NY] |
John Velieri (Hilton [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 9-0 |
Dec 22, 2006 |
152 lbs |
Greece Arcadia [NY] vs. Greece Olympia [NY] |
A.J. Elmore (Greece Arcadia [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:17 |
Jan 17, 2007 |
152 lbs |
Canandaigua [NY] vs. Greece Olympia [NY] |
Skyler Miller (Canandaigua [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:21 |
Dec 7-8, 2007 |
160 lbs |
Sgt. Richard Romesser Attica Blue Devil Challenge |
John-Martin Cannon (Brockport [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 4:52 |
Dec 18, 2007 |
152 lbs |
Canandaigua [NY] vs. Greece Olympia [NY] |
D.J. Zanghi (Canandaigua [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC score? |
Dec 20, 2007 |
152 lbs |
East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY] vs. Greece Olympia [NY] |
Dylan Freedman (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 12-5 |
Dec 22, 2007 |
152 lbs |
Greece Arcadia [NY] vs. Greece Olympia [NY] |
Julian Cenzi (Greece Arcadia [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-4 |
Dec 22, 2007 |
160 lbs |
Greece Athena [NY] vs. Greece Olympia [NY] |
Axel Alejandro (Greece Athena [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:28 |
Jan 16, 2008 |
152 lbs |
Greece Olympia [NY] vs. Irondequoit [NY] |
Pat Duffy (Irondequoit [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 11-1 |
Jan 30, 2008 |
152 lbs |
Greece Olympia [NY] vs. Pittsford [NY] |
Kyle Jackling (Pittsford [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-2 |
Feb 5, 2008 |
160 lbs |
Batavia [NY] vs. Greece Olympia [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 7, 2008 |
152 lbs |
Brighton [NY] vs. Greece Olympia [NY] |
Alex Jordan (Brighton [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 2-0 |
Feb 15-16, 2008 |
152 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class A Wrestling Championships |
Ryan Darch (Batavia [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-1 |
Nov 29, 2008 |
171 lbs |
Greece Cup |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 3, 2008 |
171 lbs |
Brighton [NY] vs. Greece Olympia [NY] |
Nitzan Noam (Brighton [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 11-2 |
Dec 10, 2008 |
171 lbs |
East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY] vs. Greece Olympia [NY] |
Mike Burley (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:46 |
Dec 12-13, 2008 |
171 lbs |
Sgt. Richard Romesser Attica Blue Devil Challenge |
Greg Burroughs (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
SV 2-0 (1OT) |
Dec 23, 2008 |
171 lbs |
Canandaigua [NY] vs. Greece Olympia [NY] |
Skyler Miller (Canandaigua [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-2 |
Jan 2, 2009 |
171 lbs |
Mountain Duals |
Andrew Giromini (Baldwinsville [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-1 |
Jan 2, 2009 |
171 lbs |
Mountain Duals |
Nathan Stranges (Herkimer [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:56 |
Jan 2, 2009 |
171 lbs |
Mountain Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 2, 2009 |
171 lbs |
Mountain Duals |
Darrin Smith (Camden [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:47 |
Jan 10, 2009 |
171 lbs |
Greece Olympia [NY] vs. Spencerport [NY] |
Nick Baxter (Spencerport [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-1 |
Jan 10, 2009 |
171 lbs |
Clarence [NY] vs. Greece Olympia [NY] |
Zach Ward (Clarence [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-2 |
Jan 13, 2009 |
171 lbs |
Greece Olympia [NY] vs. Pittsford [NY] |
Sam Richardson (Pittsford [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:16 |
Jan 16-17, 2009 |
171 lbs |
29th Annual Clayton Barnard Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Jeff Cowden (Fairport [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-0 |
Jan 30-31, 2009 |
171 lbs |
Monroe County League Wrestling Championships |
Brandon Yockel (Hilton [NY]) |
WIN |
OTD 3-1 (1OT) |
Feb 4, 2009 |
171 lbs |
Batavia [NY] vs. Greece Olympia [NY] |
Troy Ireland (Batavia [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 13-4 |
Feb 13-14, 2009 |
171 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class A Wrestling Championships |
Alex Cook (Newark [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 1-0 |
Feb 20-21, 2009 |
171 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 63rd Annual Wrestling Championships and 42nd Annual State Qualifier |
Walt Roman (Spencerport [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-0 |