Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Dec 3, 2014 |
170 lbs |
Frewsburg [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
Tom Mason (Frewsburg [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:27 |
Dec 16, 2014 |
182 lbs |
Gowanda [NY] vs. Maple Grove [NY] |
T.J. Bihler (Maple Grove [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:00 |
Jan 5, 2015 |
170 lbs |
Cattaraugus-Little Valley/Pine Valley [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
Christian Fadale (Cattaraugus-Little Valley/Pine Valley [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-1 |
Jan 21, 2015 |
182 lbs |
Gowanda [NY] vs. Randolph [NY] |
Devin Ling (Randolph [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 8-2 |
Jan 28, 2015 |
182 lbs |
Franklinville [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 2, 2015 |
182 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
Jordan Stebbins (Fredonia [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 12-0 |
Dec 8, 2015 |
182 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
Dylan Gross (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:11 |
Dec 16, 2015 |
182 lbs |
Franklinville [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
Micah Sexton (Franklinville [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:41 |
Jan 6, 2016 |
182 lbs |
Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
Malique Carter (Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:24 |
Jan 15, 2016 |
182 lbs |
Gowanda [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Grant Cowles (Olean [NY]) |
WIN |
DQ time? |
Feb 2, 2016 |
182 lbs |
Cattaraugus-Little Valley/Pine Valley [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 6, 2016 |
160 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class D Wrestling Championships |
Robert Wheeler (Portville [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-0 |
Dec 7, 2016 |
195 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
Nate Wilson (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:27 |
Jan 4, 2017 |
195 lbs |
Gowanda [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Dylan Vincent (Olean [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:39 |
Jan 11, 2017 |
195 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
Grant Cheney (Falconer [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-4 |
Jan 18, 2017 |
195 lbs |
Gowanda [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Brice Lowe (Southwestern [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-3 |
Jan 25, 2017 |
195 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
Jordan Stebbins (Fredonia [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 4:18 |
Jan 31, 2017 |
195 lbs |
Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
Austin Genberg (Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY]) |
LOSS |
TF 17-0/time? |
Feb 4, 2017 |
195 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class D Wrestling Championships |
Alex Duncanson (Maple Grove [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-4 |
Nov 29, 2017 |
220 lbs |
Franklinville [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
Korbyn Potts (Franklinville [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:41 |
Dec 6, 2017 |
220 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
Jake Skinner (Fredonia [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 5:10 |
Dec 13, 2017 |
220 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
Ben Szymanowski (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:43 |
Dec 19, 2017 |
220 lbs |
Gowanda [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Conner Walsh (Olean [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 10-5 |
Jan 3, 2018 |
220 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
Corey Keefe (Falconer [NY]) |
LOSS |
TF 16-1/time? |
Jan 15, 2018 |
220 lbs |
Williamsville North Spartan Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Matt Kosha (Frontier [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:31 |
Jan 19, 2018 |
220 lbs |
Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
Tim Ulinger (Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 12-5 |
Jan 24, 2018 |
220 lbs |
Gowanda [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Dontae Hoose (Southwestern [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-1 |
Feb 3, 2018 |
220 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class D Wrestling Championships |
Brice Lowe (Southwestern [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-0 |