Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Jan 2-3, 1998 |
112 lbs |
21st Annual Newfane Holiday Wrestling Tournament |
Jim O'Hara (Hamburg [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-0 |
Jan 30-31, 1998 |
112 lbs |
26th Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational |
Senneca Stone (Olean [NY]) |
WIN |
DFLT time? |
Feb 20-21, 1998 |
112 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AAA Wrestling Championships |
Jeff Reinhart (Williamsville East [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-0 |
Dec 29, 1998 |
119 lbs |
22nd Annual Newfane Holiday Varsity Tournament |
Rick Keisic (West Seneca East [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:50 |
Jan 29-30, 1999 |
119 lbs |
27th Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational |
Mike Sebaaly (Lancaster [NY]) |
LOSS |
SV 2-0 (1OT) |
Feb 6, 1999 |
119 lbs |
11th Annual Ken-Ton Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Mike Brenon (Sweet Home [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 10-5 |
Feb 19-20, 1999 |
119 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AAA Wrestling Championships |
Senneca Stone (Olean [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 13-5 |
Dec 10-11, 1999 |
130 lbs |
7th Annual Attica Blue Devil Classic |
Jason Keable (Brockport [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-1 |
Dec 29, 1999 |
130 lbs |
23rd Annual Newfane Holiday Wrestling Tournament |
Steve Migliore (Eden [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 19-4/time? |
Jan 7-8, 2000 |
130 lbs |
25th Annual Robert Bradshaw Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Jim Wiiki (Newark Valley [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-0 |
Jan 28-29, 2000 |
130 lbs |
28th Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational |
Dan Uderitz (Albion [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-2 |
Feb 18-19, 2000 |
130 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AAA Wrestling Championships |
Zachary Roberts (Grand Island [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-3 |
Feb 25-26, 2000 |
130 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 50th Annual Wrestling Championships and 37th Annual State Qualifier |
Sean Kirsch (Springville-Griffith [NY]) |
LOSS |
OTC 4-2 (3OT) |
Dec 8-9, 2000 |
135 lbs |
8th Annual Attica Blue Devil Classic |
Evan Schiedel (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:45 |
Jan 12-13, 2001 |
130 lbs |
26th Annual Robert Bradshaw Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Brian Egger (Hornell [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 10-4 |
Jan 26-27, 2001 |
130 lbs |
29th Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational |
Todd Casella (Wayne [NY]) |
WIN |
SV 6-4 (1OT) |
Feb 16-17, 2001 |
130 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AAA Wrestling Championships |
Dan Uderitz (Albion [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-1 |
Feb 23-24, 2001 |
130 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 51st Annual Wrestling Championships and 38th Annual State Qualifier |
Brian Sebaaly (Lancaster [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 9-5 |
Dec 8-9, 2001 |
140 lbs |
9th Annual Attica Blue Devil Classic |
David Jones (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]) |
LOSS |
FFT |
Jan 11-12, 2002 |
135 lbs |
27th Annual Robert Bradshaw Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Chris Pilosi (Webster [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 9-2 |
Jan 19, 2002 |
140 lbs |
34th Annual Akron Holiday Wrestling Tournament |
Anthony Clark (Barker [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:54 |
Jan 25-26, 2002 |
135 lbs |
30th Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational |
Ryan Needle (Newfane [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 10-3 |
Feb 15-16, 2002 |
135 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AAA Wrestling Championships |
Nick Mowery (Olean [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:35 |
Feb 22-23, 2002 |
135 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 52nd Annual Wrestling Championships and 39th Annual State Qualifier |
Chris Monin (Lancaster [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:26 |