Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Feb 21, 2001 |
189 lbs |
Monroe County League JV Wrestling Championships |
Ben Plucknette (Spencerport [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:50 |
Dec 20, 2001 |
189 lbs |
Brockport [NY] vs. Spencerport [NY] |
Dave Rogers (Brockport [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-3 |
Dec 28-29, 2001 |
189 lbs |
36th Annual Teike/Bernabi Wrestling Tournament |
Ryan Feltz (Springville-Griffith [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 8-1 |
Jan 3, 2002 |
189 lbs |
Gates Chili [NY] vs. Spencerport [NY] |
Geoff Knight (Gates Chili [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:51 |
Jan 5, 2002 |
189 lbs |
21st Annual Union-Endicott Duals |
Nolan Robinson (Johnson City [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-2 |
Jan 9, 2002 |
189 lbs |
Greece Olympia [NY] vs. Spencerport [NY] |
Matt Muerb (Greece Olympia [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 2-0 |
Jan 9, 2002 |
189 lbs |
Greece Arcadia [NY] vs. Spencerport [NY] |
Tim Boulis (Greece Arcadia [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:28 |
Jan 18-19, 2002 |
189 lbs |
22nd Annual Clayton Barnard Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Nick Martin (Geneva [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-0 |
Jan 22, 2002 |
189 lbs |
Churchville-Chili [NY] vs. Spencerport [NY] |
Pat Emblidge (Churchville-Chili [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:37 |
Jan 25-26, 2002 |
189 lbs |
Monroe County League Wrestling Championships |
Rex O'Corr (Webster [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-3 |
Feb 2, 2002 |
189 lbs |
Canandaigua [NY] vs. Spencerport [NY] |
Dan Jacobson (Canandaigua [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-2 |
Feb 9, 2002 |
189 lbs |
Monroe County Wrestling East-West Day |
John Standish (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-0 |
Dec 4, 2002 |
189 lbs |
Hilton [NY] vs. Spencerport [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 11, 2002 |
189 lbs |
Batavia [NY] vs. Spencerport [NY] |
Bob Darch (Batavia [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:28 |
Dec 18, 2002 |
189 lbs |
Greece Olympia [NY] vs. Spencerport [NY] |
Matt Muerb (Greece Olympia [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-1 |
Dec 20-21, 2002 |
189 lbs |
18th Annual STWOA Jamestown Holiday Classic |
Eric Herman (Pine Valley [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-3 |
Dec 27-28, 2002 |
189 lbs |
37th Annual Teike/Bernabi Wrestling Tournament |
David Bush (Southwestern [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 2-0 |
Jan 9, 2003 |
189 lbs |
Greece Athena [NY] vs. Spencerport [NY] |
Mike Phillips (Greece Athena [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:30 |
Jan 17-18, 2003 |
189 lbs |
23rd Annual Clayton Barnard Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Matt Paeth (Holley [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-1 |
Jan 25, 2003 |
189 lbs |
Gates Chili [NY] vs. Spencerport [NY] |
Kasey Kryder (Gates Chili [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:59 |
Jan 31 - Feb 1, 2003 |
189 lbs |
Monroe County League Wrestling Championships |
Rex O'Corr (Webster Schroeder [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:44 |
Feb 5, 2003 |
189 lbs |
Brockport [NY] vs. Spencerport [NY] |
Al Ranzenbach (Brockport [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:57 |
Feb 8, 2003 |
189 lbs |
Canandaigua [NY] vs. Spencerport [NY] |
Dan Jacobson (Canandaigua [NY]) |
WIN |
UTB 3-2 |
Feb 15, 2003 |
189 lbs |
Monroe County League Wrestling "East-West Day" |
Jeff Standish (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 2-0 |
Feb 21-22, 2003 |
189 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class A Wrestling Championships |
Matt Gsellmeier (Irondequoit [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-2 |
Feb 28 - Mar 1, 2003 |
189 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 57th Annual Wrestling Championships and 36th Annual State Qualifier |
Kevin Metarko (Addison [NY]) |
WIN |
OTC 1-0 (3OT) |
Feb 28 - Mar 1, 2003 |
189 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 57th Annual Wrestling Championships and 36th Annual State Qualifier |
Matt Gsellmeier (Irondequoit [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-5 |
Dec 9, 2003 |
215 lbs |
Greece Olympia [NY] vs. Spencerport [NY] |
Ellis Snow (Greece Olympia [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-3 |
Dec 29-30, 2003 |
215 lbs |
38th Annual Teike/Bernabi Wrestling Tournament |
Frank Zielinski (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:14 |
Jan 14, 2004 |
215 lbs |
Hilton [NY] vs. Spencerport [NY] |
Chris Bell (Hilton [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:21 |
Jan 16-17, 2004 |
189 lbs |
24th Annual Clayton Barnard Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Nathan Gold (Tonawanda [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-0 |
Jan 30-31, 2004 |
189 lbs |
Monroe County League Wrestling Championships |
Nate Burns (Greece Olympia [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 9-5 |
Feb 13-14, 2004 |
189 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class AA Wrestling Championships |
Mike Hall (Brockport [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-3 |
Feb 20-21, 2004 |
189 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 58th Annual Wrestling Championships and 37th Annual State Qualifier |
Nate Burns (Greece Olympia [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-0 |
Feb 20-21, 2004 |
189 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 58th Annual Wrestling Championships and 37th Annual State Qualifier |
Matt Rowntree (Greece Athena [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:05 |
Feb 27-28, 2004 |
189 lbs |
42nd Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Ron Lanzillotta (Massapequa [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-0 |