Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Dec 6, 2018 |
113 lbs |
Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY] vs. Maple Grove [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 5, 2019 |
113 lbs |
26th Annual Ripley Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Corey Hall (Maple Grove [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 8-1 |
Jan 12, 2019 |
113 lbs |
19th Annual Patrick J. Morales Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
William Eaton (Sweet Home [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 9-2 |
Jan 16, 2019 |
120 lbs |
Frewsburg [NY] vs. Maple Grove [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 17, 2019 |
120 lbs |
Maple Grove [NY] vs. Portville [NY] |
Braxton Stone (Portville [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-1 |
Jan 26, 2019 |
113 lbs |
Cattaraugus-Little Valley Invitational Tournament |
Corey Hall (Maple Grove [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-2 |
Feb 2, 2019 |
113 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C-D Wrestling Championships |
Luke Atlas (Wilson [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 11-1 |
Dec 4, 2019 |
120 lbs |
Gowanda [NY] vs. Maple Grove [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 12, 2019 |
120 lbs |
Maple Grove [NY] vs. Salamanca [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 17, 2019 |
120 lbs |
Maple Grove [NY] vs. Portville [NY] |
Luke Haberly (Portville [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-2 |
Jan 8, 2020 |
120 lbs |
Maple Grove [NY] vs. Randolph [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 15, 2020 |
126 lbs |
Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY] vs. Maple Grove [NY] |
Christian Hines (Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-2 |
Jan 22, 2020 |
120 lbs |
Dunkirk [NY] vs. Maple Grove [NY] |
Bryan Montalban (Dunkirk [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:26 |
Jan 28, 2020 |
126 lbs |
Frewsburg [NY] vs. Maple Grove [NY] |
Rusty Steward (Frewsburg [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 9-7 |
Jan 30, 2020 |
120 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Maple Grove [NY] |
Trent Burchanowski (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:56 |
May 26, 2021 |
189 lbs |
Frewsburg [NY] vs. Maple Grove [NY] |
Tyler Eckman (Frewsburg [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-0 |
Jun 2, 2021 |
189 lbs |
Maple Grove [NY] vs. Randolph [NY] |
Ryan Inkley (Randolph [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-0 |
Jun 9, 2021 |
189 lbs |
Franklinville [NY] vs. Maple Grove [NY] |
Dylan Bleau (Franklinville [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:31 |
Jun 16, 2021 |
189 lbs |
Maple Grove [NY] vs. Salamanca [NY] |
Traeston Snyder (Salamanca [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:01 |
Dec 7, 2021 |
189 lbs |
Maple Grove [NY] vs. Salamanca [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 9, 2021 |
189 lbs |
Dunkirk [NY] vs. Maple Grove [NY] |
Jimmy Bautista (Dunkirk [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-2 |
Dec 11, 2021 |
189 lbs |
46th Annual Portville Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Tavio Hoose (Southwestern [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-3 |
Dec 15, 2021 |
189 lbs |
Maple Grove [NY] vs. Portville [NY] |
Camden Morrison (Portville [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:24 |
Dec 17-18, 2021 |
189 lbs |
2nd Annual Linda C. Knuutila Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Evan Stencel (Lancaster [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:40 |
Dec 22, 2021 |
189 lbs |
Frewsburg [NY] vs. Maple Grove [NY] |
Jamison Caldwell (Frewsburg [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:30 |
Jan 8, 2022 |
189 lbs |
28th Annual Ripley Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Tavio Hoose (Southwestern [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-1 |
Jan 12, 2022 |
189 lbs |
Franklinville [NY] vs. Maple Grove [NY] |
Levi Jennings (Franklinville [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:51 |
Jan 14-15, 2022 |
189 lbs |
21st Annual Patrick J. Morales Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Ethyn Allen (Corry [PA]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-2 |
Jan 22, 2022 |
189 lbs |
Gowanda Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Devyn Morrison (Falconer [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:52 |
Jan 27, 2022 |
189 lbs |
Maple Grove [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Tavio Hoose (Southwestern [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 5:12 |
Feb 5, 2022 |
189 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C/D Wrestling Championships |
Simon Lingle (Newfane [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 9-2 |
Feb 12, 2022 |
189 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 72nd Annual Wrestling Championships and 58th Annual State Qualifier (D2) |
Breckyn Schultz (Wilson [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-4 |
Dec 3, 2022 |
189 lbs |
21st Annual Matthew Marino Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Hunter Worden (Waterloo [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:40 |
Dec 10, 2022 |
189 lbs |
47th Annual Portville Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Benjamin Brol (Franklinville [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:19 |
Dec 14, 2022 |
189 lbs |
Maple Grove [NY] vs. Portville [NY] |
Hayden Emley (Portville [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-1 |
Dec 21, 2022 |
189 lbs |
Frewsburg [NY] vs. Maple Grove [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 4, 2023 |
189 lbs |
Maple Grove [NY] vs. Randolph [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 7, 2023 |
189 lbs |
29th Annual Ripley Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Sam Kightlinger (Harbor Creek [PA]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-2 |
Jan 11, 2023 |
189 lbs |
Franklinville [NY] vs. Maple Grove [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 13-14, 2023 |
189 lbs |
22nd Annual Patrick J. Morales Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Mason Maring (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 19-4/time? |
Jan 18, 2023 |
215 lbs |
Gowanda [NY] vs. Maple Grove [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 21, 2023 |
189 lbs |
Gowanda Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Dawson Russo (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:00 |
Jan 24, 2023 |
189 lbs |
Dunkirk [NY] vs. Maple Grove [NY] |
Dominick Mangus (Dunkirk [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:12 |
Jan 27, 2023 |
189 lbs |
Maple Grove [NY] vs. Salamanca [NY] |
Kasen Hardy (Salamanca [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:15 |
Feb 4, 2023 |
189 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C/D Wrestling Championships |
Mason Maring (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-5 |
Feb 11, 2023 |
189 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 73rd Annual Wrestling Championships and 59th Annual State Qualifier (D2) |
Mason Maring (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-3 |
Feb 24-25, 2023 |
189 lbs |
60th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Hunter Page (Oxford/Greene [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-2 |
Dec 2, 2023 |
215 lbs |
22nd Annual Matthew Marino Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Trevor Barry (Iroquois [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 2-1 |
Dec 8-9, 2023 |
215 lbs |
36th Annual STWOA Holiday Wrestling Classic |
Mason Maring (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-4 |
Dec 14, 2023 |
285 lbs |
Gowanda [NY] vs. Maple Grove [NY] |
Alanson Stafford (Gowanda [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:15 |
Jan 3, 2024 |
285 lbs |
Frewsburg [NY] vs. Maple Grove [NY] |
Brandon Francis (Frewsburg [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Jan 6, 2024 |
215 lbs |
30th Annual Ripley Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Kahmari Cook (Lafayette (Buffalo) [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-2 |
Jan 10, 2024 |
285 lbs |
Maple Grove [NY] vs. Randolph [NY] |
David Malone (Randolph [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:54 |
Jan 12-13, 2024 |
215 lbs |
23rd Annual Patrick J. Morales Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Mason Maring (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:52 |
Jan 17, 2024 |
215 lbs |
Franklinville [NY] vs. Maple Grove [NY] |
Levi Jennings (Franklinville [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Jan 20, 2024 |
215 lbs |
Gowanda Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Levi Jennings (Franklinville [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:01 |
Jan 24, 2024 |
285 lbs |
Maple Grove [NY] vs. Salamanca [NY] |
Keegan Hardy (Salamanca [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:06 |
Feb 3, 2024 |
215 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C/D Wrestling Championships |
Brayden Potter (Southwestern [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:05 |
Feb 10, 2024 |
215 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 74th Annual Wrestling Championships and 60th Annual State Qualifier (D2) |
Mason Maring (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:39 |
Feb 23-24, 2024 |
215 lbs |
61st Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Mason Maring (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 11-0 |