Cattaraugus-Little Valley Invitational Tournament |
Wrestling Tournament @ Cattaraugus-Little Valley High School (Cattaraugus, New York)
Saturday, January 26, 2019
|
Warsaw
Warsaw
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY], Chautauqua Lake [NY], Eden [NY], Franklinville [NY], Fredonia [NY], Frewsburg [NY], Gow [NY], Gowanda [NY], Le Roy [NY], Maple Grove [NY], North Tonawanda [NY], Randolph [NY], Salamanca [NY], Warsaw [NY], Wellsville [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Award Winners |
|
Placewinners |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Hunter Kurtz (Wellsville [NY]) > Maddox Browning (Gowanda [NY]),
FALL 4:34 |
106 lbs:
|
Muskan Monger (Warsaw [NY]) > Lucas Hoffman (Fredonia [NY]),
TF 16-1/time? |
113 lbs:
|
Tyler Bartolomei (North Tonawanda [NY]) > Rusty Steward (Frewsburg [NY]),
FALL 0:18 |
120 lbs:
|
Luke Tomlinson (Maple Grove [NY]) > Blake Colantino (Eden [NY]),
DEC 13-6 |
126 lbs:
|
Nolan Palmatier (Franklinville [NY]) > Shane Walczyk (Eden [NY]),
FALL 3:29 |
132 lbs:
|
Giovani Russo (Fredonia [NY]) > Josh Englerth (Le Roy [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
138 lbs:
|
Dalton Gardner (Fredonia [NY]) > Andrew Englerth (Le Roy [NY]),
DEC 9-3 |
145 lbs:
|
Nathan Murphy (Warsaw [NY]) > Derek Ecklund (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
DEC 6-0 |
152 lbs:
|
Giovanni Schifano (Eden [NY]) > Sam Grey (Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
160 lbs:
|
Chet Robbins (Wellsville [NY]) > Anthony Leitten (Le Roy [NY]),
FALL 2:30 |
170 lbs:
|
Ceric Kristan (Fredonia [NY]) > Cleon Lawton (Franklinville [NY]),
FALL 3:45 |
182 lbs:
|
Sam Wolf (Warsaw [NY]) > Jacob Tomlinson (Maple Grove [NY]),
TF 15-0/time? |
195 lbs:
|
Nate Degroff (Warsaw [NY]) > Kyle Trim (Maple Grove [NY]),
MD 13-2 |
220 lbs:
|
Jacob Zachar (Randolph [NY]) > Jake Skinner (Fredonia [NY]),
DEC 12-6 |
285 lbs:
|
Mason Pagett (Randolph [NY]) > Christopher Kinney (North Tonawanda [NY]),
DEC 6-0 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Jack Bourgeois (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > John Vicario (Eden [NY]),
DEC 9-5 |
106 lbs:
|
Lukas Baer (Maple Grove [NY]) > Benjamin Finson (Maple Grove [NY]),
FALL 1:12 |
113 lbs:
|
Matthew Trim (Maple Grove [NY]) > Corey Hall (Maple Grove [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
120 lbs:
|
Joey Brennan (Le Roy [NY]) > Trevor Ellis (Salamanca [NY]),
DEC 6-0 |
126 lbs:
|
Xander Hind (Randolph [NY]),
NA |
132 lbs:
|
Damian Moultrup (Wellsville [NY]) > Austin Sroda (Eden [NY]),
FALL 0:54 |
138 lbs:
|
Cole Rauscher (Le Roy [NY]) > Ethan Fort (Gowanda [NY]),
MD 11-1 |
145 lbs:
|
Hunter Larson (Fredonia [NY]) > Blake Beckwith (Wellsville [NY]),
DEC 12-6 |
152 lbs:
|
Cole Golembieski (Fredonia [NY]),
NA |
160 lbs:
|
Jordan Wilson (Warsaw [NY]) > Ryan Blake (Eden [NY]),
FALL 1:32 |
170 lbs:
|
Nick Marsh (Frewsburg [NY]) > Jack Storm (Fredonia [NY]),
FALL 4:44 |
182 lbs:
|
Ryan Gernatt (Gowanda [NY]) > Ethan Woodward (Warsaw [NY]),
MD 14-4 |
195 lbs:
|
Alex Christy (Fredonia [NY]) > Eagan Enke (Wellsville [NY]),
DEC 6-4 |
220 lbs:
|
Tyler Smith (Wellsville [NY]) > Ethan Daugherty (Warsaw [NY]),
FALL 1:20 |
285 lbs:
|
Yaniel Acevedo (Fredonia [NY]) > Mekha Dorrough (Wellsville [NY]),
FALL 0:57 |
|
Round 1 |
|
Round 2 |
|
Round 3 |
|
Round 4 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|