matBURN » Teams » Attica/Batavia » 2018-19
2018-19 Attica/Batavia Wrestling


2018-2019 Attica/Batavia Wrestling
2018-2019 Attica/Batavia Wrestling
Team poster provided by Rick Stewart.

Season: 2018-19
Team Name: Attica/Batavia
Nickname: Blue Devils
Colors:
     Royal Blue
     White
Co-Head Coach: Lance Bannister
Co-Head Coach: Rick Stewart
Attachments: Batavia Little Devils Youth Wrestling (PDF)
Schedule (PDF)
Team Poster (PDF)
 
Album: General

2018-2019 Attica/Batavia Wrestling
 
Schedule
Date Time Site Event Location Note(s)
Sat Nov 24 --- --- Fairport JV Wrestling Tournament Fairport, NY ---
Fri Nov 30 --- --- Sweet Home Invitational Tournament Amherst, NY ---
Sat Dec 01 --- --- Amherst, NY ---
Wed Dec 05 --- --- vs. Brockport [NY] Attica, NY ---
Sat Dec 08 --- --- Batavia Christmas Tournament Batavia, NY ---
Fri Dec 14 --- --- Monroe County League Wrestling Championships Webster, NY ---
Sat Dec 15 --- --- Webster, NY ---
Sat Dec 15 --- --- North Tonawanda JV Tournament North Tonawanda, NY ---
Wed Dec 19 --- --- vs. Webster Thomas [NY] Webster, NY ---
Fri Dec 21 --- --- vs. Canandaigua [NY] Canandaigua, NY ---
Thu Dec 27 --- --- Dick Vincent Invitational Duals Gainesville, NY ---
Fri Dec 28 --- --- Gainesville, NY ---
Sat Jan 05 --- --- Alexander Invitational Tournament Alexander, NY ---
Tue Jan 08 --- --- vs. St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY] Attica, NY ---
Wed Jan 09 --- --- vs. Churchville-Chili [NY] Churchville, NY ---
Sat Jan 12 --- --- Corning Duals Corning, NY ---
Thu Jan 17 --- --- vs. Le Roy [NY] Batavia, NY ---
Sat Jan 19 --- --- Attica JV Wrestling Tournament Attica, NY ---
Wed Jan 23 --- --- vs. Spencerport [NY] Spencerport, NY ---
Wed Jan 23 --- --- vs. Wayne [NY] Attica, NY ---
Thu Jan 24 --- --- vs. St. Francis [NY] Attica, NY ---
Sat Jan 26 --- --- Gary Gross Memorial Wrestling Tournament Medina, NY ---
Sat Feb 02 --- --- NYSPHSAA Section V Wrestling Championships Canandaigua, NY ---
Fri Feb 08 --- --- NYSPHSAA Section V Wrestling Championships Brockport, NY ---
Sat Feb 09 --- --- Brockport, NY ---
Sat Feb 16 --- --- NYSPHSAA Section V/VI Girls Wrestling Invitational Sanborn, NY ---
Fri Feb 22 --- --- NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Albany, NY ---
Sat Feb 23 --- --- Albany, NY ---

Roster
Weight (lbs) Name Hometown Year Matches
99 Casper Stewart --- --- 11
99 Owen Strezlec --- --- 1
106 Kohl Courtwright --- --- 4
106 Gabe Yonkin --- --- 1
113 Reid Anowski --- --- 0
113 Carter Havens --- --- 1
113-126 Wyatt Kauffman --- --- 11
113 Nick Lamkin --- --- 1
120-126 Quinn Bannister --- --- 5
120 Betty Cherry --- --- 1
120 Nolan Foley --- --- 1
120-132 Travis Kauffman --- --- 14
120-138 Gavin Schmidt --- --- 8
126-145 Zeshawn Armstrong --- --- 4
132 Tyler Budziniack --- --- 1
132-152 Kaden Marucci --- --- 13
138 Joe Kubik --- --- 1
138-145 Noah Stachowiak --- --- 13
145 Yaudiel Castillo --- --- 2
145-152 Jeff Cherry --- --- 6
145 Oleksandr Childs --- --- 1
145 Konnor Schroeder --- --- 0
145-152 Eddie Strzelec --- --- 12
152-160 Sasha Childs --- --- 2
160-170 Jordan Armstrong --- --- 8
160-170 Blake Pariso --- --- 13
182-195 Mason Hinze --- --- 11
195-220 Ethan Jennings --- --- 13
195-285 Hunter Schramm --- --- 4
220-285 Josh Barber --- --- 13
220-285 Alex Biehl --- --- 8