matBURN » Teams » Falconer [NY]
Cameron Page

Statistics*
Wrestling
Season
Reported
Record
Pins
W-L
TF
W-L
MD
W-L
DEC
W-L
OTC
W-L
FFT
W
Fastest
Pin
Fastest
TF
2012-13 0-3-0 0-1 0-0 0-1 0-1 0-0 0 --- ---
2013-14 7-5-0 3-2 0-1 2-1 1-1 0-0 1 1:05 ---
2014-15 10-3-0 2-0 1-0 3-1 4-2 0-0 0 1:15 ---
2015-16 18-1-0 5-0 2-0 3-0 4-1 0-0 2 1:22 ---
2016-17 14-1-0 7-1 1-0 2-0 4-0 0-0 0 1:02 ---

Matches*
Date Weight Event Opponent WLT Result
Nov 28, 2012 99 lbs Dunkirk [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] Hector Colom (Dunkirk [NY]) LOSS FALL 3:08
Dec 11, 2012 99 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Olean [NY] Shane Pancio (Olean [NY]) LOSS DEC 4-1
Jan 25-26, 2013 99 lbs Salamanca Invitational Wrestling Tournament Rick Griffith (Falconer [NY]) LOSS MD 13-0
Nov 26, 2013 106 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Olean [NY] Icar Simon (Olean [NY]) WIN DEC 9-4
Dec 4, 2013 113 lbs Dunkirk [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] Hector Colom (Dunkirk [NY]) LOSS FALL 3:19
Dec 11, 2013 106 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] Mickey Mentley (Gowanda [NY]) WIN FALL 0:57
Dec 18, 2013 106 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] Giuseppe Hoose (Southwestern [NY]) WIN MD 12-1
Dec 21, 2013 106 lbs 28th Annual STWOA Holiday Classic Dakota Lewis (Jamestown [NY]) LOSS FALL 3:08
Jan 16, 2014 106 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Randolph [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Jan 21, 2014 106 lbs Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] Bryce Rowe (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) WIN MD 11-3
Jan 24-25, 2014 106 lbs Salamanca Invitational Wrestling Tournament Hector Colom (Dunkirk [NY]) LOSS MD 11-2
Jan 29, 2014 106 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Salamanca [NY] Kyle Perkins (Salamanca [NY]) WIN FALL 1:25
Feb 2, 2014 106 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Midlakes [NY] Hammond Raes (Midlakes [NY]) LOSS DEC 6-4
Feb 8, 2014 106 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C Wrestling Championships Brennen Callara (Medina [NY]) WIN FALL 1:05
Feb 14-15, 2014 106 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships and 51st Annual State Qualifier Hector Colom (Dunkirk [NY]) LOSS TF 19-3/time?
Dec 10, 2014 126 lbs Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] Troy Smith-Petrella (Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY]) WIN MD 12-4
Dec 17, 2014 120 lbs Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] Derek Ecklund (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) WIN FALL 4:50
Dec 19-20, 2014 120 lbs 29th Annual STWOA Holiday Classic David Poff (Gowanda [NY]) WIN DEC 4-2
Dec 22, 2014 126 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Randolph [NY] Tristan Holdridge (Randolph [NY]) WIN TF 15-0/time?
Jan 2-3, 2015 120 lbs 35th Annual Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Classic Vincent Falvo (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) LOSS DEC 5-2
Jan 7, 2015 126 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] Giuseppe Hoose (Southwestern [NY]) WIN DEC 5-2
Jan 14, 2015 126 lbs Cattaraugus-Little Valley/Pine Valley [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] Tyler Fedeson (Cattaraugus-Little Valley/Pine Valley [NY]) WIN FALL 1:15
Jan 15, 2015 120 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Maple Grove [NY] Ryan Hetrick (Maple Grove [NY]) LOSS MD 11-2
Jan 21, 2015 126 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] Jakeb Kelly (Fredonia [NY]) WIN MD 15-1
Jan 27, 2015 126 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Olean [NY] Icar Simon (Olean [NY]) WIN MD 9-1
Jan 31, 2015 120 lbs 23rd Annual Salamanca Invitational Wrestling Tournament Logan McClain (Ridgway [PA]) WIN DEC 8-2
Feb 7, 2015 120 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C Wrestling Championships Brent Bachman (Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY]) WIN DEC 2-0
Feb 14, 2015 120 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI 65th Annual Wrestling Championships and 52nd Annual State Qualifier (D2) Ryan Hetrick (Maple Grove [NY]) LOSS DEC 9-2
Dec 2, 2015 138 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] Giuseppe Hoose (Southwestern [NY]) WIN MD 9-0
Dec 9, 2015 138 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] Jakeb Kelly (Fredonia [NY]) WIN MD 18-6
Dec 16, 2015 138 lbs Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] Noah Dorman (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) WIN FALL 2:58
Dec 18-19, 2015 138 lbs 30th Annual STWOA Holiday Classic Josh Bukowski (Tonawanda [NY]) WIN DEC 2-1
Dec 28-29, 2015 138 lbs 7th Annual Dunkirk Duals --- WIN FFT 
Dec 28-29, 2015 138 lbs 7th Annual Dunkirk Duals Giuseppe Hoose (Southwestern [NY]) WIN SV 10-4 (1OT)
Dec 28-29, 2015 138 lbs 7th Annual Dunkirk Duals Billy Seiders (Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY]) WIN DEC 8-1
Dec 28-29, 2015 138 lbs 7th Annual Dunkirk Duals Robert Hengel (Kenmore West [NY]) WIN TF 16-1/time?
Dec 28-29, 2015 138 lbs 7th Annual Dunkirk Duals Grant Fox (Olean [NY]) WIN FALL 2:55
Dec 28-29, 2015 138 lbs 7th Annual Dunkirk Duals Frederick Eckles (Lake Shore [NY]) LOSS DEC 7-4
Dec 28-29, 2015 138 lbs 7th Annual Dunkirk Duals Steven Kelly (Fredonia [NY]) WIN TF 18-3/time?
Dec 28-29, 2015 138 lbs 7th Annual Dunkirk Duals Cole Ellsworth (Grand Island [NY]) WIN FALL 1:22
Jan 5, 2016 138 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Randolph [NY] Mark Lindquist (Randolph [NY]) WIN FALL 0:56
Jan 8-9, 2016 138 lbs 36th Annual Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Classic Jake Smith (Springville-Griffith [NY]) WIN DEC 8-6
Jan 13, 2016 138 lbs Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Jan 15-16, 2016 138 lbs Patrick J. Morales Memorial Wrestling Tournament Billy Seiders (Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY]) WIN MD 9-1
Jan 21, 2016 145 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Maple Grove [NY] Carter Russo (Maple Grove [NY]) WIN FALL 0:55
Jan 27, 2016 138 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Olean [NY] Icar Simon (Olean [NY]) WIN DEC 9-3
Feb 13, 2016 138 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI 66th Annual Wrestling Championships and 53rd Annual State Qualifier (D2) Ean Slisz (Maryvale [NY]) WIN DFLT time?
Dec 10, 2016 160 lbs 12th Annual Harold Jarvis Memorial Wrestling Tournament Kaidon Winters (Athens [PA]) LOSS FALL 5:33
Dec 13, 2016 160 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Maple Grove [NY] Carter Russo (Maple Grove [NY]) WIN FALL 5:49
Dec 13, 2016 170 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Randolph [NY] Cody Wright (Randolph [NY]) WIN FALL 1:41
Dec 14, 2016 160 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] Zach Johnson (Southwestern [NY]) WIN FALL 1:02
Dec 16-17, 2016 160 lbs 31st Annual STWOA Holiday Classic Joe Galvin (Iroquois [PA]) WIN MD 13-1
Dec 28-29, 2016 160 lbs Dick Vincent Duals Matthew Roblee (Pioneer [NY]) WIN FALL 0:28
Jan 6-7, 2017 160 lbs 37th Annual Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Classic Eric Bartnik (Cheektowaga [NY]) WIN DEC 10-4
Jan 13-14, 2017 160 lbs Patrick J. Morales Memorial Wrestling Tournament Shane Watkins (Harbor Creek [PA]) WIN MD 10-1
Jan 18, 2017 170 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] Alex Christy (Fredonia [NY]) WIN FALL 1:14
Jan 19, 2017 170 lbs Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] --- WIN FALL 4:38
Jan 24, 2017 170 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Olean [NY] Garrett Boldt (Olean [NY]) WIN FALL 3:51
Jan 28, 2017 170 lbs 1st Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships Matthew Roblee (Pioneer [NY]) WIN TF 20-5/time?
Feb 4, 2017 160 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C Wrestling Championships Sawyer Overhoff (Eden [NY]) WIN DEC 4-2
Feb 11, 2017 160 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI 67th Annual Wrestling Championships and 54th Annual State Qualifier (D2) Sawyer Overhoff (Eden [NY]) WIN DEC 6-0
Feb 24-25, 2017 160 lbs 55th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Caleb Beach (South Jefferson/Sandy Creek [NY]) WIN DEC 2-1
* Reported matches only.