Monroe County League JV Wrestling Championships |
Wrestling Tournament @ Thomas Field House (Webster, New York)
Friday-Saturday, January 27-28, 2012
|
Junior Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Brighton [NY], Brockport [NY], Canandaigua [NY], Churchville-Chili [NY], Fairport [NY], Gates Chili [NY], Greece [NY], Greece Olympia [NY], Hilton [NY], Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY], Irondequoit [NY], Penfield [NY], Pittsford [NY], Rush-Henrietta [NY], Spencerport [NY], Victor [NY], Webster Schroeder [NY], Webster Thomas [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Michael Cenzi (Spencerport [NY]) > John Kyte (Hilton [NY]),
DEC 9-2 |
106 lbs:
|
Kevin Marcano (Victor [NY]) > Ethan Kober (Pittsford [NY]),
DEC 8-2 |
113 lbs:
|
Drew Heater (Webster Schroeder [NY]) > Baktash Azizi (Fairport [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
120 lbs:
|
Tom Lancie (Webster Schroeder [NY]) > Gavin Weidel (Penfield [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
126 lbs:
|
Samuel Vacchetto (Webster Schroeder [NY]) > Bryan Lurz (Penfield [NY]),
MD 9-0 |
132 lbs:
|
Ryan Kenyon (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Connor Palumbos (Pittsford [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
138 lbs:
|
Zack Anarella (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Lucas Govert (Pittsford [NY]),
DEC 6-1 |
145 lbs:
|
Ian Salathiel (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Ben Kleine (Penfield [NY]),
FALL 3:10 |
152 lbs:
|
Cody Lockwood (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Deon Hunter (Penfield [NY]),
FALL 2:58 |
160 lbs:
|
Liam Anderson (Webster Schroeder [NY]) > Dontre Collins (Rush-Henrietta [NY]),
FALL 3:46 |
170 lbs:
|
Sean Condon (Canandaigua [NY]) > Thomas Sims (Brockport [NY]),
DEC 2-1 |
182 lbs:
|
Colton Ciufo (Pittsford [NY]) > Emmanuel Bakou (Pittsford [NY]),
DEC 7-1 |
195 lbs:
|
Cobie Beach (Pittsford [NY]) > Danny Dillon (Canandaigua [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
220 lbs:
|
Joe Fuaino (Hilton [NY]) > Adam Ontiveros (Brighton [NY]),
FALL 3:14 |
285 lbs:
|
John Muir (Brighton [NY]) > Nick Zona (Webster Thomas [NY]),
DEC 2-0 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Kaleb Pascoe (Spencerport [NY]) > Chris Franco (Gates Chili [NY]),
FALL 0:51 |
106 lbs:
|
Mark Stocking (Spencerport [NY]) > Alejandro Thaureax (Rush-Henrietta [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
113 lbs:
|
Josh Vaow (Penfield [NY]) > Kevin O'Connell (Brockport [NY]),
DEC 14-9 |
120 lbs:
|
Brandon Sisco (Hilton [NY]) > Nick Paxon (Spencerport [NY]),
DEC 6-4 |
126 lbs:
|
C.J. Ash (Canandaigua [NY]) > Mitch Dickerson (Fairport [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
132 lbs:
|
Ta'Riq Ely (Gates Chili [NY]) > John Post (Webster Thomas [NY]),
DEC 7-3 |
138 lbs:
|
Mike Kahovec (Victor [NY]) > Scott Spezzano (Webster Schroeder [NY]),
FALL 1:52 |
145 lbs:
|
Joe Lupisella (Webster Schroeder [NY]) > Evan Hess (Hilton [NY]),
DEC 7-1 |
152 lbs:
|
Andrew Ren (Pittsford [NY]) > C.J. Botticelli (Irondequoit [NY]),
DEC 14-9 |
160 lbs:
|
Kyle Eckert (Churchville-Chili [NY]) > Justin Clay (Brockport [NY]),
FALL 4:00 |
170 lbs:
|
Jacob Sweet (Brockport [NY]) > Ian Bridgman (Canandaigua [NY]),
FALL 1:28 |
182 lbs:
|
Drew Collins (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) > Yohan Seqeira (Brighton [NY]),
DEC 6-0 |
195 lbs:
|
Mike Gessin (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Carson Davis (Webster Schroeder [NY]),
FALL 2:01 |
220 lbs:
|
Junesy Pierre (Pittsford [NY]) > Dylan Graham (Fairport [NY]),
FALL 4:23 |
285 lbs:
|
Jesse Vaccaro (Canandaigua [NY]) > Dylan Jeffords (Webster Thomas [NY]),
FALL 4:28 |
|
Consolation Final (5th) |
99 lbs:
|
Phil Wicks (Spencerport [NY]) > Greg VanMaaren (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
106 lbs:
|
John Santiago (Gates Chili [NY]) > Temo Paz (Brockport [NY]),
DEC 9-7 |
113 lbs:
|
Tyler Green (Webster Thomas [NY]) > John Sckavritko (Webster Thomas [NY]),
MD 9-0 |
120 lbs:
|
Adam Schueckler (Pittsford [NY]) > Preston Herbst (Canandaigua [NY]),
DEC 4-1 |
126 lbs:
|
Richard McDonough (Penfield [NY]) > Jack Borelli (Greece [NY]),
FALL 1:26 |
132 lbs:
|
Conner Dowe (Brockport [NY]) > Colin Ballard (Victor [NY]),
FALL 4:05 |
138 lbs:
|
Drew Fuller (Canandaigua [NY]) > Tom Alvut (Penfield [NY]),
FALL 4:19 |
145 lbs:
|
Kory McNess (Brockport [NY]) > Connor Boice (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]),
DFLT time? |
152 lbs:
|
Sam Imburgia (Pittsford [NY]) > Jovohon Paige (Brockport [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
160 lbs:
|
Derrik Tantillo (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Matt Withey (Spencerport [NY]),
DEC 13-6 |
170 lbs:
|
Jacob Herendeen (Canandaigua [NY]) > Eli Voigtschild (Rush-Henrietta [NY]),
FALL 2:17 |
182 lbs:
|
Rick Goodrich (Greece Olympia [NY]) > Sal Minni (Webster Schroeder [NY]),
FALL 1:31 |
195 lbs:
|
Austin Lamb (Canandaigua [NY]) > Sergio Crespo (Rush-Henrietta [NY]),
FALL 2:03 |
220 lbs:
|
Joe Lanzafame (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Michael Romell (Fairport [NY]),
FALL 3:48 |
|
Frosh (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Brighton [NY], Brockport [NY], Canandaigua [NY], Churchville-Chili [NY], Fairport [NY], Gates Chili [NY], Greece [NY], Greece Olympia [NY], Hilton [NY], Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY], Irondequoit [NY], Penfield [NY], Pittsford [NY], Rush-Henrietta [NY], Victor [NY], Webster Schroeder [NY], Webster Thomas [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Luke Farrera (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Stephen Rinelli (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]),
FALL 1:02 |
106 lbs:
|
Vinny Asito (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Cullen Phipps (Fairport [NY]),
FALL 3:41 |
113 lbs:
|
Karim Yamout (Fairport [NY]) > Brad Farrell (Brockport [NY]),
FALL 4:05 |
120 lbs:
|
Nathan Xu (Pittsford [NY]) > Alex Zielke (Webster Thomas [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
126 lbs:
|
Jamie Dattilo (Victor [NY]) > Brian Pickering (Webster Thomas [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
132 lbs:
|
T.J. Rowe (Brockport [NY]) > Zack Struczewski (Fairport [NY]),
MD 16-5 |
138 lbs:
|
Jordan Bauer (Victor [NY]) > Javon Williams (Penfield [NY]),
FALL 0:59 |
145 lbs:
|
Harrison Hider (Pittsford [NY]) > Nick Currier (Pittsford [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
152 lbs:
|
Alonzo Albino (Churchville-Chili [NY]) > Andrew Alvermann (Victor [NY]),
DEC 8-1 |
160 lbs:
|
Ty Seeman (Churchville-Chili [NY]) > Ethan Cary (Hilton [NY]),
DEC 5-4 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|