matBURN » Events » Palmyra-Macedon Invitational Tournament
3rd Annual Palmyra-Macedon Duals

Wrestling Dual Meet Event
@ Palmyra-Macedon High School (Palmyra, New York)
Saturday, December 6, 2014


2014 Pal-Mac Duals Championship Team
2014 Pal-Mac Duals Championship Team
Photo shared by Pal-Mac Coach Brian Quick.

Album: General

2014 Pal-Mac Duals Championship Team

Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams
Canandaigua (Pool B) [NY], Canisteo-Greenwood (Pool A) [NY], Lancaster (Pool A) [NY], Lansing (Pool B) [NY], Midlakes (Pool B) [NY], Palmyra-Macedon (Pool A) [NY], Pittsford (Pool B) [NY], South Seneca (Pool B) [NY], Waterloo (Pool A) [NY], Webster Thomas (Pool A) [NY]
Team Standings
1. Midlakes (Pool B) [NY], 5-0
2. Webster Thomas (Pool A) [NY], 4-1
3. Pittsford (Pool B) [NY], 4-1
4. Palmyra-Macedon (Pool A) [NY], 3-2
5. Lancaster (Pool A) [NY], 3-2
6. South Seneca (Pool B) [NY], 2-3
7. Canandaigua (Pool B) [NY], 2-3
8. Canisteo-Greenwood (Pool A) [NY], 1-4
9. Waterloo (Pool A) [NY], 1-4
10. Lansing (Pool B) [NY], 0-5
Championship Final (1st)
Midlakes (Pool B) [NY] 36, Webster Thomas (Pool A) [NY] 27
Consolation Final (3rd)
Pittsford (Pool B) [NY] 40, Palmyra-Macedon (Pool A) [NY] 38
Consolation Final (5th)
Lancaster (Pool A) [NY] 44, South Seneca (Pool B) [NY] 39
Consolation Final (7th)
Canandaigua (Pool B) [NY] 35, Canisteo-Greenwood (Pool A) [NY] 34
Consolation Final (9th)
Waterloo (Pool A) [NY] 51, Lansing (Pool B) [NY] 23
Round 1
Webster Thomas (Pool A) [NY] 45, Palmyra-Macedon (Pool A) [NY] 36
Canisteo-Greenwood (Pool A) [NY] 54, Waterloo (Pool A) [NY] 27
Midlakes (Pool B) [NY] 48, South Seneca (Pool B) [NY] 36
Pittsford (Pool B) [NY] 36, Canandaigua (Pool B) [NY] 21
Round 2
Palmyra-Macedon (Pool A) [NY] 42, Canisteo-Greenwood (Pool A) [NY] 39
Lancaster (Pool A) [NY] 53, Waterloo (Pool A) [NY] 36
South Seneca (Pool B) [NY] 42, Lansing (Pool B) [NY] 21
Midlakes (Pool B) [NY] 59, Pittsford (Pool B) [NY] 21
Round 3
Webster Thomas (Pool A) [NY] 45, Canisteo-Greenwood (Pool A) [NY] 34
Palmyra-Macedon (Pool A) [NY] 50, Lancaster (Pool A) [NY] 28
Pittsford (Pool B) [NY] 42, South Seneca (Pool B) [NY] 30
Canandaigua (Pool B) [NY] 41, Lansing (Pool B) [NY] 22
Round 4
Palmyra-Macedon (Pool A) [NY] 60, Waterloo (Pool A) [NY] 27
Webster Thomas (Pool A) [NY] 44, Lancaster (Pool A) [NY] 28
Midlakes (Pool B) [NY] 48, Canandaigua (Pool B) [NY] 21
Pittsford (Pool B) [NY] 39, Lansing (Pool B) [NY] 31
Round 5
Webster Thomas (Pool A) [NY] 56, Waterloo (Pool A) [NY] 30
Lancaster (Pool A) [NY] 45, Canisteo-Greenwood (Pool A) [NY] 34
South Seneca (Pool B) [NY] 40, Canandaigua (Pool B) [NY] 35
Midlakes (Pool B) [NY] 54, Lansing (Pool B) [NY] 33

Attachments
Schedule (PDF)
Results (PDF)



What's this?