Canastota Fallen Heroes Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Wrestling Tournament @ Canastota High School (Canastota, New York)
Saturday, January 4, 2020
|
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Adirondack [NY], Attica/Batavia [NY], Baldwinsville [NY], Canastota [NY], Chittenango [NY], Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt [NY], Cicero-North Syracuse [NY], Copenhagen [NY], East Syracuse-Minoa [NY], Hannibal [NY], Pembroke [NY], Phoenix [NY], Whitesboro [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Award Winners |
|
Placewinners |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Chase Nevills (Copenhagen [NY]) > Anthony Ciciarelli (Cicero-North Syracuse [NY]),
FALL 2:30 |
106 lbs:
|
Justin Wright (Adirondack [NY]) > Jacob Strain (Adirondack [NY]),
FALL 5:54 |
113 lbs:
|
Casper Stewart (Attica/Batavia [NY]) > Bryar Croniser (Adirondack [NY]),
MD 12-2 |
120 lbs:
|
Culley Bellino (Canastota [NY]) > Parker Allers (Phoenix [NY]),
DEC 15-14 |
126 lbs:
|
Hunter White (Hannibal [NY]) > Ethan Wells (Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt [NY]),
DEC 9-2 |
132 lbs:
|
Jeff Robinson (Whitesboro [NY]) > Travis Kauffman (Attica/Batavia [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
138 lbs:
|
Alexander Leo (East Syracuse-Minoa [NY]) > Ray Hennessey (Adirondack [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
145 lbs:
|
Holt Reed (Phoenix [NY]) > Adam Brown (Cicero-North Syracuse [NY]),
FALL 3:17 |
152 lbs:
|
Kaden Marucci (Attica/Batavia [NY]) > Shoh Alibekov (Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt [NY]),
DEC 5-4 |
160 lbs:
|
Jadan Bruno (Phoenix [NY]) > Enver Bulatov (Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt [NY]),
FALL 0:29 |
170 lbs:
|
Richard Delahunt (Whitesboro [NY]) > Colin White (Adirondack [NY]),
FALL 1:17 |
182 lbs:
|
Tyriq Block (Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt [NY]) > Ethan Scanlon (Hannibal [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
195 lbs:
|
Jeff Cubino (Whitesboro [NY]) > Andrew Crone (East Syracuse-Minoa [NY]),
FALL 1:02 |
220 lbs:
|
Adam Rush (Cicero-North Syracuse [NY]) > Hunter Schramm (Attica/Batavia [NY]),
FALL 2:06 |
285 lbs:
|
Mike Leibl (Canastota [NY]) > Josh Freeman (Copenhagen [NY]),
FALL 0:48 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Matthew Dougherty (Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt [NY]) > Jarred McMonagle (Baldwinsville [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
106 lbs:
|
Jack Lamson (Hannibal [NY]) > Jackson Thomas (Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt [NY]),
DEC 9-3 |
113 lbs:
|
Daniel Sweeney (Cicero-North Syracuse [NY]) > Harrison Portorsnok (Cicero-North Syracuse [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
120 lbs:
|
Kyle Musachio (Canastota [NY]) > Jacob Carlsen (Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt [NY]),
FALL 1:48 |
126 lbs:
|
Tyler Murray (Hannibal [NY]) > Wyatt Kauffman (Attica/Batavia [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
132 lbs:
|
Dylan Petrie (Copenhagen [NY]) > Evan Austerman (Canastota [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
138 lbs:
|
Anthony Ciciarelli (Cicero-North Syracuse [NY]) > Jaden Prince (Baldwinsville [NY]),
FALL 3:56 |
145 lbs:
|
Connor Rowlands (Whitesboro [NY]) > Zeshawn Armstrong (Attica/Batavia [NY]),
DEC 11-6 |
152 lbs:
|
Devin Southworth (Cicero-North Syracuse [NY]) > Dan Przepiora (Hannibal [NY]),
FALL 3:09 |
160 lbs:
|
Connor Kral (Baldwinsville [NY]) > Hythm Abdel-aziz (Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt [NY]),
DEC 8-3 |
170 lbs:
|
Casey Bixby (Canastota [NY]) > Jayden Hemingway (Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt [NY]),
FALL 3:53 |
182 lbs:
|
Cole Deking (Canastota [NY]) > Mike Kral (Baldwinsville [NY]),
DFLT time? |
195 lbs:
|
Dalton Domenicone (Canastota [NY]) > Muaweyah El-Hindi (Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt [NY]),
MD 15-4 |
220 lbs:
|
Anthony Crofoot (Hannibal [NY]) > Kaleb Blowers (Canastota [NY]),
DEC 10-4 |
285 lbs:
|
John Spencer (Chittenango [NY]) > Keaton Renfrew (Phoenix [NY]),
FALL 2:29 |
|
Consolation Final (5th) |
99 lbs:
|
Owen Strezlec (Attica/Batavia [NY]) > Kevin Mossow (Cicero-North Syracuse [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
106 lbs:
|
Nathan Finn (Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt [NY]) > Caleb Jolly (Phoenix [NY]),
FALL 3:42 |
113 lbs:
|
Riley Dalrymple (Copenhagen [NY]) > William BeSeth (Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt [NY]),
FALL 0:32 |
120 lbs:
|
Nick Lamkin (Attica/Batavia [NY]) > Eric Salenski (Cicero-North Syracuse [NY]),
FFT |
126 lbs:
|
Garrett Williams (Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt [NY]) > Jayden Mast (Pembroke [NY]),
DEC 8-4 |
132 lbs:
|
Jordan Beach (Hannibal [NY]) > Jeff Cooper (Phoenix [NY]),
FFT |
138 lbs:
|
Gavin Schmidt (Attica/Batavia [NY]) > Devin Cerda (Phoenix [NY]),
FALL 3:17 |
145 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
152 lbs:
|
Dylan Tack (Phoenix [NY]) > Nicholas Modlewski (East Syracuse-Minoa [NY]),
FFT |
160 lbs:
|
Drew Butterfield (Hannibal [NY]) > Jeff Cherry (Attica/Batavia [NY]),
FFT |
170 lbs:
|
Charlie Karrat (Whitesboro [NY]) > Christopher Mehlek (Cicero-North Syracuse [NY]),
DEC 9-8 |
182 lbs:
|
Michael Geddes (Whitesboro [NY]) > Fred Pickard (Baldwinsville [NY]),
FALL 2:12 |
195 lbs:
|
Mason Hinze (Attica/Batavia [NY]) > Ethan Thibault (Hannibal [NY]),
FALL 0:20 |
220 lbs:
|
Zach Green (Phoenix [NY]) > Ian Arnold (Hannibal [NY]),
FALL 4:59 |
285 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
|
Attachments
What's this?
|