matBURN » Events » Avoca Invitational Tournament
Avoca Invitational Tournament

Wrestling Tournament
@ Avoca High School (Avoca, New York)
Saturday, February 1, 2014


Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams
Arkport [NY], Avoca [NY], Batavia Notre Dame [NY], Bath Haverling [NY], Bolivar-Richburg [NY], Byron-Bergen [NY], Campbell-Savona [NY], Corning [NY], Fairport [NY], Hammondsport [NY], Holley [NY], Jasper-Troupsburg [NY], Livonia [NY], Sweet Home [NY], Warsaw [NY]
Team Final
No team scores reported.
Award Winners
Outstanding Wrestler Award (Lower Weights): Joel Rosko (Campbell-Savona [NY], 126 lbs)
Outstanding Wrestler Award (Upper Weights): Ben Knoll (Avoca [NY], 160 lbs)
Placewinners
99 lbs: 1. Jacob Ruggeri (Fairport [NY])
  2. Brandon Morrell (Holley [NY])
  3. Trent Nadeau (Sweet Home [NY])
  4. Nick Vinci (Livonia [NY])
106 lbs: 1. Connor Wilkins (Livonia [NY])
  2. Kristian Miller (Bolivar-Richburg [NY])
  3. Hunter Palmer (Avoca [NY])
  4. Yassier Esaleh (Sweet Home [NY])
113 lbs: 1. Sean Vogel (Fairport [NY])
  2. Jordan Walker (Warsaw [NY])
  3. Bryce Herington (Arkport [NY])
  4. Sheldon Gardner (Bolivar-Richburg [NY])
120 lbs: 1. Nick Shenck (Holley [NY])
  2. Ethan Hall (Campbell-Savona [NY])
  3. Caleb Carr (Avoca [NY])
  4. Dakohta Button (Jasper-Troupsburg [NY])
126 lbs: 1. Joel Rosko (Campbell-Savona [NY])
  2. Victor Peterson (Avoca [NY])
  3. Cullen Phipps (Fairport [NY])
  4. Zack Barker (Fairport [NY])
132 lbs: 1. James Arao (Fairport [NY])
  2. Hunter Taylor (Byron-Bergen [NY])
  3. John Topf (Campbell-Savona [NY])
  4. Charles Bolon (Bolivar-Richburg [NY])
138 lbs: 1. Martin Beadle (Holley [NY])
  4. Daniel Jackson (Arkport [NY])
  3. Keenan Springer (Fairport [NY])
  2. Geoff Hargrave (Campbell-Savona [NY])
145 lbs: 1. Corey Farrell (Warsaw [NY])
  2. Ryan Camacho (Holley [NY])
  3. Gar Chatain (Arkport [NY])
  4. Will Thompson (Byron-Bergen [NY])
152 lbs: 1. Anthony Bell (Fairport [NY])
  2. Kevin Avery (Holley [NY])
  3. Cody Derick (Avoca [NY])
  4. Josh O'Neil (Jasper-Troupsburg [NY])
160 lbs: 1. Ben Knoll (Avoca [NY])
  4. Joey Zick (Batavia Notre Dame [NY])
  2. David Weaver (Holley [NY])
  3. Jake Rugaber (Fairport [NY])
170 lbs: 1. Cameron Miller (Bolivar-Richburg [NY])
  4. Camron Thorn (Holley [NY])
  3. Brandon Knoll (Avoca [NY])
  2. Michael Jorden (Fairport [NY])
182 lbs: 1. Connor Halstead (Livonia [NY])
  2. Tito Scalvenzi (Bath Haverling [NY])
  3. Alex Seager (Hammondsport [NY])
  4. Tyler Cornish (Avoca [NY])
195 lbs: 1. Aaron Ierlan (Holley [NY])
  2. Jake Vales (Livonia [NY])
  3. Austin Brown (Jasper-Troupsburg [NY])
  4. Dalton Cook (Corning [NY])
220 lbs: 1. Lucas Silvis (Holley [NY])
  2. Jacob Bailey (Holley [NY])
  3. Dakota Higgins (Warsaw [NY])
  4. Justin Calkins (Jasper-Troupsburg [NY])
285 lbs: 1. John Navarro (Sweet Home [NY])
  2. Glenn Robb (Holley [NY])
  3. Jacob Cupp (Bath Haverling [NY])
  4. A.J. Wright (Holley [NY])



What's this?