Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
May 20, 2021 |
110 lbs |
Lockport [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] |
Maleah McKinney-Updegraph (Lockport [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:39 |
May 25, 2021 |
110 lbs |
North Tonawanda [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] |
Hannah McCarley (North Tonawanda [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:10 |
May 27, 2021 |
110 lbs |
Medina [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] |
Reece Senske (Medina [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:59 |
Jun 1, 2021 |
110 lbs |
Newfane [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] |
Ayden Buttery (Newfane [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:00 |
Jun 2, 2021 |
110 lbs |
Pioneer [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] |
Jack Lacy (Pioneer [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 10-2 |
Jun 3, 2021 |
118 lbs |
Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] |
Jeremiah Giroux (Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Jun 8, 2021 |
110 lbs |
Albion [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jun 10, 2021 |
110 lbs |
Niagara Wheatfield [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] |
Chase Richards (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-3 |
Jun 15, 2021 |
110 lbs |
Starpoint [NY] vs. Wilson [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jun 16, 2021 |
110 lbs |
Niagara Falls [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] |
Jaden Crumpler (Niagara Falls [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL time? |
Jun 19, 2021 |
110 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 71st Annual Wrestling Championships (D1) |
Ja'shad Bumpers (Niagara Falls [NY]) |
LOSS |
SV 4-2 (1OT) |
Dec 8, 2021 |
126 lbs |
Cheektowaga [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] |
Anthony Raczka (Cheektowaga [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 15-0/time? |
Dec 11, 2021 |
126 lbs |
Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals |
Cameron Ingram (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:03 |
Dec 11, 2021 |
126 lbs |
Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals |
Ayden Buttery (Newfane [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 8-0 |
Dec 11, 2021 |
126 lbs |
Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals |
Caleb Day (Iroquois [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:45 |
Dec 11, 2021 |
126 lbs |
Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals |
Daniel Kirsch (Pioneer [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 13-1 |
Dec 11, 2021 |
126 lbs |
Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals |
Simon Cuvelle (Orchard Park [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:15 |
Dec 22, 2021 |
126 lbs |
St. Francis [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 4, 2022 |
132 lbs |
Starpoint [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 8, 2022 |
132 lbs |
5th Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Myles Gronowski (Lancaster [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-2 |
Jan 12, 2022 |
138 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] |
Mark Testa (Amherst [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:19 |
Jan 14-15, 2022 |
138 lbs |
28th Annual Lockport Boosters and Sunrise Optimists Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Luke Atlas (Wilson [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 8-3 |
Jan 19, 2022 |
145 lbs |
Starpoint [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Treyden Saxer (Williamsville South [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:21 |
Jan 21-22, 2022 |
138 lbs |
ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Peyton Lyness (Starpoint [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-1 |
Jan 29, 2022 |
138 lbs |
4th Annual NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
P.J. Duke (Minisink Valley [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:13 |
Jan 29, 2022 |
132 lbs |
4th Annual NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Alex Booth (Indian River [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:09 |
Jan 29, 2022 |
138 lbs |
4th Annual NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Kevin Navarro (Fox Lane [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-2 |
Feb 5, 2022 |
132 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class A Wrestling Championships |
Mark Testa (Amherst [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 9-7 |
Feb 12, 2022 |
132 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 72nd Annual Wrestling Championships and 58th Annual State Qualifier (D1) |
Brandon Heh (Clarence [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 10-3 |
Dec 3, 2022 |
152 lbs |
Starpoint Spartan Duals |
Jadyn Robinson (Niagara Falls [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:34 |
Dec 6, 2022 |
160 lbs |
Fairport [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] |
James Kester (Fairport [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:05 |
Dec 14, 2022 |
152 lbs |
Starpoint [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Jayden Sosa (Sweet Home [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:22 |
Dec 16-17, 2022 |
160 lbs |
3rd Annual Linda C. Knuutila Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Gage LaPlante (Starpoint [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:48 |
Dec 28-29, 2022 |
160 lbs |
65th Annual Windsor Christmas Wrestling Tournament |
Ousmane Duncanson (Tioga [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 5:42 |
Jan 4, 2023 |
160 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] |
Alex Schiffhauer (Iroquois [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-4 |
Jan 7, 2023 |
160 lbs |
6th Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Dylan Pringle (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-2 |
Jan 7, 2023 |
160 lbs |
6th Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Colby DiLandro (Clarence [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 16-0/3:56 |
Jan 7, 2023 |
160 lbs |
6th Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Timofey Dolovskiy (Amherst [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:18 |
Jan 11, 2023 |
160 lbs |
Hamburg [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] |
Evan Braunscheidel (Hamburg [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:45 |
Jan 13-14, 2023 |
152 lbs |
The 19th Anniversary Eastern States Wrestling Classic |
Charlie Foster (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-4 |
Jan 17, 2023 |
160 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] |
Easton Bucholz (Amherst [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:58 |
Jan 20-21, 2023 |
152 lbs |
ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Carter Tadusz (Lancaster [NY]) |
WIN |
SV 4-2 (1OT) |
Jan 28, 2023 |
160 lbs |
5th Annual NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Michael DAmico (Wantagh [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-3 |
Jan 28, 2023 |
152 lbs |
5th Annual NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Anthony Verrillo (Fairport [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:07 |
Jan 28, 2023 |
160 lbs |
5th Annual NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Quinten Morgan (Minisink Valley [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-4 |
Jan 28, 2023 |
152 lbs |
5th Annual NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Ethan Warmbir (Cicero-North Syracuse [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:27 |
Feb 4, 2023 |
152 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class A Wrestling Championships |
Cameron Millender (Sweet Home [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-4 |