4th Annual NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Wrestling Dual Meet Event @ SRC Arena (Syracuse, New York)
Saturday, January 29, 2022
|
Tioga Tigers
2022 NYSPHSAA Division II Dual Meet Champions. Shared by @NYSPHSAA.
Varsity - Division I Championship - Semis @ 2:30, Finals @ 6 (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Brentwood [NY], Minisink Valley [NY], Starpoint [NY], Wantagh [NY] |
Team Standings |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
|
102 lbs:
|
Joseph Uhrig (Minisink Valley [NY]) > Darren Santucci (Wantagh [NY]),
FALL 1:26 |
110 lbs:
|
Anthony Clem (Wantagh [NY]) > Wyatt Boice (Minisink Valley [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
118 lbs:
|
Joseph Clem (Wantagh [NY]) > Sofia Macaluso (Minisink Valley [NY]),
MD 13-0 |
126 lbs:
|
Ryan Arbeit (Wantagh [NY]) > Anthony Tresch (Minisink Valley [NY]),
TB 6-5 (1OT) |
132 lbs:
|
Zackary McKernan (Minisink Valley [NY]),
FFT |
138 lbs:
|
P.J. Duke (Minisink Valley [NY]) > Andrew Montagano (Wantagh [NY]),
FALL 0:34 |
145 lbs:
|
Luke Greiner (Minisink Valley [NY]) > Jesse Vanorden (Wantagh [NY]),
DEC 6-4 |
152 lbs:
|
Ben Rogers (Wantagh [NY]) > Eric Tigue (Minisink Valley [NY]),
DEC 7-5 |
160 lbs:
|
George Racz (Minisink Valley [NY]) > Daniel Pettinato (Wantagh [NY]),
MD 10-1 |
172 lbs:
|
Zack Ryder (Minisink Valley [NY]) > Luke Janosko (Wantagh [NY]),
FALL 0:15 |
189 lbs:
|
Andrew Filip (Minisink Valley [NY]) > Noah Corwin (Wantagh [NY]),
FALL 1:07 |
215 lbs:
|
Ethan Gallo (Minisink Valley [NY]) > William Balitsos (Wantagh [NY]),
FALL 0:42 |
285 lbs:
|
Aiden Gove (Minisink Valley [NY]) > Richie Benkovic (Wantagh [NY]),
FALL 1:17 |
|
Championship Semifinals |
|
102 lbs:
|
Joseph Uhrig (Minisink Valley [NY]) > Kole Haseley (Starpoint [NY]),
MD 12-2 |
110 lbs:
|
James Leuer (Starpoint [NY]) > Wyatt Boice (Minisink Valley [NY]),
MD 9-1 |
118 lbs:
|
Sofia Macaluso (Minisink Valley [NY]) > Coen Freundschuh (Starpoint [NY]),
FALL 0:24 |
126 lbs:
|
Anthony Tresch (Minisink Valley [NY]) > Christopher Uptegrove (Starpoint [NY]),
DEC 8-4 |
132 lbs:
|
Griffin LaPlante (Starpoint [NY]) > Zackary McKernan (Minisink Valley [NY]),
DEC 8-2 |
138 lbs:
|
P.J. Duke (Minisink Valley [NY]) > Zachary Caldwell (Starpoint [NY]),
FALL 1:13 |
145 lbs:
|
Luke Greiner (Minisink Valley [NY]) > Gage LaPlante (Starpoint [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
152 lbs:
|
Eric Tigue (Minisink Valley [NY]) > Peyton Lyness (Starpoint [NY]),
FALL 1:35 |
160 lbs:
|
George Racz (Minisink Valley [NY]) > Keith Coleman (Starpoint [NY]),
FALL 0:46 |
172 lbs:
|
Zack Ryder (Minisink Valley [NY]) > Landon Grainy (Starpoint [NY]),
FALL 0:20 |
189 lbs:
|
Andrew Filip (Minisink Valley [NY]) > Thomas Browne (Starpoint [NY]),
FALL 3:40 |
215 lbs:
|
Ethan Gallo (Minisink Valley [NY]) > Matthew Caldwell (Starpoint [NY]),
FALL 1:24 |
285 lbs:
|
Aiden Gove (Minisink Valley [NY]) > Jeremiah Verstreate (Starpoint [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
|
|
102 lbs:
|
Jason Euceda (Brentwood [NY]) > Darren Santucci (Wantagh [NY]),
FALL 1:02 |
110 lbs:
|
Jason Kwaak (Brentwood [NY]) > Anthony Clem (Wantagh [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
118 lbs:
|
Joseph Clem (Wantagh [NY]) > Kyle Walker (Brentwood [NY]),
MD 15-3 |
126 lbs:
|
Ryan Arbeit (Wantagh [NY]) > Kendricks Pellicci (Brentwood [NY]),
MD 11-1 |
132 lbs:
|
Devin Walker (Brentwood [NY]) > Andrew Montagano (Wantagh [NY]),
FALL 0:41 |
138 lbs:
|
Thomas Bonasera (Wantagh [NY]) > Juan Hernandez (Brentwood [NY]),
DEC 7-5 |
145 lbs:
|
Jesse Vanorden (Wantagh [NY]) > Brandon Reinoso (Brentwood [NY]),
MD 15-1 |
152 lbs:
|
Michael DAmico (Wantagh [NY]) > Jean Carlos Almendaraz (Brentwood [NY]),
SV 8-6 (1OT) |
160 lbs:
|
Ben Rogers (Wantagh [NY]) > Michael Hernandez (Brentwood [NY]),
TF 21-6/time? |
172 lbs:
|
Luke Janosko (Wantagh [NY]) > Edras Hernandez (Brentwood [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
189 lbs:
|
Noah Corwin (Wantagh [NY]) > Julian Perez (Brentwood [NY]),
TF 15-0/time? |
215 lbs:
|
Gabriel Willins (Brentwood [NY]) > William Balitsos (Wantagh [NY]),
FALL 1:58 |
285 lbs:
|
Nick Aldino (Wantagh [NY]) > Elmer Cruz (Brentwood [NY]),
FALL 5:46 |
|
Varsity - Division II Championship - Semis @ 2:30, Finals @ 6 (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Canisteo-Greenwood [NY], Falconer [NY], Tioga [NY], Warrensburg/Bolton [NY] |
Team Standings |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
|
102 lbs:
|
Logan Bellis (Tioga [NY]) > Cael Stewart (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
DEC 5-3 |
110 lbs:
|
Jayden Duncanson (Tioga [NY]) > Austin Hall (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 1:25 |
118 lbs:
|
Gianni Silvestri (Tioga [NY]) > Xavier deJesus-Remchuk (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
DEC 8-3 |
126 lbs:
|
Mason Welch (Tioga [NY]) > Gavin Bob (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
DEC 6-3 |
132 lbs:
|
Caden Bellis (Tioga [NY]) > Colton Havens (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 3:27 |
138 lbs:
|
Tyler Roe (Tioga [NY]) > Lucas Mason (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
DEC 9-5 |
145 lbs:
|
Donavan Smith (Tioga [NY]) > Luke Kilmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
TF 15-0/time? |
152 lbs:
|
Ousmane Duncanson (Tioga [NY]) > Beau Zeh (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
160 lbs:
|
Braidon Woodward (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Justin Hopkins (Tioga [NY]),
MD 15-4 |
172 lbs:
|
Emmett Wood (Tioga [NY]) > Keegin Christian (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 1:17 |
189 lbs:
|
Trent Browne (Tioga [NY]) > Trevor Mochol (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 1:03 |
215 lbs:
|
Jacob Evingham (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Josh Snell (Tioga [NY]),
DEC 5-1 |
285 lbs:
|
Tate McCauley (Tioga [NY]) > Loren Brown (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 1:46 |
|
Championship Semifinals |
|
102 lbs:
|
Logan Bellis (Tioga [NY]) > Evan Newman (Falconer [NY]),
FALL 3:07 |
110 lbs:
|
Jayden Duncanson (Tioga [NY]) > Karsen Lundgren (Falconer [NY]),
FALL 0:33 |
118 lbs:
|
Gianni Silvestri (Tioga [NY]) > Kailen Kinne (Falconer [NY]),
FALL 1:04 |
126 lbs:
|
Mason Welch (Tioga [NY]) > Vinnie Bloomberg (Falconer [NY]),
MD 14-0 |
132 lbs:
|
Tyler Roe (Tioga [NY]) > Karsen DePasquale (Falconer [NY]),
DEC 11-6 |
138 lbs:
|
Caden Bellis (Tioga [NY]) > Austin Chase (Falconer [NY]),
MD 9-0 |
145 lbs:
|
Donavan Smith (Tioga [NY]) > Jacob Clark (Falconer [NY]),
FALL 3:12 |
152 lbs:
|
Ousmane Duncanson (Tioga [NY]) > Dalton Caldwell (Falconer [NY]),
FALL 2:50 |
160 lbs:
|
Emmett Wood (Tioga [NY]) > Bryant Morrison (Falconer [NY]),
FALL 3:48 |
172 lbs:
|
Trent Browne (Tioga [NY]) > Brodie Little (Falconer [NY]),
FALL 1:37 |
189 lbs:
|
Kyle Keefe (Falconer [NY]),
FFT |
215 lbs:
|
Josh Snell (Tioga [NY]) > Devyn Morrison (Falconer [NY]),
FALL 1:15 |
285 lbs:
|
David Stein (Falconer [NY]) > Tate McCauley (Tioga [NY]),
FALL 1:52 |
|
|
102 lbs:
|
Cael Stewart (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Jade Rumble (Warrensburg/Bolton [NY]),
FALL 0:23 |
110 lbs:
|
Austin Hall (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Cameron Carpenter (Warrensburg/Bolton [NY]),
FALL 4:42 |
118 lbs:
|
Xavier deJesus-Remchuk (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Zachary Olden (Warrensburg/Bolton [NY]),
FALL 0:44 |
126 lbs:
|
Dylan Winchell (Warrensburg/Bolton [NY]) > Gavin Bob (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
MD 12-4 |
132 lbs:
|
Colton Havens (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Tanner McKenna (Warrensburg/Bolton [NY]),
MD 10-2 |
138 lbs:
|
Lucas Mason (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Colton Bell (Warrensburg/Bolton [NY]),
FALL 3:04 |
145 lbs:
|
Luke Kilmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Dante Corriveau (Warrensburg/Bolton [NY]),
MD 11-1 |
152 lbs:
|
Beau Zeh (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Caiden Mosher (Warrensburg/Bolton [NY]),
FALL 0:41 |
160 lbs:
|
Keegin Christian (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Lucas French (Warrensburg/Bolton [NY]),
FALL 0:51 |
172 lbs:
|
Braidon Woodward (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Thomas Combs (Warrensburg/Bolton [NY]),
FALL 0:41 |
189 lbs:
|
Jacob Evingham (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Ayden Rushia (Warrensburg/Bolton [NY]),
FALL 3:37 |
215 lbs:
|
Hunter Nemec (Warrensburg/Bolton [NY]) > Trevor Mochol (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 0:19 |
285 lbs:
|
Tristan Hitchcock (Warrensburg/Bolton [NY]) > Loren Brown (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 0:33 |
|
Varsity - Division I Mat #1 (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Horseheads [NY], Minisink Valley (#1) [NY], Pittsford (#8) [NY] |
Team Standings |
|
Round 1 |
|
102 lbs:
|
Joseph Uhrig (Minisink Valley (#1) [NY]) > Joel Scibek (Horseheads [NY]),
FALL 0:52 |
110 lbs:
|
Wyatt Boice (Minisink Valley (#1) [NY]) > Brian Park (Horseheads [NY]),
FALL 1:45 |
118 lbs:
|
Sofia Macaluso (Minisink Valley (#1) [NY]) > Ryan Massengale (Horseheads [NY]),
FALL 1:19 |
126 lbs:
|
Anthony Tresch (Minisink Valley (#1) [NY]) > Cody Dale (Horseheads [NY]),
MD 13-0 |
132 lbs:
|
Zackary McKernan (Minisink Valley (#1) [NY]) > Cael Owen (Horseheads [NY]),
DEC 9-7 |
138 lbs:
|
P.J. Duke (Minisink Valley (#1) [NY]) > Zachary Evans (Horseheads [NY]),
FALL 0:52 |
145 lbs:
|
Luke Greiner (Minisink Valley (#1) [NY]) > William Lotocky (Horseheads [NY]),
TF 16-1/time? |
152 lbs:
|
Eric Tigue (Minisink Valley (#1) [NY]) > Liam Levantovich (Horseheads [NY]),
FALL 2:29 |
160 lbs:
|
Zack Ryder (Minisink Valley (#1) [NY]) > Luis Bohan (Horseheads [NY]),
FALL 0:26 |
172 lbs:
|
Michael Altomer (Minisink Valley (#1) [NY]) > Benjamin Massengale (Horseheads [NY]),
FALL 0:31 |
189 lbs:
|
Andrew Filip (Minisink Valley (#1) [NY]) > Hunter Lavigne (Horseheads [NY]),
FALL 1:54 |
215 lbs:
|
Ethan Gallo (Minisink Valley (#1) [NY]) > Jacob Bennett (Horseheads [NY]),
FALL 0:36 |
285 lbs:
|
Gannon Johnston (Horseheads [NY]) > Aiden Gove (Minisink Valley (#1) [NY]),
FALL 0:33 |
|
Round 2 |
|
102 lbs:
|
Joel Scibek (Horseheads [NY]) > Mason Brown (Pittsford (#8) [NY]),
MD 14-5 |
110 lbs:
|
Zach Gerby (Pittsford (#8) [NY]) > Adrian Bacon (Horseheads [NY]),
FALL 1:23 |
118 lbs:
|
Ryan Massengale (Horseheads [NY]) > Jackson Ciocca (Pittsford (#8) [NY]),
TF 19-3/time? |
126 lbs:
|
Cody Dale (Horseheads [NY]) > Thomas Gargan (Pittsford (#8) [NY]),
FALL 1:43 |
132 lbs:
|
Evan Smith (Pittsford (#8) [NY]) > Coleton Owen (Horseheads [NY]),
FALL 1:00 |
138 lbs:
|
Ignat Fomin (Pittsford (#8) [NY]) > Zachary Evans (Horseheads [NY]),
FALL 1:47 |
145 lbs:
|
Samuel Renica (Pittsford (#8) [NY]) > William Lotocky (Horseheads [NY]),
FALL 4:59 |
152 lbs:
|
Ryan Sanko (Pittsford (#8) [NY]) > Liam Levantovich (Horseheads [NY]),
FALL 2:55 |
160 lbs:
|
Nick Sanko (Pittsford (#8) [NY]) > Reilly Kelly (Horseheads [NY]),
FALL 0:15 |
172 lbs:
|
James Cook (Pittsford (#8) [NY]) > Benjamin Massengale (Horseheads [NY]),
FALL 0:58 |
189 lbs:
|
Nicholas Smith (Pittsford (#8) [NY]) > Hunter Lavigne (Horseheads [NY]),
FALL 1:07 |
215 lbs:
|
John Santowski (Pittsford (#8) [NY]) > Jacob Bennett (Horseheads [NY]),
FALL 0:56 |
285 lbs:
|
Gannon Johnston (Horseheads [NY]) > Bobby Foltz (Pittsford (#8) [NY]),
FALL 0:41 |
|
Round 3 |
|
102 lbs:
|
Joseph Uhrig (Minisink Valley (#1) [NY]) > Mason Brown (Pittsford (#8) [NY]),
FALL 1:59 |
110 lbs:
|
Zach Gerby (Pittsford (#8) [NY]) > Wyatt Boice (Minisink Valley (#1) [NY]),
FALL 5:41 |
118 lbs:
|
Sofia Macaluso (Minisink Valley (#1) [NY]) > Jackson Ciocca (Pittsford (#8) [NY]),
FALL 3:30 |
126 lbs:
|
Anthony Tresch (Minisink Valley (#1) [NY]) > Scott Karpovich (Pittsford (#8) [NY]),
FALL 3:46 |
132 lbs:
|
Zackary McKernan (Minisink Valley (#1) [NY]) > Evan Smith (Pittsford (#8) [NY]),
DEC 7-1 |
138 lbs:
|
P.J. Duke (Minisink Valley (#1) [NY]) > Ignat Fomin (Pittsford (#8) [NY]),
FALL 1:32 |
145 lbs:
|
Luke Greiner (Minisink Valley (#1) [NY]) > Samuel Renica (Pittsford (#8) [NY]),
MD 12-2 |
152 lbs:
|
Eric Tigue (Minisink Valley (#1) [NY]) > Ryan Sanko (Pittsford (#8) [NY]),
MD 17-5 |
160 lbs:
|
Zack Ryder (Minisink Valley (#1) [NY]) > Nick Sanko (Pittsford (#8) [NY]),
DEC 8-1 |
172 lbs:
|
George Racz (Minisink Valley (#1) [NY]) > James Cook (Pittsford (#8) [NY]),
FALL 0:55 |
189 lbs:
|
Nicholas Smith (Pittsford (#8) [NY]) > Andrew Filip (Minisink Valley (#1) [NY]),
SV 6-4 (1OT) |
215 lbs:
|
Ethan Gallo (Minisink Valley (#1) [NY]) > John Santowski (Pittsford (#8) [NY]),
FALL 1:50 |
285 lbs:
|
Bobby Foltz (Pittsford (#8) [NY]) > Aiden Gove (Minisink Valley (#1) [NY]),
DEC 8-6 |
|
Varsity - Division I Mat #2 (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Fox Lane (#4) [NY], Indian River (#5) [NY], Starpoint [NY] |
Team Standings |
|
Round 1 |
|
102 lbs:
|
Luis Diaz-Giron (Fox Lane (#4) [NY]) > Kole Haseley (Starpoint [NY]),
FALL 1:34 |
110 lbs:
|
James Leuer (Starpoint [NY]) > Jake Long (Fox Lane (#4) [NY]),
FALL 1:44 |
118 lbs:
|
Coen Freundschuh (Starpoint [NY]) > Charlie Webb (Fox Lane (#4) [NY]),
FALL 2:00 |
126 lbs:
|
Christopher Uptegrove (Starpoint [NY]) > Wilmer Navarro (Fox Lane (#4) [NY]),
FALL 1:57 |
132 lbs:
|
Griffin LaPlante (Starpoint [NY]) > Justin Gierum (Fox Lane (#4) [NY]),
DEC 6-4 |
138 lbs:
|
Kevin Navarro (Fox Lane (#4) [NY]) > Zachary Caldwell (Starpoint [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
145 lbs:
|
Gage LaPlante (Starpoint [NY]) > Francisco Ruggiero (Fox Lane (#4) [NY]),
FALL 0:46 |
152 lbs:
|
Peyton Lyness (Starpoint [NY]) > Jacob Miller (Fox Lane (#4) [NY]),
FALL 1:49 |
160 lbs:
|
Jake Hoffmann (Fox Lane (#4) [NY]) > Keith Coleman (Starpoint [NY]),
FALL 3:26 |
172 lbs:
|
Alexander Berisha (Fox Lane (#4) [NY]) > Landon Grainy (Starpoint [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
189 lbs:
|
Nicholas Magiera (Fox Lane (#4) [NY]) > Thomas Browne (Starpoint [NY]),
DEC 11-6 |
215 lbs:
|
Matthew Caldwell (Starpoint [NY]) > Bryan Bailey (Fox Lane (#4) [NY]),
FALL 4:59 |
285 lbs:
|
Marc Berisha (Fox Lane (#4) [NY]) > Jeremiah Verstreate (Starpoint [NY]),
FALL 2:40 |
|
Round 2 |
|
102 lbs:
|
Gabriel Whiting (Indian River (#5) [NY]) > Kole Haseley (Starpoint [NY]),
FALL 4:39 |
110 lbs:
|
Coen Freundschuh (Starpoint [NY]) > Logan Matice (Indian River (#5) [NY]),
FALL 3:56 |
118 lbs:
|
Tomah Gummow (Indian River (#5) [NY]) > James Leuer (Starpoint [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
126 lbs:
|
Christopher Uptegrove (Starpoint [NY]) > Caleb Welser (Indian River (#5) [NY]),
FALL 1:04 |
132 lbs:
|
Alex Booth (Indian River (#5) [NY]) > Zachary Caldwell (Starpoint [NY]),
FALL 1:09 |
138 lbs:
|
Griffin LaPlante (Starpoint [NY]) > Brady Lynch (Indian River (#5) [NY]),
MD 14-5 |
145 lbs:
|
Peyton Lyness (Starpoint [NY]) > Dylan Bartlett (Indian River (#5) [NY]),
FALL 0:55 |
152 lbs:
|
Gage LaPlante (Starpoint [NY]) > Manuel Gonzales (Indian River (#5) [NY]),
DEC 10-6 |
160 lbs:
|
Gabe Lynch (Indian River (#5) [NY]) > Keith Coleman (Starpoint [NY]),
FALL 0:42 |
172 lbs:
|
George Thompson (Starpoint [NY]),
FFT |
189 lbs:
|
Landon Grainy (Starpoint [NY]),
FFT |
215 lbs:
|
Jake Whitmore (Indian River (#5) [NY]) > Thomas Browne (Starpoint [NY]),
FALL 1:13 |
285 lbs:
|
Davin Dewaine (Indian River (#5) [NY]) > Matthew Caldwell (Starpoint [NY]),
FALL 2:35 |
|
Round 3 |
|
102 lbs:
|
Luis Diaz-Giron (Fox Lane (#4) [NY]) > Gabriel Whiting (Indian River (#5) [NY]),
FALL 0:54 |
110 lbs:
|
Tomah Gummow (Indian River (#5) [NY]) > Jake Long (Fox Lane (#4) [NY]),
FALL 1:21 |
118 lbs:
|
Jack Countryman (Indian River (#5) [NY]) > Charlie Webb (Fox Lane (#4) [NY]),
FALL 1:18 |
126 lbs:
|
Caleb Welser (Indian River (#5) [NY]) > Wilmer Navarro (Fox Lane (#4) [NY]),
DEC 15-13 |
132 lbs:
|
Alex Booth (Indian River (#5) [NY]) > Daasabre McPhee-Djan (Fox Lane (#4) [NY]),
TF 16-1/time? |
138 lbs:
|
Justin Gierum (Fox Lane (#4) [NY]),
FFT |
145 lbs:
|
Brady Lynch (Indian River (#5) [NY]) > Kevin Navarro (Fox Lane (#4) [NY]),
FALL 5:49 |
152 lbs:
|
Manuel Gonzales (Indian River (#5) [NY]) > Francisco Ruggiero (Fox Lane (#4) [NY]),
DEC 6-2 |
160 lbs:
|
Jake Hoffmann (Fox Lane (#4) [NY]) > Gabe Lynch (Indian River (#5) [NY]),
TF 16-1/time? |
172 lbs:
|
Alexander Berisha (Fox Lane (#4) [NY]),
FFT |
189 lbs:
|
Nicholas Magiera (Fox Lane (#4) [NY]),
FFT |
215 lbs:
|
Jake Whitmore (Indian River (#5) [NY]) > Bryan Bailey (Fox Lane (#4) [NY]),
FALL 3:23 |
285 lbs:
|
Marc Berisha (Fox Lane (#4) [NY]) > Davin Dewaine (Indian River (#5) [NY]),
FALL 1:06 |
|
Varsity - Division I Mat #3 (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Arlington (#6) [NY], Lancaster [NY], Wantagh (#3) [NY] |
Team Standings |
|
Round 1 |
|
102 lbs:
|
Darren Santucci (Wantagh (#3) [NY]) > Carter Hunter (Lancaster [NY]),
FALL 1:34 |
110 lbs:
|
Anthony Clem (Wantagh (#3) [NY]) > Trista Blasz (Lancaster [NY]),
FALL 0:18 |
118 lbs:
|
Joseph Clem (Wantagh (#3) [NY]) > Ronan Christian (Lancaster [NY]),
FALL 0:06 |
126 lbs:
|
Ryan Arbeit (Wantagh (#3) [NY]) > Kaleb Schurkus (Lancaster [NY]),
DEC 6-3 |
132 lbs:
|
Myles Gronowski (Lancaster [NY]) > Thomas Bonasera (Wantagh (#3) [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
138 lbs:
|
Carter Tadusz (Lancaster [NY]) > Andrew Montagano (Wantagh (#3) [NY]),
FALL 0:41 |
145 lbs:
|
Jesse Vanorden (Wantagh (#3) [NY]) > Joseph Frieberg (Lancaster [NY]),
FALL 2:27 |
152 lbs:
|
Ben Rogers (Wantagh (#3) [NY]) > Jayden Colon (Lancaster [NY]),
FALL 1:04 |
160 lbs:
|
Luke Janosko (Wantagh (#3) [NY]) > Micah Harry (Lancaster [NY]),
DEC 4-1 |
172 lbs:
|
Michael Schaefer (Lancaster [NY]) > Noah Corwin (Wantagh (#3) [NY]),
DEC 7-6 |
189 lbs:
|
Evan Stencel (Lancaster [NY]) > Ethan Merone (Wantagh (#3) [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
215 lbs:
|
Sam Judasz (Lancaster [NY]) > William Balitsos (Wantagh (#3) [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
285 lbs:
|
Thomas Carlsen (Lancaster [NY]) > Nick Aldino (Wantagh (#3) [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
|
Round 2 |
|
102 lbs:
|
Aislin Kellner (Arlington (#6) [NY]) > Carter Hunter (Lancaster [NY]),
FALL 0:40 |
110 lbs:
|
Dillon Arrick (Arlington (#6) [NY]),
FFT |
118 lbs:
|
Maximus Coelho (Arlington (#6) [NY]) > Trista Blasz (Lancaster [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
126 lbs:
|
Kaleb Schurkus (Lancaster [NY]) > Dylan Hess (Arlington (#6) [NY]),
FALL 1:04 |
132 lbs:
|
Myles Gronowski (Lancaster [NY]) > John Frustace (Arlington (#6) [NY]),
DEC 11-5 |
138 lbs:
|
Carter Tadusz (Lancaster [NY]) > Nick Bronzi (Arlington (#6) [NY]),
FALL 4:18 |
145 lbs:
|
Jonathan Scimeca (Arlington (#6) [NY]) > Joseph Frieberg (Lancaster [NY]),
FALL 2:46 |
152 lbs:
|
Tim Bova (Arlington (#6) [NY]) > Jayden Colon (Lancaster [NY]),
FALL 0:52 |
160 lbs:
|
Joseph Peretta (Arlington (#6) [NY]) > Micah Harry (Lancaster [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
172 lbs:
|
Michael Schaefer (Lancaster [NY]) > Michael Reina (Arlington (#6) [NY]),
FALL 1:45 |
189 lbs:
|
Evan Stencel (Lancaster [NY]) > Amon Frye (Arlington (#6) [NY]),
FALL 1:41 |
215 lbs:
|
Sam Judasz (Lancaster [NY]) > Jonathan Kerr (Arlington (#6) [NY]),
DEC 7-6 |
285 lbs:
|
Thomas Carlsen (Lancaster [NY]) > Justin Kender (Arlington (#6) [NY]),
FALL 5:13 |
|
Round 3 |
|
102 lbs:
|
Darren Santucci (Wantagh (#3) [NY]) > Aislin Kellner (Arlington (#6) [NY]),
FALL 1:49 |
110 lbs:
|
Anthony Clem (Wantagh (#3) [NY]) > Dillon Arrick (Arlington (#6) [NY]),
DEC 5-1 |
118 lbs:
|
Joseph Clem (Wantagh (#3) [NY]) > Maximus Coelho (Arlington (#6) [NY]),
FALL 0:25 |
126 lbs:
|
Ryan Arbeit (Wantagh (#3) [NY]) > Dylan Hess (Arlington (#6) [NY]),
TF 18-3/time? |
132 lbs:
|
Thomas Bonasera (Wantagh (#3) [NY]) > Christopher Bischoff (Arlington (#6) [NY]),
TF 17-2/time? |
138 lbs:
|
Andrew Montagano (Wantagh (#3) [NY]) > Nick Bronzi (Arlington (#6) [NY]),
FALL 5:10 |
145 lbs:
|
Jesse Vanorden (Wantagh (#3) [NY]) > Jonathan Scimeca (Arlington (#6) [NY]),
FALL 1:12 |
152 lbs:
|
Tim Bova (Arlington (#6) [NY]) > Ben Rogers (Wantagh (#3) [NY]),
UTB 3-2 |
160 lbs:
|
Luke Janosko (Wantagh (#3) [NY]) > Joseph Peretta (Arlington (#6) [NY]),
FALL 4:43 |
172 lbs:
|
Noah Corwin (Wantagh (#3) [NY]) > Michael Reina (Arlington (#6) [NY]),
FALL 0:25 |
189 lbs:
|
Amon Frye (Arlington (#6) [NY]) > Ethan Merone (Wantagh (#3) [NY]),
DFLT time? |
215 lbs:
|
Jonathan Kerr (Arlington (#6) [NY]) > William Balitsos (Wantagh (#3) [NY]),
FALL 3:36 |
285 lbs:
|
Nick Aldino (Wantagh (#3) [NY]) > Justin Kender (Arlington (#6) [NY]),
DEC 4-1 |
|
Varsity - Division I Mat #4 (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Brentwood [NY], Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (#2) [NY], Fairport (#7) [NY] |
Team Standings |
|
Round 1 |
|
102 lbs:
|
Jason Euceda (Brentwood [NY]),
FFT |
110 lbs:
|
Jason Kwaak (Brentwood [NY]) > Tyler Whiteley (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (#2) [NY]),
FALL 1:27 |
118 lbs:
|
Kyle Walker (Brentwood [NY]) > Ben Taylor (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (#2) [NY]),
FALL 2:33 |
126 lbs:
|
Liam Carlin (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (#2) [NY]) > Francisco Gonzalez (Brentwood [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
132 lbs:
|
Devin Walker (Brentwood [NY]) > Gabriel Goss (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (#2) [NY]),
DEC 13-10 |
138 lbs:
|
Colin Carlin (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (#2) [NY]) > Juan Hernandez (Brentwood [NY]),
FALL 1:08 |
145 lbs:
|
Tyler Rossini (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (#2) [NY]) > Brandon Reinoso (Brentwood [NY]),
FALL 2:58 |
152 lbs:
|
Thomas Pawlinga (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (#2) [NY]) > Jean Carlos Almendaraz (Brentwood [NY]),
DEC 10-6 |
160 lbs:
|
Joshua Warland (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (#2) [NY]) > Michael Hernandez (Brentwood [NY]),
TF 19-4/time? |
172 lbs:
|
Ryan Buthfer (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (#2) [NY]) > Edras Hernandez (Brentwood [NY]),
FALL 3:02 |
189 lbs:
|
Julian Perez (Brentwood [NY]) > Danny Casey (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (#2) [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
215 lbs:
|
Gabriel Willins (Brentwood [NY]) > Josiah Strock (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (#2) [NY]),
FALL 0:47 |
285 lbs:
|
Elmer Cruz (Brentwood [NY]) > Trevor Ismail (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (#2) [NY]),
SV 2-0 (1OT) |
|
Round 2 |
|
102 lbs:
|
Jason Euceda (Brentwood [NY]) > Bennet Palmeri (Fairport (#7) [NY]),
FALL 1:02 |
110 lbs:
|
Frankie Kessner (Brentwood [NY]) > Trey LeChase (Fairport (#7) [NY]),
DEC 9-8 |
118 lbs:
|
Kyle Walker (Brentwood [NY]) > Philly Provenzano (Fairport (#7) [NY]),
DEC 10-4 |
126 lbs:
|
Francisco Gonzalez (Brentwood [NY]) > Noah Buys (Fairport (#7) [NY]),
DEC 2-1 |
132 lbs:
|
Devin Walker (Brentwood [NY]) > Chase Sackett (Fairport (#7) [NY]),
FALL 0:38 |
138 lbs:
|
Juan Hernandez (Brentwood [NY]) > Andrew Bagnato (Fairport (#7) [NY]),
FALL 1:13 |
145 lbs:
|
Danny Hagreen (Fairport (#7) [NY]) > Brandon Reinoso (Brentwood [NY]),
MD 8-0 |
152 lbs:
|
Zack Boyle (Fairport (#7) [NY]) > Myan Batson (Brentwood [NY]),
MD 13-3 |
160 lbs:
|
Logan Palmeri (Fairport (#7) [NY]) > Michael Hernandez (Brentwood [NY]),
FALL 1:06 |
172 lbs:
|
J.T. Hohman (Fairport (#7) [NY]) > Edras Hernandez (Brentwood [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
189 lbs:
|
Grady McElveney (Fairport (#7) [NY]) > David Torres (Brentwood [NY]),
FALL 1:07 |
215 lbs:
|
Julian Perez (Brentwood [NY]) > Jayden Williams (Fairport (#7) [NY]),
FALL 1:57 |
285 lbs:
|
Gabriel Willins (Brentwood [NY]) > Jeffrey Craddock (Fairport (#7) [NY]),
DEC 8-2 |
|
Round 3 |
|
102 lbs:
|
Bennet Palmeri (Fairport (#7) [NY]),
FFT |
110 lbs:
|
Tyler Whiteley (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (#2) [NY]) > Trey LeChase (Fairport (#7) [NY]),
TF 15-0/time? |
118 lbs:
|
Philly Provenzano (Fairport (#7) [NY]) > Ben Taylor (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (#2) [NY]),
FALL 3:55 |
126 lbs:
|
Liam Carlin (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (#2) [NY]) > Noah Buys (Fairport (#7) [NY]),
TF 16-1/time? |
132 lbs:
|
Gabriel Goss (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (#2) [NY]) > Chase Sackett (Fairport (#7) [NY]),
FALL 2:28 |
138 lbs:
|
Colin Carlin (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (#2) [NY]) > Andrew Bagnato (Fairport (#7) [NY]),
FALL 2:25 |
145 lbs:
|
Tyler Rossini (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (#2) [NY]) > Danny Hagreen (Fairport (#7) [NY]),
MD 12-2 |
152 lbs:
|
Joshua Warland (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (#2) [NY]) > Zack Boyle (Fairport (#7) [NY]),
FALL 1:53 |
160 lbs:
|
Logan Palmeri (Fairport (#7) [NY]) > Thomas Pawlinga (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (#2) [NY]),
FALL 2:24 |
172 lbs:
|
Ryan Buthfer (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (#2) [NY]) > J.T. Hohman (Fairport (#7) [NY]),
DEC 5-3 |
189 lbs:
|
Grady McElveney (Fairport (#7) [NY]) > Santino Mareno (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (#2) [NY]),
FALL 2:28 |
215 lbs:
|
Jeffrey Craddock (Fairport (#7) [NY]) > Danny Casey (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (#2) [NY]),
SV 3-1 (1OT) |
285 lbs:
|
Blaze Waters (Fairport (#7) [NY]) > Trevor Ismail (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (#2) [NY]),
FALL 5:52 |
|
Varsity - Division II Mat #5 (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Newfane (#8) [NY], Port Jervis [NY], Tioga (#1) [NY] |
Team Standings |
|
Round 1 |
|
102 lbs:
|
Charlie Wylie (Port Jervis [NY]) > Logan Bellis (Tioga (#1) [NY]),
DEC 4-1 |
110 lbs:
|
Jayden Duncanson (Tioga (#1) [NY]) > Trevor Tufano (Port Jervis [NY]),
FALL 4:31 |
118 lbs:
|
Gianni Silvestri (Tioga (#1) [NY]) > Alyssa Reed (Port Jervis [NY]),
FALL 1:41 |
126 lbs:
|
Mason Welch (Tioga (#1) [NY]),
FFT |
132 lbs:
|
Caden Bellis (Tioga (#1) [NY]) > Nathan VanKleek (Port Jervis [NY]),
FALL 1:18 |
138 lbs:
|
Tyler Roe (Tioga (#1) [NY]),
FFT |
145 lbs:
|
Donavan Smith (Tioga (#1) [NY]) > Ryan Ross (Port Jervis [NY]),
TF 15-0/time? |
152 lbs:
|
Ousmane Duncanson (Tioga (#1) [NY]) > Owen Curreri (Port Jervis [NY]),
FALL 2:50 |
160 lbs:
|
Emmett Wood (Tioga (#1) [NY]) > Joey Ebbecke (Port Jervis [NY]),
FALL 1:21 |
172 lbs:
|
Thomas Hurd (Tioga (#1) [NY]),
FFT |
189 lbs:
|
Trent Browne (Tioga (#1) [NY]) > Ivan Figueroa (Port Jervis [NY]),
FALL 2:37 |
215 lbs:
|
Matthew Oosterom (Port Jervis [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Tate McCauley (Tioga (#1) [NY]) > Mark Idsall (Port Jervis [NY]),
FALL 1:18 |
|
Round 2 |
|
102 lbs:
|
Brayden Kellison-Neglia (Newfane (#8) [NY]) > Charlie Wylie (Port Jervis [NY]),
DEC 6-2 |
110 lbs:
|
Trevor Tufano (Port Jervis [NY]) > Sean Milczarski (Newfane (#8) [NY]),
TF 16-0/time? |
118 lbs:
|
Aiden Harris (Newfane (#8) [NY]) > Alyssa Reed (Port Jervis [NY]),
FALL 3:51 |
126 lbs:
|
Miguel Salas (Newfane (#8) [NY]),
FFT |
132 lbs:
|
Ayden Buttery (Newfane (#8) [NY]) > Nathan VanKleek (Port Jervis [NY]),
FALL 1:45 |
138 lbs:
|
Adam Huntington (Newfane (#8) [NY]),
FFT |
145 lbs:
|
Aidan Gillings (Newfane (#8) [NY]) > Ryan Ross (Port Jervis [NY]),
MD 14-0 |
152 lbs:
|
Camden Rowles (Newfane (#8) [NY]) > Owen Curreri (Port Jervis [NY]),
MD 10-2 |
160 lbs:
|
Cade Miller (Newfane (#8) [NY]) > Joey Ebbecke (Port Jervis [NY]),
FALL 3:35 |
172 lbs:
|
Owen Schank (Newfane (#8) [NY]),
FFT |
189 lbs:
|
Simon Lingle (Newfane (#8) [NY]) > Ivan Figueroa (Port Jervis [NY]),
FALL 1:04 |
215 lbs:
|
Matthew Oosterom (Port Jervis [NY]) > Christopher Kerr (Newfane (#8) [NY]),
FALL 0:59 |
285 lbs:
|
Charles Larose (Newfane (#8) [NY]) > Mark Idsall (Port Jervis [NY]),
FALL 0:46 |
|
Round 3 |
|
102 lbs:
|
Brayden Kellison-Neglia (Newfane (#8) [NY]) > Logan Bellis (Tioga (#1) [NY]),
MD 12-2 |
110 lbs:
|
Jayden Duncanson (Tioga (#1) [NY]) > Jakob Lucinski (Newfane (#8) [NY]),
FALL 1:05 |
118 lbs:
|
Gianni Silvestri (Tioga (#1) [NY]) > Aiden Harris (Newfane (#8) [NY]),
FALL 1:34 |
126 lbs:
|
Mason Welch (Tioga (#1) [NY]) > Ayden Buttery (Newfane (#8) [NY]),
DEC 7-3 |
132 lbs:
|
Tyler Roe (Tioga (#1) [NY]) > Miguel Salas (Newfane (#8) [NY]),
DEC 14-8 |
138 lbs:
|
Caden Bellis (Tioga (#1) [NY]) > Aidan Gillings (Newfane (#8) [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
145 lbs:
|
Donavan Smith (Tioga (#1) [NY]) > Adam Huntington (Newfane (#8) [NY]),
MD 10-2 |
152 lbs:
|
Ousmane Duncanson (Tioga (#1) [NY]) > Camden Rowles (Newfane (#8) [NY]),
FALL 1:34 |
160 lbs:
|
Emmett Wood (Tioga (#1) [NY]) > Collin Doxey (Newfane (#8) [NY]),
FALL 0:47 |
172 lbs:
|
Trent Browne (Tioga (#1) [NY]) > Cade Miller (Newfane (#8) [NY]),
MD 11-0 |
189 lbs:
|
Simon Lingle (Newfane (#8) [NY]) > Thomas Hurd (Tioga (#1) [NY]),
FALL 3:53 |
215 lbs:
|
Josh Snell (Tioga (#1) [NY]) > Christopher Kerr (Newfane (#8) [NY]),
FALL 1:16 |
285 lbs:
|
Charles Larose (Newfane (#8) [NY]) > Tate McCauley (Tioga (#1) [NY]),
FALL 0:52 |
|
Varsity - Division II Mat #6 (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Edgemont (#5) [NY], Falconer [NY], Gouverneur (#4) [NY] |
Team Standings |
|
Round 1 |
|
102 lbs:
|
J.D. Minckler (Gouverneur (#4) [NY]) > Dylan Newman (Falconer [NY]),
MD 10-2 |
110 lbs:
|
Karsen Lundgren (Falconer [NY]) > Ryan Mashaw (Gouverneur (#4) [NY]),
FALL 1:30 |
118 lbs:
|
Cyler Baer (Gouverneur (#4) [NY]) > Hunter Paulisick (Falconer [NY]),
TF 23-7/time? |
126 lbs:
|
Vinnie Bloomberg (Falconer [NY]) > Zoe Griffith (Gouverneur (#4) [NY]),
FALL 3:55 |
132 lbs:
|
Karsen DePasquale (Falconer [NY]) > Hunter Mashaw (Gouverneur (#4) [NY]),
DEC 6-2 |
138 lbs:
|
Austin Chase (Falconer [NY]) > Turner Sochia (Gouverneur (#4) [NY]),
FALL 2:34 |
145 lbs:
|
Trayton Tupper (Gouverneur (#4) [NY]) > Jacob Clark (Falconer [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
152 lbs:
|
Drew Gates (Gouverneur (#4) [NY]) > Dalton Caldwell (Falconer [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
160 lbs:
|
Brodie Little (Falconer [NY]) > Vincent Thomas (Gouverneur (#4) [NY]),
FALL 1:54 |
172 lbs:
|
Vandavian Way (Gouverneur (#4) [NY]) > Kyle Keefe (Falconer [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
189 lbs:
|
Carter Baer (Gouverneur (#4) [NY]) > Hunter Caldwell (Falconer [NY]),
FALL 0:55 |
215 lbs:
|
Devyn Morrison (Falconer [NY]) > Gabe Wainwright (Gouverneur (#4) [NY]),
FALL 0:43 |
285 lbs:
|
David Stein (Falconer [NY]) > Gage Butterfield (Gouverneur (#4) [NY]),
FALL 1:41 |
|
Round 2 |
|
102 lbs:
|
Dylan Newman (Falconer [NY]) > Ryan Guo (Edgemont (#5) [NY]),
FALL 0:47 |
110 lbs:
|
Gabe Lundmark (Falconer [NY]) > Troy Juhn (Edgemont (#5) [NY]),
FALL 5:40 |
118 lbs:
|
Dhilan Patel (Edgemont (#5) [NY]) > Hunter Paulisick (Falconer [NY]),
FALL 0:57 |
126 lbs:
|
Vinnie Bloomberg (Falconer [NY]) > Jordan Fisher (Edgemont (#5) [NY]),
DEC 14-9 |
132 lbs:
|
Karsen DePasquale (Falconer [NY]) > Jonathan Rothschild (Edgemont (#5) [NY]),
UTB 5-4 |
138 lbs:
|
Mason Kilmer (Falconer [NY]) > Ben Westler (Edgemont (#5) [NY]),
FALL 1:24 |
145 lbs:
|
Sander Miller (Edgemont (#5) [NY]) > Austin Chase (Falconer [NY]),
FALL 1:43 |
152 lbs:
|
Noah Bernstein (Edgemont (#5) [NY]) > Jacob Clark (Falconer [NY]),
FALL 1:40 |
160 lbs:
|
Dalton Caldwell (Falconer [NY]) > Aaron Freedland (Edgemont (#5) [NY]),
TF 21-5/time? |
172 lbs:
|
Brodie Little (Falconer [NY]) > Kenny Saito (Edgemont (#5) [NY]),
DEC 5-4 |
189 lbs:
|
Kyle Keefe (Falconer [NY]) > Alex Michleson (Edgemont (#5) [NY]),
FALL 4:58 |
215 lbs:
|
Devyn Morrison (Falconer [NY]) > Aryan Unnikrishnan (Edgemont (#5) [NY]),
DEC 15-11 |
285 lbs:
|
Henry Yuan (Edgemont (#5) [NY]) > David Stein (Falconer [NY]),
FALL 5:47 |
|
Round 3 |
|
102 lbs:
|
J.D. Minckler (Gouverneur (#4) [NY]) > Ryan Guo (Edgemont (#5) [NY]),
FALL 0:20 |
110 lbs:
|
Ryan Mashaw (Gouverneur (#4) [NY]) > Troy Juhn (Edgemont (#5) [NY]),
FALL 3:52 |
118 lbs:
|
Cyler Baer (Gouverneur (#4) [NY]) > Wyatt Aslanian (Edgemont (#5) [NY]),
DEC 8-2 |
126 lbs:
|
Dhilan Patel (Edgemont (#5) [NY]) > Zoe Griffith (Gouverneur (#4) [NY]),
MD 14-1 |
132 lbs:
|
Hunter Mashaw (Gouverneur (#4) [NY]) > Jordan Fisher (Edgemont (#5) [NY]),
FALL 2:28 |
138 lbs:
|
Trayton Tupper (Gouverneur (#4) [NY]) > Jonathan Rothschild (Edgemont (#5) [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
145 lbs:
|
Sander Miller (Edgemont (#5) [NY]) > Drew Gates (Gouverneur (#4) [NY]),
MD 9-1 |
152 lbs:
|
Joey Saito (Edgemont (#5) [NY]) > Vincent Thomas (Gouverneur (#4) [NY]),
FALL 4:25 |
160 lbs:
|
Vandavian Way (Gouverneur (#4) [NY]) > Noah Bernstein (Edgemont (#5) [NY]),
DEC 9-7 |
172 lbs:
|
Carter Baer (Gouverneur (#4) [NY]) > Aaron Freedland (Edgemont (#5) [NY]),
FALL 0:45 |
189 lbs:
|
Alex Michleson (Edgemont (#5) [NY]) > James Hayden (Gouverneur (#4) [NY]),
FALL 1:19 |
215 lbs:
|
Gabe Wainwright (Gouverneur (#4) [NY]) > Aryan Unnikrishnan (Edgemont (#5) [NY]),
FALL 3:16 |
285 lbs:
|
Gage Butterfield (Gouverneur (#4) [NY]),
FFT |
|
Varsity - Division II Mat #7 (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Cold Spring Harbor (#6) [NY], Saranac (#3) [NY], Warrensburg/Bolton [NY] |
Team Standings |
|
Round 1 |
|
102 lbs:
|
Jade Rumble (Warrensburg/Bolton [NY]) > Brady Blair (Saranac (#3) [NY]),
FALL 1:20 |
110 lbs:
|
Cameron Carpenter (Warrensburg/Bolton [NY]) > Owen Stiles (Saranac (#3) [NY]),
MD 15-4 |
118 lbs:
|
Ryan Devins (Saranac (#3) [NY]) > Zachary Olden (Warrensburg/Bolton [NY]),
FALL 2:43 |
126 lbs:
|
Dylan Winchell (Warrensburg/Bolton [NY]) > Ashton Seymour (Saranac (#3) [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
132 lbs:
|
Tanner McKenna (Warrensburg/Bolton [NY]) > Alex Clancy (Saranac (#3) [NY]),
FALL 1:57 |
138 lbs:
|
Cayden Bouvia (Saranac (#3) [NY]) > Colton Bell (Warrensburg/Bolton [NY]),
FALL 1:48 |
145 lbs:
|
Dante Corriveau (Warrensburg/Bolton [NY]) > Chase Green (Saranac (#3) [NY]),
FALL 3:04 |
152 lbs:
|
Collin Clacey (Saranac (#3) [NY]) > Caiden Mosher (Warrensburg/Bolton [NY]),
FALL 0:19 |
160 lbs:
|
Kaiden Breyette (Saranac (#3) [NY]) > Lucas French (Warrensburg/Bolton [NY]),
MD 16-4 |
172 lbs:
|
Hunter Devins (Saranac (#3) [NY]) > Thomas Combs (Warrensburg/Bolton [NY]),
FALL 2:00 |
189 lbs:
|
Landen Smith (Saranac (#3) [NY]) > Ayden Rushia (Warrensburg/Bolton [NY]),
DEC 7-3 |
215 lbs:
|
Hunter Nemec (Warrensburg/Bolton [NY]) > Dylan Cogswell (Saranac (#3) [NY]),
FALL 1:01 |
285 lbs:
|
Tristan Hitchcock (Warrensburg/Bolton [NY]) > Xavier Manalong (Saranac (#3) [NY]),
FALL 0:20 |
|
Round 2 |
|
102 lbs:
|
Asher Dabakarov (Cold Spring Harbor (#6) [NY]) > Jade Rumble (Warrensburg/Bolton [NY]),
FALL 0:51 |
110 lbs:
|
Raymond McNulty (Cold Spring Harbor (#6) [NY]) > Cameron Carpenter (Warrensburg/Bolton [NY]),
DEC 4-1 |
118 lbs:
|
Zachary Olden (Warrensburg/Bolton [NY]) > Andrew Hadjandreas (Cold Spring Harbor (#6) [NY]),
FALL 1:58 |
126 lbs:
|
Dylan Winchell (Warrensburg/Bolton [NY]) > William Kisner (Cold Spring Harbor (#6) [NY]),
FALL 0:29 |
132 lbs:
|
Tanner McKenna (Warrensburg/Bolton [NY]) > Michael Centrella (Cold Spring Harbor (#6) [NY]),
FALL 0:54 |
138 lbs:
|
Greyson Meak (Cold Spring Harbor (#6) [NY]) > Colton Bell (Warrensburg/Bolton [NY]),
FALL 3:24 |
145 lbs:
|
Ethan Eonidis (Cold Spring Harbor (#6) [NY]) > Keith Sonley (Warrensburg/Bolton [NY]),
DEC 7-1 |
152 lbs:
|
Jackson Polo (Cold Spring Harbor (#6) [NY]) > Dante Corriveau (Warrensburg/Bolton [NY]),
FALL 2:18 |
160 lbs:
|
Michael Edgar (Cold Spring Harbor (#6) [NY]) > Caiden Mosher (Warrensburg/Bolton [NY]),
DEC 6-1 |
172 lbs:
|
Keegan Gagnon (Cold Spring Harbor (#6) [NY]) > Thomas Combs (Warrensburg/Bolton [NY]),
FALL 0:47 |
189 lbs:
|
Ayden Rushia (Warrensburg/Bolton [NY]) > Beau Hodgson (Cold Spring Harbor (#6) [NY]),
DEC 7-5 |
215 lbs:
|
Hunter Nemec (Warrensburg/Bolton [NY]) > Garrett Geraci (Cold Spring Harbor (#6) [NY]),
FALL 2:25 |
285 lbs:
|
Tristan Hitchcock (Warrensburg/Bolton [NY]) > Tucker Stella (Cold Spring Harbor (#6) [NY]),
FALL 0:20 |
|
Round 3 |
|
102 lbs:
|
Asher Dabakarov (Cold Spring Harbor (#6) [NY]) > Brady Blair (Saranac (#3) [NY]),
FALL 0:49 |
110 lbs:
|
Andrew Hadjandreas (Cold Spring Harbor (#6) [NY]) > Owen Stiles (Saranac (#3) [NY]),
DEC 2-0 |
118 lbs:
|
Ryan Devins (Saranac (#3) [NY]) > Raymond McNulty (Cold Spring Harbor (#6) [NY]),
FALL 4:35 |
126 lbs:
|
Ashton Seymour (Saranac (#3) [NY]) > William Kisner (Cold Spring Harbor (#6) [NY]),
FALL 1:16 |
132 lbs:
|
Alex Clancy (Saranac (#3) [NY]) > Michael Centrella (Cold Spring Harbor (#6) [NY]),
FALL 0:29 |
138 lbs:
|
Greyson Meak (Cold Spring Harbor (#6) [NY]) > Chase Green (Saranac (#3) [NY]),
FALL 1:42 |
145 lbs:
|
Cayden Bouvia (Saranac (#3) [NY]) > Ethan Eonidis (Cold Spring Harbor (#6) [NY]),
SV 2-0 (1OT) |
152 lbs:
|
Jackson Polo (Cold Spring Harbor (#6) [NY]) > Kaiden Breyette (Saranac (#3) [NY]),
FALL 0:34 |
160 lbs:
|
Collin Clacey (Saranac (#3) [NY]) > Michael Edgar (Cold Spring Harbor (#6) [NY]),
DEC 7-3 |
172 lbs:
|
Hunter Devins (Saranac (#3) [NY]) > Beau Hodgson (Cold Spring Harbor (#6) [NY]),
MD 13-4 |
189 lbs:
|
Landen Smith (Saranac (#3) [NY]) > Keegan Gagnon (Cold Spring Harbor (#6) [NY]),
FALL 1:20 |
215 lbs:
|
Garrett Geraci (Cold Spring Harbor (#6) [NY]) > Dylan Cogswell (Saranac (#3) [NY]),
DEC 9-3 |
285 lbs:
|
Matthew Marino (Cold Spring Harbor (#6) [NY]) > Xavier Manalong (Saranac (#3) [NY]),
DEC 5-1 |
|
Varsity - Division II Mat #8 (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Canisteo-Greenwood (#2) [NY], Central Valley [NY], Shoreham-Wading River (#7) [NY] |
Team Standings |
|
Round 1 |
|
102 lbs:
|
Gene Edwards (Central Valley [NY]) > Dylan Depew-Cappadonia (Canisteo-Greenwood (#2) [NY]),
FALL 1:37 |
110 lbs:
|
Austin Hall (Canisteo-Greenwood (#2) [NY]) > Maddox Walz (Central Valley [NY]),
FALL 2:52 |
118 lbs:
|
Xavier deJesus-Remchuk (Canisteo-Greenwood (#2) [NY]) > Braiden Hight (Central Valley [NY]),
FALL 0:47 |
126 lbs:
|
Cooper Reed (Central Valley [NY]) > Gavin Bob (Canisteo-Greenwood (#2) [NY]),
MD 9-1 |
132 lbs:
|
Colton Havens (Canisteo-Greenwood (#2) [NY]) > Aden Mead (Central Valley [NY]),
FALL 3:26 |
138 lbs:
|
Lucas Mason (Canisteo-Greenwood (#2) [NY]) > Santino Curley (Central Valley [NY]),
FALL 1:57 |
145 lbs:
|
Kace Cook (Central Valley [NY]) > Luke Kilmer (Canisteo-Greenwood (#2) [NY]),
MD 8-0 |
152 lbs:
|
Sixx Cook (Central Valley [NY]) > Beau Zeh (Canisteo-Greenwood (#2) [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
160 lbs:
|
Braidon Woodward (Canisteo-Greenwood (#2) [NY]) > Cole Wheet (Central Valley [NY]),
TF 17-2/time? |
172 lbs:
|
Keegin Christian (Canisteo-Greenwood (#2) [NY]) > Camden Hall (Central Valley [NY]),
FALL 4:17 |
189 lbs:
|
Ethan Randall (Central Valley [NY]) > Trevor Mochol (Canisteo-Greenwood (#2) [NY]),
FALL 1:01 |
215 lbs:
|
Jacob Evingham (Canisteo-Greenwood (#2) [NY]) > Sal Fresco (Central Valley [NY]),
FALL 2:54 |
285 lbs:
|
Loren Brown (Canisteo-Greenwood (#2) [NY]) > Jeremy McRedmond (Central Valley [NY]),
FALL 3:38 |
|
Round 2 |
|
102 lbs:
|
Gene Edwards (Central Valley [NY]) > Tyler Paris (Shoreham-Wading River (#7) [NY]),
FALL 0:37 |
110 lbs:
|
Maddox Walz (Central Valley [NY]) > Ricky Sicoli (Shoreham-Wading River (#7) [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
118 lbs:
|
Chris Colon (Shoreham-Wading River (#7) [NY]) > Braiden Hight (Central Valley [NY]),
FALL 0:14 |
126 lbs:
|
Cooper Reed (Central Valley [NY]) > Tommy Palumbo (Shoreham-Wading River (#7) [NY]),
FALL 3:50 |
132 lbs:
|
Tristan Petretti (Shoreham-Wading River (#7) [NY]) > Aden Mead (Central Valley [NY]),
FALL 1:42 |
138 lbs:
|
Santino Curley (Central Valley [NY]) > Will Miller (Shoreham-Wading River (#7) [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
145 lbs:
|
Kace Cook (Central Valley [NY]) > Craig Jablonski (Shoreham-Wading River (#7) [NY]),
MD 9-0 |
152 lbs:
|
Sixx Cook (Central Valley [NY]) > Joe Steimel (Shoreham-Wading River (#7) [NY]),
FALL 2:00 |
160 lbs:
|
Cole Wheet (Central Valley [NY]) > Matt Greco (Shoreham-Wading River (#7) [NY]),
DEC 8-5 |
172 lbs:
|
Anthony Giordano (Shoreham-Wading River (#7) [NY]) > Nikolai Penree (Central Valley [NY]),
FALL 1:11 |
189 lbs:
|
Ethan Randall (Central Valley [NY]) > Gus Montgomery (Shoreham-Wading River (#7) [NY]),
FALL 2:27 |
215 lbs:
|
Jack LaValle (Shoreham-Wading River (#7) [NY]) > Sal Fresco (Central Valley [NY]),
FALL 5:38 |
285 lbs:
|
Aidan Franks (Shoreham-Wading River (#7) [NY]) > Jeremy McRedmond (Central Valley [NY]),
FALL 5:55 |
|
Round 3 |
|
102 lbs:
|
Cael Stewart (Canisteo-Greenwood (#2) [NY]) > Tyler Paris (Shoreham-Wading River (#7) [NY]),
FALL 1:39 |
110 lbs:
|
Austin Hall (Canisteo-Greenwood (#2) [NY]) > Ricky Sicoli (Shoreham-Wading River (#7) [NY]),
FALL 3:32 |
118 lbs:
|
Xavier deJesus-Remchuk (Canisteo-Greenwood (#2) [NY]) > Chris Colon (Shoreham-Wading River (#7) [NY]),
DFLT 2:26 |
126 lbs:
|
Gavin Bob (Canisteo-Greenwood (#2) [NY]) > Tommy Palumbo (Shoreham-Wading River (#7) [NY]),
DEC 6-3 |
132 lbs:
|
Tristan Petretti (Shoreham-Wading River (#7) [NY]),
FFT |
138 lbs:
|
Colton Havens (Canisteo-Greenwood (#2) [NY]) > Will Miller (Shoreham-Wading River (#7) [NY]),
FALL 1:12 |
145 lbs:
|
Luke Kilmer (Canisteo-Greenwood (#2) [NY]) > Joe Steimel (Shoreham-Wading River (#7) [NY]),
DEC 8-3 |
152 lbs:
|
Craig Jablonski (Shoreham-Wading River (#7) [NY]) > Carson Turner (Canisteo-Greenwood (#2) [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
160 lbs:
|
Beau Zeh (Canisteo-Greenwood (#2) [NY]) > Matt Greco (Shoreham-Wading River (#7) [NY]),
FALL 1:20 |
172 lbs:
|
Braidon Woodward (Canisteo-Greenwood (#2) [NY]) > Anthony Giordano (Shoreham-Wading River (#7) [NY]),
FALL 1:59 |
189 lbs:
|
Jacob Evingham (Canisteo-Greenwood (#2) [NY]) > Jack LaValle (Shoreham-Wading River (#7) [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
215 lbs:
|
Trevor Mochol (Canisteo-Greenwood (#2) [NY]) > Zack Wilson (Shoreham-Wading River (#7) [NY]),
FALL 1:05 |
285 lbs:
|
Loren Brown (Canisteo-Greenwood (#2) [NY]) > Aidan Franks (Shoreham-Wading River (#7) [NY]),
DFLT 0:53 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|