Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Nov 28, 2006 |
171 lbs |
Greece Olympia [NY] vs. Pittsford [NY] |
Brendan Dwyer (Pittsford [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 8-4 |
Dec 6, 2006 |
171 lbs |
Greece Olympia [NY] vs. Webster Schroeder [NY] |
Nick Wilbert (Webster Schroeder [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 5:29 |
Dec 13, 2006 |
171 lbs |
Greece Olympia [NY] vs. Spencerport [NY] |
Justin Putt (Spencerport [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:45 |
Dec 20, 2006 |
189 lbs |
Greece Olympia [NY] vs. Hilton [NY] |
Scott Allis (Hilton [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:24 |
Dec 22, 2006 |
189 lbs |
Greece Arcadia [NY] vs. Greece Olympia [NY] |
Alex Elmore (Greece Arcadia [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-2 |
Jan 3, 2007 |
189 lbs |
Greece Athena [NY] vs. Greece Olympia [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 17, 2007 |
171 lbs |
Canandaigua [NY] vs. Greece Olympia [NY] |
Ryan Macomber (Canandaigua [NY]) |
LOSS |
TF score?/3:07 |
Nov 28, 2007 |
189 lbs |
Greece Olympia [NY] vs. Rush-Henrietta [NY] |
Jessie Dilella (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-1 |
Dec 7-8, 2007 |
215 lbs |
Sgt. Richard Romesser Attica Blue Devil Challenge |
Andriy Basisty (Brockport [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-2 |
Dec 18, 2007 |
189 lbs |
Canandaigua [NY] vs. Greece Olympia [NY] |
Joel Stitt (Canandaigua [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:28 |
Dec 20, 2007 |
189 lbs |
East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY] vs. Greece Olympia [NY] |
Tahri Stokes (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:32 |
Dec 22, 2007 |
189 lbs |
Greece Arcadia [NY] vs. Greece Olympia [NY] |
Alex Elmore (Greece Arcadia [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:20 |
Dec 22, 2007 |
189 lbs |
Greece Athena [NY] vs. Greece Olympia [NY] |
Dylan Kaminski (Greece Athena [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:40 |
Jan 11-12, 2008 |
189 lbs |
33rd Annual Robert Bradshaw Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Ross Nicholson (Kane [PA]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:40 |
Jan 16, 2008 |
215 lbs |
Greece Olympia [NY] vs. Irondequoit [NY] |
Anthony Humphries (Irondequoit [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-0 |
Jan 18-19, 2008 |
189 lbs |
28th Annual Clayton Barnard Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Kyle Steadman (Holley [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-3 |
Jan 25-26, 2008 |
189 lbs |
Monroe County League Wrestling Championships |
Eric Bloss (Penfield [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-2 |
Jan 30, 2008 |
215 lbs |
Greece Olympia [NY] vs. Pittsford [NY] |
Chris Fuss (Pittsford [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:25 |
Feb 5, 2008 |
215 lbs |
Batavia [NY] vs. Greece Olympia [NY] |
Dylan Goodsell (Batavia [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-1 |
Feb 7, 2008 |
189 lbs |
Brighton [NY] vs. Greece Olympia [NY] |
James Gilbert (Brighton [NY]) |
WIN |
OTD 6-4 (1OT) |
Feb 15-16, 2008 |
189 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class A Wrestling Championships |
Ben Griffin (Irondequoit [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 4:05 |
Nov 29, 2008 |
189 lbs |
Greece Cup |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 3, 2008 |
215 lbs |
Brighton [NY] vs. Greece Olympia [NY] |
James Gilbert (Brighton [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-2 |
Dec 5-6, 2008 |
189 lbs |
Matthew Marino Webster Invitational Tournament |
Angelo Malvestuto (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:04 |
Dec 10, 2008 |
189 lbs |
East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY] vs. Greece Olympia [NY] |
Joe Debellis (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:47 |
Dec 12-13, 2008 |
189 lbs |
Sgt. Richard Romesser Attica Blue Devil Challenge |
Vinny Scienza (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 16-2 |
Dec 20, 2008 |
189 lbs |
42nd Annual Penfield Hunter Holiday Wrestling Tournament |
Zerik Miller (Webster Thomas [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-3 |
Dec 23, 2008 |
189 lbs |
Canandaigua [NY] vs. Greece Olympia [NY] |
Caswell Macomber (Canandaigua [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 2-0 |
Jan 2, 2009 |
189 lbs |
Mountain Duals |
Jack Hotaling (Cicero-North Syracuse [NY]) |
WIN |
TF score?/time? |
Jan 2, 2009 |
189 lbs |
Mountain Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 2, 2009 |
189 lbs |
Mountain Duals |
Tim Stammers (Adirondack [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC score? |
Jan 2, 2009 |
189 lbs |
Mountain Duals |
Corey Buyck (Baldwinsville [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-0 |
Jan 2, 2009 |
189 lbs |
Mountain Duals |
Sean Tripp (Herkimer [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:49 |
Jan 2, 2009 |
189 lbs |
Mountain Duals |
Matt Leggett (Rome [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:22 |
Jan 10, 2009 |
189 lbs |
Clarence [NY] vs. Greece Olympia [NY] |
John Calhoun (Clarence [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:29 |
Jan 10, 2009 |
189 lbs |
Greece Olympia [NY] vs. Spencerport [NY] |
Brad Englert (Spencerport [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-1 |
Jan 13, 2009 |
215 lbs |
Greece Olympia [NY] vs. Pittsford [NY] |
Phil Dwyer (Pittsford [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 13-2 |
Jan 16-17, 2009 |
189 lbs |
29th Annual Clayton Barnard Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Kyle Steadman (Holley [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-2 |
Jan 16-17, 2009 |
189 lbs |
29th Annual Clayton Barnard Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Brad Englert (Spencerport [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 2-1 |
Jan 30-31, 2009 |
189 lbs |
Monroe County League Wrestling Championships |
Anthony D'Aurizio (Batavia [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 2-0 |
Feb 4, 2009 |
215 lbs |
Batavia [NY] vs. Greece Olympia [NY] |
Dylan Goodsell (Batavia [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-0 |
Feb 13-14, 2009 |
215 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class A Wrestling Championships |
Herb Tyndell (Brockport [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-0 |