Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Jan 9-10, 1998 |
103 lbs |
18th Annual Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Classic |
Pat Knab (Kenmore West [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-0 |
Feb 14, 1998 |
103 lbs |
Niagara Frontier League Wrestling Championships |
David Hockenberry (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 18-2 |
Feb 20-21, 1998 |
103 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AAAA Wrestling Championships |
Russ Morley (Sweet Home [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-3 |
Jan 8-9, 1999 |
112 lbs |
19th Annual Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Classic |
J.R. Roberts (Medina [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-2 |
Feb 13, 1999 |
112 lbs |
Niagara Frontier League Wrestling Championships |
David Hockenberry (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 10-3 |
Feb 19-20, 1999 |
112 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AAAA Wrestling Championships |
Chris Terranova (Lancaster [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-0 |
Feb 26-27, 1999 |
112 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 49th Annual Wrestling Championships and 36th Annual State Qualifier |
Josh Crisafulli (Allegany-Limestone [NY]) |
LOSS |
FFT |
Jan 8-9, 2000 |
125 lbs |
20th Annual Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Classic |
Craig Sivers (Lockport [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-2 |
Feb 18-19, 2000 |
125 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AAAA Wrestling Championships |
Brian Sebaaly (Lancaster [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-2 |
Feb 25-26, 2000 |
125 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 50th Annual Wrestling Championships and 37th Annual State Qualifier |
Dan Uderitz (Albion [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 9-4 |
Dec 15-16, 2000 |
125 lbs |
16th Annual STWOA Jamestown Holiday Classic |
Trevor Chinn (Canandaigua [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-3 |
Dec 28-29, 2000 |
125 lbs |
35th Annual Teike/Bernabi Wrestling Tournament |
Mike Sebaaly (Lancaster [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-3 |
Jan 5-6, 2001 |
125 lbs |
21st Annual Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Classic |
Matt Miller (Amherst [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:57 |
Jan 12-13, 2001 |
125 lbs |
21st Annual Clayton Barnard Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Troy Tooley (Kendall [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-2 |
Feb 16-17, 2001 |
125 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AAAA Wrestling Championships |
Robert Klinger (Niagara Falls [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 9-3 |
Feb 23-24, 2001 |
125 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 51st Annual Wrestling Championships and 38th Annual State Qualifier |
Dan Klonowski (Akron [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-2 |
Dec 14-15, 2001 |
140 lbs |
17th Annual STWOA Jamestown Holiday Classic |
Bob Russell (Panama [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-2 |
Jan 4-5, 2002 |
140 lbs |
22nd Annual Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Classic |
Brandon Pope (Amherst [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 14-3 |
Feb 14-15, 2003 |
135 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AAAA Wrestling Championships |
Joshua Eagan (Niagara Falls [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-5 |
Feb 28 - Mar 1, 2003 |
135 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 53rd Annual Wrestling Championships and 40th Annual State Qualifier |
Shane Uber (Southwestern [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-4 |
Mar 7-8, 2003 |
135 lbs |
41st Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Jody Ashline (AuSable Valley [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 12-2 |
Mar 7-8, 2003 |
135 lbs |
41st Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
John Minckler (Gouverneur [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 9-6 |