Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Dec 16, 2000 |
112 lbs |
Greece Olympia [NY] vs. McQuaid Jesuit [NY] |
Eric Iacatone (McQuaid Jesuit [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:28 |
Jan 7, 2001 |
112 lbs |
25th Annual Caledonia-Mumford Christmas Wrestling Tournament |
Nick Dailey (Canisteo [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 10-0 |
Dec 1, 2001 |
125 lbs |
1st Annual Matthew Marino Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Andrew Krieger (Webster [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:24 |
Jan 5, 2002 |
125 lbs |
26th Annual Caledonia-Mumford Christmas Wrestling Tournament |
Justin Hutchings (Cortland [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:00 |
Jan 9, 2002 |
125 lbs |
Greece Olympia [NY] vs. Spencerport [NY] |
Jeff Teike (Spencerport [NY]) |
LOSS |
TF score?/4:55 |
Feb 9, 2002 |
125 lbs |
Monroe County Wrestling East-West Day |
Albert Gianforti (Irondequoit [NY]) |
LOSS |
TF score?/6:00 |
Dec 18, 2002 |
135 lbs |
Greece Olympia [NY] vs. Spencerport [NY] |
Mike Brongo (Spencerport [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:27 |
Jan 4, 2003 |
135 lbs |
27th Annual Caledonia-Mumford Christmas Wrestling Tournament |
Scott Smith (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:48 |
Jan 10, 2003 |
135 lbs |
10th Annual Lockport Boosters and Sunrise Optimists Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Andy Hermann (Medina [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 8-3 |
Dec 3, 2003 |
140 lbs |
Greece Olympia [NY] vs. Hilton [NY] |
John Shur (Hilton [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:59 |
Dec 9, 2003 |
145 lbs |
Greece Olympia [NY] vs. Spencerport [NY] |
Eric Snook (Spencerport [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:27 |
Dec 12-13, 2003 |
140 lbs |
11th Annual Attica Blue Devil Classic |
Justin James (Brockport [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 9-5 |
Dec 23, 2003 |
145 lbs |
East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY] vs. Greece Olympia [NY] |
Jason Norselli (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-6 |
Jan 7, 2004 |
140 lbs |
Greece Olympia [NY] vs. Irondequoit [NY] |
Donald Podlish (Irondequoit [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:49 |
Jan 14, 2004 |
140 lbs |
Greece Olympia [NY] vs. Webster Thomas [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 17, 2004 |
140 lbs |
11th Annual Lockport Boosters and Sunrise Optimists Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Mike Cutter (Starpoint [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 14-4 |
Jan 21, 2004 |
152 lbs |
Greece Olympia [NY] vs. Webster Schroeder [NY] |
Billy Montana (Webster Schroeder [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:32 |
Jan 24, 2004 |
145 lbs |
Greece Athena [NY] vs. Greece Olympia [NY] |
Brandon Volpe (Greece Athena [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:10 |
Jan 30-31, 2004 |
140 lbs |
Monroe County League Wrestling Championships |
Jason Orlando (Hilton [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-4 |
Feb 3, 2004 |
140 lbs |
Brighton [NY] vs. Greece Olympia [NY] |
Eliran Fischer (Brighton [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 13-6 |
Feb 13-14, 2004 |
140 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class A Wrestling Championships |
Mike Wood (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-0 |