Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Dec 5, 2018 |
195 lbs |
Franklinville [NY] vs. Salamanca [NY] |
Jordan Ground (Salamanca [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:02 |
Dec 8, 2018 |
182 lbs |
44th Annual Portville Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Nick Marsh (Frewsburg [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 1-0 |
Dec 12, 2018 |
182 lbs |
Franklinville [NY] vs. Maple Grove [NY] |
Luke Tomlinson (Maple Grove [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:34 |
Dec 14-15, 2018 |
182 lbs |
33rd Annual STWOA Holiday Classic |
John Kozlowski (Falconer [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-2 |
Dec 19, 2018 |
182 lbs |
Franklinville [NY] vs. Portville [NY] |
Dominic Pascucci (Portville [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:25 |
Dec 20, 2018 |
182 lbs |
Franklinville [NY] vs. Frewsburg [NY] |
Nick Marsh (Frewsburg [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-2 |
Jan 8, 2019 |
182 lbs |
Franklinville [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 10, 2019 |
182 lbs |
Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY] vs. Franklinville [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 12, 2019 |
182 lbs |
51st Annual Franklinville Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Julian Morales (Portville [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 12-7 |
Jan 16, 2019 |
182 lbs |
Franklinville [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 22, 2019 |
182 lbs |
Franklinville [NY] vs. Gow [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 23, 2019 |
195 lbs |
Franklinville [NY] vs. Randolph [NY] |
Christian Andrews (Randolph [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:40 |
Feb 2, 2019 |
182 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C-D Wrestling Championships |
Jake Basinski (Eden [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-5 |
Feb 9, 2019 |
182 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 69th Annual Wrestling Championships and 56th Annual State Qualifier (D2) |
Hudson Johnson (Falconer [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-3 |
Dec 3, 2019 |
285 lbs |
Franklinville [NY] vs. Salamanca [NY] |
Devin Bialaszewski (Salamanca [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Dec 5, 2019 |
220 lbs |
Franklinville [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Conner Walsh (Olean [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:35 |
Dec 11, 2019 |
220 lbs |
Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY] vs. Franklinville [NY] |
Thomas Bonin (Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:34 |
Jan 8, 2020 |
195 lbs |
Franklinville [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
Matt Lotter (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-2 |
Jan 11, 2020 |
195 lbs |
52nd Annual Franklinville Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Konrad Krzyszton (Frontier [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-1 |
Jan 15, 2020 |
195 lbs |
Dunkirk [NY] vs. Franklinville [NY] |
Bradley Jones (Dunkirk [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:08 |
Jan 16, 2020 |
220 lbs |
Franklinville [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Zach Johnson (Southwestern [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:47 |
Jan 21, 2020 |
220 lbs |
Franklinville [NY] vs. Gow [NY] |
Mychal Liriano (Gow [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:51 |
Jan 22, 2020 |
220 lbs |
Franklinville [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 23, 2020 |
195 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Franklinville [NY] |
Gavin Segovia (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:39 |
Feb 8, 2020 |
195 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C-D Wrestling Championships |
Dontae Hoose (Southwestern [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-2 |
Feb 15, 2020 |
195 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 70th Annual Wrestling Championships and 57th Annual State Qualifier (D2) |
Dontae Hoose (Southwestern [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 10-1 |