Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Dec 5, 2018 |
99 lbs |
Lake Shore [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Hudson Denz (Williamsville South [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:50 |
Dec 8, 2018 |
99 lbs |
14th Annual Cheektowaga Warrior Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 12, 2018 |
99 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. Lake Shore [NY] |
Israel Walker (Amherst [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 15-6 |
Dec 14-15, 2018 |
99 lbs |
ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Ian Howell (Clarence [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:31 |
Dec 19, 2018 |
99 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. Lake Shore [NY] |
Trevor Barry (Iroquois [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:04 |
Jan 9, 2019 |
99 lbs |
Lake Shore [NY] vs. Pioneer [NY] |
Xander Kirsch (Pioneer [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-2 |
Jan 12, 2019 |
99 lbs |
Williamsville North Spartan Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Tyler Barry (Iroquois [NY]) |
WIN |
RULE |
Jan 16, 2019 |
99 lbs |
Lake Shore [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 23, 2019 |
99 lbs |
Frontier [NY] vs. Lake Shore [NY] |
Travis Browning (Frontier [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:54 |
Feb 2, 2019 |
99 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class B Wrestling Championships |
Caden Barrientos (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:00 |
Dec 14, 2019 |
113 lbs |
53rd Annual Penfield Hunter Holiday Wrestling Tournament |
Jacob Mendola (Webster Thomas [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:17 |
Dec 18, 2019 |
113 lbs |
Depew [NY] vs. Lake Shore [NY] |
Owen Stanley (Depew [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 17-0/5:09 |
Jan 8, 2020 |
106 lbs |
Lake Shore [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Hudson Denz (Williamsville South [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 11-3 |
Jan 15, 2020 |
106 lbs |
Lake Shore [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] |
Gage LaPlante (Starpoint [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:50 |
Jan 17-18, 2020 |
106 lbs |
ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Salvatore Affronte (Frontier [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 11-6 |
Jan 29, 2020 |
106 lbs |
Lake Shore [NY] vs. Pioneer [NY] |
Jack Lacy (Pioneer [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-1 |
Jan 31, 2020 |
106 lbs |
East Aurora [NY] vs. Lake Shore [NY] |
Nolan Skowronski (East Aurora [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 11-4 |
Feb 8, 2020 |
106 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class B Wrestling Championships |
Anthony Raczka (Cheektowaga [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:47 |
Feb 15, 2020 |
106 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 70th Annual Wrestling Championships and 57th Annual State Qualifier (D2) |
Nolan Skowronski (East Aurora [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 9-1 |
Jun 3, 2021 |
118 lbs |
Cheektowaga [NY] vs. Lake Shore [NY] |
Aaron Raczka (Cheektowaga [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 12-2 |
Jun 3, 2021 |
118 lbs |
Lackawanna [NY] vs. Lake Shore [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jun 8, 2021 |
118 lbs |
Lake Shore [NY] vs. Springville-Griffith [NY] |
Aiden Morris (Springville-Griffith [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:30 |
Jun 8, 2021 |
118 lbs |
Lake Shore [NY] vs. Springville-Griffith [NY] |
Griffin McKinsey (Springville-Griffith [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-2 |
Jun 10, 2021 |
126 lbs |
Eden [NY] vs. Lake Shore [NY] |
John Vicario (Eden [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:48 |
Jun 15, 2021 |
118 lbs |
Kenmore West [NY] vs. Lake Shore [NY] |
Sawyer Dickinson (Kenmore West [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 9-6 |
Jun 15, 2021 |
118 lbs |
Lake Shore [NY] vs. Tonawanda [NY] |
Hunter Molnar (Tonawanda [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Dec 3-4, 2021 |
118 lbs |
49th Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational |
Drew Hambley (Churchville-Chili [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL time? |
Dec 8, 2021 |
118 lbs |
Lake Shore [NY] vs. Tonawanda [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 22, 2021 |
118 lbs |
Lackawanna [NY] vs. Lake Shore [NY] |
Adam Algawani (Lackawanna [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:55 |
Jan 12, 2022 |
118 lbs |
Lake Shore [NY] vs. Pioneer [NY] |
Daniel Kirsch (Pioneer [NY]) |
LOSS |
TF 15-0/time? |
Jan 14-15, 2022 |
118 lbs |
21st Annual Patrick J. Morales Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Cody Proper (Corry [PA]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-0 |
Jan 18, 2022 |
118 lbs |
Lake Shore [NY] vs. Maryvale [NY] |
Jacob Striejewske (Maryvale [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL time? |
Jan 18, 2022 |
118 lbs |
Lake Shore [NY] vs. Maryvale [NY] |
Jacob Striejewske (Maryvale [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL time? |
Jan 21-22, 2022 |
118 lbs |
ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Cole Bloomquist (Jamestown [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-1 |
Jan 26, 2022 |
126 lbs |
Lake Shore [NY] vs. Springville-Griffith [NY] |
Tristan Seamans (Springville-Griffith [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Feb 5, 2022 |
126 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class B Wrestling Championships |
Anthony Raczka (Cheektowaga [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 10-0 |
Feb 12, 2022 |
126 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 72nd Annual Wrestling Championships and 58th Annual State Qualifier (D2) |
Miguel Salas (Newfane [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:49 |
Dec 7, 2022 |
132 lbs |
Lake Shore [NY] vs. Tonawanda [NY] |
Nathan Newman (Tonawanda [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:32 |
Dec 10, 2022 |
126 lbs |
55th Annual Penfield Hunter Holiday Wrestling Tournament |
Ryan Parton (Penfield [NY]) |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 14, 2022 |
132 lbs |
Cheektowaga [NY] vs. Lake Shore [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 29, 2022 |
126 lbs |
54th Annual Akron Holiday Wrestling Tournament |
Joseph Magnano (Amherst [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-6 |
Jan 10, 2023 |
126 lbs |
Lake Shore [NY] vs. Pioneer [NY] |
Riley Maid (Pioneer [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:35 |
Jan 11, 2023 |
126 lbs |
Lake Shore [NY] vs. Maryvale [NY] |
Cody Freyburger (Maryvale [NY]) |
WIN |
SV 9-7 (1OT) |
Jan 13-14, 2023 |
126 lbs |
22nd Annual Patrick J. Morales Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Jordan Joslyn (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:18 |
Jan 18, 2023 |
126 lbs |
Lackawanna [NY] vs. Lake Shore [NY] |
Adam Algawani (Lackawanna [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 16-2 |
Jan 20-21, 2023 |
126 lbs |
ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Cody Freyburger (Maryvale [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 10-3 |
Jan 25, 2023 |
126 lbs |
Lake Shore [NY] vs. Springville-Griffith [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 4, 2023 |
126 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class B Wrestling Championships |
Hunter Paulisick (Falconer [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 14-8 |
Feb 11, 2023 |
126 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 73rd Annual Wrestling Championships and 59th Annual State Qualifier (D2) |
Konner Spring (Salamanca [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 9-2 |
Feb 11, 2023 |
126 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 73rd Annual Wrestling Championships and 59th Annual State Qualifier (D2) |
Jordan Joslyn (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) |
LOSS |
TF 16-1/time? |