Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Dec 12, 2018 |
106 lbs |
Starpoint [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Gage LaPlante (Starpoint [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:02 |
Dec 19, 2018 |
99 lbs |
Sweet Home [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Hudson Denz (Williamsville South [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 9-3 |
Dec 21, 2018 |
106 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Donovan Bukaczeski (Iroquois [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL time? |
Jan 18, 2019 |
99 lbs |
Lackawanna [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Zayed Fadel (Lackawanna [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-3 |
Jan 22, 2020 |
126 lbs |
Depew [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Carson Alberti (Depew [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:15 |
Jan 31, 2020 |
120 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Michael Ivey (Amherst [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Feb 1, 2020 |
120 lbs |
ECIC JV Wrestling Championships |
Zane Schenk (Health Sciences Charter School [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 10-5 |
Feb 4, 2020 |
120 lbs |
Sweet Home [NY] vs. Tonawanda [NY] |
Nick Szortyka (Tonawanda [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:59 |
May 28, 2021 |
145 lbs |
North Tonawanda [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Donovan Cleaver (North Tonawanda [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 9-2 |
Jun 3, 2021 |
145 lbs |
East Aurora [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Aiden Passmore (East Aurora [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:40 |
Jun 5, 2021 |
145 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Giovanni Russo (Amherst [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 11-2 |
Jun 5, 2021 |
152 lbs |
Orchard Park [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Dylan Coe (Orchard Park [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 5:00 |
Jun 5, 2021 |
152 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jun 5, 2021 |
145 lbs |
Clarence [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Jefferson Long (Clarence [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:31 |
Jun 5, 2021 |
145 lbs |
Orchard Park [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Ian Dorsheimer (Orchard Park [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 4:35 |
Jun 8, 2021 |
145 lbs |
Sweet Home [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Treyden Saxer (Williamsville South [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 11-3 |
Dec 3-4, 2021 |
160 lbs |
49th Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational |
Jonathan Jeffers (Churchville-Chili [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL time? |
Dec 8, 2021 |
172 lbs |
Sweet Home [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Jeffrey Evelt (Williamsville South [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-5 |
Dec 15, 2021 |
160 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Killian Simonson (Amherst [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-4 |
Dec 17-18, 2021 |
160 lbs |
2nd Annual Linda C. Knuutila Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Neves Hoose (Southwestern [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-5 |
Jan 4, 2022 |
160 lbs |
Starpoint [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Keith Coleman (Starpoint [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 12-3 |
Jan 19, 2022 |
160 lbs |
Cheektowaga [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 21-22, 2022 |
152 lbs |
ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Carson Alberti (West Seneca [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:29 |
Jan 25, 2022 |
172 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Evan Federowicz (Iroquois [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 14-1 |
Feb 5, 2022 |
152 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class A Wrestling Championships |
Aaron Shareef (Sweet Home [NY]) |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 12, 2022 |
152 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 72nd Annual Wrestling Championships and 58th Annual State Qualifier (D1) |
Carson Alberti (West Seneca [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:28 |
Feb 12, 2022 |
152 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 72nd Annual Wrestling Championships and 58th Annual State Qualifier (D1) |
Micah Harry (Lancaster [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-1 |
Dec 16-17, 2022 |
160 lbs |
3rd Annual Linda C. Knuutila Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Neves Hoose (Southwestern [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-2 |
Dec 21, 2022 |
160 lbs |
Hamburg [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Evan Braunscheidel (Hamburg [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 10-8 |
Jan 4, 2023 |
160 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Cale Menegaux (Amherst [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:21 |
Jan 11, 2023 |
160 lbs |
East Aurora [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Aiden Passmore (East Aurora [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 15-0/2:41 |
Jan 13-14, 2023 |
152 lbs |
22nd Annual Patrick J. Morales Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Mason Gourley (Clarion [PA]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-3 |
Jan 18, 2023 |
160 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Alex Schiffhauer (Iroquois [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 15-6 |
Jan 20-21, 2023 |
152 lbs |
ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Christopher Uptegrove (Starpoint [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:36 |
Jan 26, 2023 |
160 lbs |
Sweet Home [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Jackson Hewson (Williamsville South [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:52 |
Jan 28, 2023 |
152 lbs |
Ken-Ton Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Reese Spiro (Canisius [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-1 |
Feb 4, 2023 |
152 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class A Wrestling Championships |
Zachary Caldwell (Starpoint [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-4 |
Feb 11, 2023 |
152 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 73rd Annual Wrestling Championships and 59th Annual State Qualifier (D1) |
Dylan Gagnon (North Tonawanda [NY]) |
LOSS |
SV 9-4 (1OT) |
Feb 24-25, 2023 |
152 lbs |
60th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Josh Warland (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 8-0 |