matBURN » Teams » Starpoint [NY]
Christopher Uptegrove

Statistics*
Wrestling
Season
Reported
Record
Pins
W-L
TF
W-L
MD
W-L
DEC
W-L
OTC
W-L
FFT
W
Fastest
Pin
Fastest
TF
2018-19 1-4-0 0-3 0-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 1 --- ---
2019-20 6-1-0 3-0 0-0 1-1 2-0 0-0 0 1:05 ---
2020-21 8-3-0 4-1 0-0 0-0 2-1 0-0 1 1:00 ---
2021-22 17-3-0 5-2 2-0 3-0 2-1 0-0 5 1:04 5:43

Matches*
Date Weight Event Opponent WLT Result
Nov 28, 2018 106 lbs Starpoint [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] Bradley Evelt (Williamsville South [NY]) LOSS FALL 3:13
Dec 5, 2018 106 lbs Depew [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] Carson Alberti (Depew [NY]) LOSS FALL 0:25
Dec 12, 2018 99 lbs Starpoint [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Jan 3, 2019 99 lbs Pioneer [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] Xander Kirsch (Pioneer [NY]) LOSS DEC 4-0
Feb 2, 2019 99 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI Class A Wrestling Championships Elijah Greenough (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) LOSS FALL 1:47
Dec 4, 2019 113 lbs Starpoint [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] Jackson Hewson (Williamsville South [NY]) WIN FALL 1:05
Dec 18, 2019 106 lbs Starpoint [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] Mohammad Farea (Sweet Home [NY]) WIN FALL 1:45
Jan 7, 2020 106 lbs Orchard Park [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] Conlan DeLozier (Orchard Park [NY]) WIN FALL 1:32
Jan 22, 2020 106 lbs Pioneer [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] Jack Lacy (Pioneer [NY]) WIN DEC 5-0
Jan 29, 2020 106 lbs East Aurora [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] Nolan Skowronski (East Aurora [NY]) LOSS MD 10-0
Feb 8, 2020 106 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI Class A Wrestling Championships Jimmy Gordon (Hamburg [NY]) WIN MD 11-3
Feb 15, 2020 106 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI 70th Annual Wrestling Championships and 57th Annual State Qualifier (D1) Riley Kirst (Amherst [NY]) WIN DEC 10-4
May 25, 2021 126 lbs North Tonawanda [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] Dylan Gagnon (North Tonawanda [NY]) LOSS FALL 3:43
May 27, 2021 126 lbs Medina [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] Trenton Morely (Medina [NY]) WIN FALL 1:20
Jun 1, 2021 138 lbs Newfane [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] Aidan Gillings (Newfane [NY]) LOSS DEC 13-6
Jun 2, 2021 138 lbs Pioneer [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] Brandon Doyle (Pioneer [NY]) WIN DEC 4-2
Jun 3, 2021 126 lbs Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Jun 8, 2021 126 lbs Albion [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] Andrew Uderitz (Albion [NY]) WIN FALL 1:55
Jun 10, 2021 126 lbs Niagara Wheatfield [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] Tremell Mathews (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) LOSS SV 8-6 (1OT)
Jun 15, 2021 132 lbs Starpoint [NY] vs. Wilson [NY] Jacob Stephenson (Wilson [NY]) WIN FALL 2:45
Jun 15, 2021 126 lbs Lewiston-Porter [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] Dominic Srouji (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) WIN FALL 1:00
Jun 16, 2021 132 lbs Niagara Falls [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] Nicholas Syposs (Niagara Falls [NY]) WIN DEC 6-4
Jun 19, 2021 132 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI 71st Annual Wrestling Championships (D1) Grady Peterson (Niagara Falls [NY]) WIN SV 9-7 (1OT)
Dec 8, 2021 132 lbs Cheektowaga [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Dec 11, 2021 132 lbs Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals Joseph Ippolito (Orchard Park [NY]) WIN FALL 1:47
Dec 11, 2021 138 lbs Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals Alex Schiffhauer (Iroquois [NY]) WIN MD 10-2
Dec 11, 2021 132 lbs Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals Aeddon Landphair (Pioneer [NY]) WIN TF 15-0/5:43
Dec 11, 2021 138 lbs Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals Aidan Gillings (Newfane [NY]) LOSS FALL 0:54
Dec 11, 2021 138 lbs Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals --- WIN FFT 
Dec 15, 2021 132 lbs East Aurora [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Dec 22, 2021 138 lbs St. Francis [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] Bryce Roberts (St. Francis [NY]) WIN FALL 2:34
Jan 4, 2022 126 lbs Starpoint [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Jan 8, 2022 138 lbs 5th Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships Carter Tadusz (Lancaster [NY]) LOSS FALL time?
Jan 12, 2022 132 lbs Amherst [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] Riley Kirst (Amherst [NY]) WIN FALL 1:44
Jan 14-15, 2022 126 lbs 28th Annual Lockport Boosters and Sunrise Optimists Invitational Wrestling Tournament Brandon Heh (Clarence [NY]) WIN TF 16-0/time?
Jan 19, 2022 126 lbs Starpoint [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Jan 21-22, 2022 132 lbs ECIC Wrestling Championships Aeddon Landphair (Pioneer [NY]) WIN MD 10-1
Jan 26, 2022 138 lbs Iroquois [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] Brady Wilkinson (Iroquois [NY]) WIN MD 10-2
Jan 29, 2022 126 lbs 4th Annual NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Wrestling Championships Anthony Tresch (Minisink Valley [NY]) LOSS DEC 8-4
Jan 29, 2022 126 lbs 4th Annual NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Wrestling Championships Caleb Welser (Indian River [NY]) WIN FALL 1:04
Jan 29, 2022 126 lbs 4th Annual NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Wrestling Championships Wilmer Navarro (Fox Lane [NY]) WIN FALL 1:57
Feb 5, 2022 126 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI Class A Wrestling Championships Garrett Chase (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) WIN DEC 13-8
Feb 12, 2022 126 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI 72nd Annual Wrestling Championships and 58th Annual State Qualifier (D1) Garrett Chase (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) WIN DEC 6-2
* Reported matches only.