matBURN » Events » Canandaigua Invitational Tournament
37th Annual Robert Bradshaw Memorial Wrestling Tournament

Wrestling Tournament
@ Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, New York)
Friday-Saturday, January 13-14, 2012


Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams
Athens [PA], Canandaigua [NY], Chenango Forks [NY], Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt [NY], Churchville-Chili [NY], East Rochester [NY], Fulton [NY], Gates Chili [NY], Geneva DeSales [NY], Greece Olympia [NY], Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY], Irondequoit [NY], Ithaca [NY], Newark Valley [NY], North Rose-Wolcott [NY], Penfield [NY], Victor [NY], Waterloo [NY]
Team Final
1. Fulton [NY]  215.5 points
2. North Rose-Wolcott [NY]  174.5
3. Canandaigua [NY]  172.5
4. Chenango Forks [NY]  132
5. Gates Chili [NY]  104.5
6. Newark Valley [NY]  98
7. Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt [NY]  95
8. Churchville-Chili [NY]  93
9. Penfield [NY]  84
10. Ithaca [NY]  64
11. East Rochester [NY]  62.5
12. Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]  61
13. Geneva DeSales [NY]  60.5
14. Victor [NY]  38.5
15. Waterloo [NY]  38
16. Greece Olympia [NY]  29
17. Athens [PA]  26
18. Irondequoit [NY]  15
Placewinners
113 lbs: 6. Dylan Thireos (Victor [NY])
  6. Greg Jodway (Fulton [NY])
138 lbs: 4. Eric Lodico (Penfield [NY])
  4. Evan Vershay (Canandaigua [NY])
145 lbs: 6. Tanner Mosher (Canandaigua [NY])
  6. Tom Couse (Gates Chili [NY])
152 lbs: 4. George Pancio (Penfield [NY])
  4. Zach Sanborn (Churchville-Chili [NY])
Championship Final (1st)
99 lbs: Kyle Kelly (Chenango Forks [NY]) > Mitch Woodworth (Fulton [NY]), DEC 6-0
106 lbs: Carl Rouse (Chenango Forks [NY]) > Nate Gilligan (Canandaigua [NY]), FALL 5:56
113 lbs: Jake Green (Chenango Forks [NY]) > Richie Burke (Ithaca [NY]), DEC 2-0
120 lbs: Brandon Hill (Fulton [NY]) > Keenan Springer (Churchville-Chili [NY]), FALL 4:29
126 lbs: Jake Nicholson (Waterloo [NY]) > Jake Boice (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]), FALL 5:25
132 lbs: Nic Rider (East Rochester [NY]) > D.J. Deal (Geneva DeSales [NY]), OTD 7-6 (3OT)
138 lbs: Adam Wallace (Fulton [NY]) > J.T. Romagnoli (Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt [NY]), FALL 3:53
145 lbs: Derek Holcomb (Newark Valley [NY]) > Brian Galuski (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]), FALL 4:46
152 lbs: Devon Viscome (Fulton [NY]) > Mat Gigliotti (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]), FALL 1:56
160 lbs: Charles Small (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > Mark Friske (Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt [NY]), FALL 5:27
170 lbs: Nick Woodworth (Fulton [NY]) > Devon Walton (Geneva DeSales [NY]), FALL 2:59
182 lbs: Ben Honis (Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt [NY]) > Derek Owen (Fulton [NY]), DEC 2-0
195 lbs: Travis Phillips (Newark Valley [NY]) > Jareth Roth (Canandaigua [NY]), DEC 6-4
220 lbs: Tyler Ordiway (Canandaigua [NY]) > Tyler Delcorvo (Gates Chili [NY]), FALL 5:48
285 lbs: Jake Debuyser (Greece Olympia [NY]) > Jack Weldon (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]), DEC 3-1
Consolation Final (3rd)
99 lbs: Ethan Livernash (Penfield [NY]) > Derek St. James (Gates Chili [NY]), DEC 13-8
106 lbs: Austin Whitney (Fulton [NY]) > Daniel Kuper (Penfield [NY]), DEC 4-2
113 lbs: Thomas Hill (Fulton [NY]) > Michael Brown (Irondequoit [NY]), DEC 2-0
120 lbs: Christian Ferrante (Gates Chili [NY]) > Preston Herbst (Canandaigua [NY]), DEC 7-0
126 lbs: Vinny Romeo (Canandaigua [NY]) > Jake Altman (East Rochester [NY]), FFT 
132 lbs: Dean Barnes (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > A.J. Morley (Gates Chili [NY]), FFT 
138 lbs: DOUBLE FFT
145 lbs: Greg Vandongen (Churchville-Chili [NY]) > Elloit Butler (Chenango Forks [NY]), FFT 
152 lbs: DOUBLE FFT
160 lbs: Josh Powell (Churchville-Chili [NY]) > Tony Torrese (Fulton [NY]), FFT 
170 lbs: Isaiah Zimmer (Chenango Forks [NY]) > John Novitsky (Victor [NY]), DEC 5-4
182 lbs: Andrew Belding (Canandaigua [NY]) > Dakota White (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]), MD 12-0
195 lbs: Nick Cole (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > Danny Dillon (Canandaigua [NY]), FALL 2:22
220 lbs: Sam Cherney (Ithaca [NY]) > Dan Geisenhof (Newark Valley [NY]), DEC 3-1
285 lbs: Adam Youells (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > Sam Eagan (Churchville-Chili [NY]), DEC 3-1
Consolation Final (5th)
99 lbs: Collyn Shippos (Ithaca [NY]) > Stephen Ranelli (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]), DEC 3-1
106 lbs: Arsen Bagiryan (Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt [NY]) > Jacob Morley (Gates Chili [NY]), FALL 3:13
113 lbs: DOUBLE FFT
120 lbs: Matt Langsenkamp (Penfield [NY]) > Gavin Weidel (Penfield [NY]), DEC 6-1
126 lbs: Adam Gifford (Ithaca [NY]) > C.J. Ash (Canandaigua [NY]), FFT 
132 lbs: Vinnie Darpino (Newark Valley [NY]) > Alex Crooker (Ithaca [NY]), FFT 
138 lbs: Sam Hauser (East Rochester [NY]) > Trevor Hoffmier (Newark Valley [NY]), DFLT time?
145 lbs: DOUBLE FFT
152 lbs: Deon Hunter (Penfield [NY]) > Jared Limbeck (Victor [NY]), FALL 2:16
160 lbs: Alex Chesley (Churchville-Chili [NY]) > Tyler Crudele (Canandaigua [NY]), FFT 
170 lbs: John Monsour (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > Josh Goodman (Gates Chili [NY]), FFT 
182 lbs: Nick Gibson (Chenango Forks [NY]) > Alec Goldammer (Victor [NY]), DEC 7-2
195 lbs: Matt Principio (Geneva DeSales [NY]) > T.J. Pappas (Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt [NY]), DEC 7-6
220 lbs: Greg Lavelley (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > Nico Bermuduz (Geneva DeSales [NY]), FALL 3:34
285 lbs: Brennan Roberge (Fulton [NY]) > Keithn Hall (Chenango Forks [NY]), DEC 5-2

Attachments
Flyer (PDF)
Brackets (PDF)



What's this?