Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Dec 6-7, 2019 |
99 lbs |
19th Annual Matthew Marino Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Mike Ball (Fredonia [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 13-0 |
Dec 11, 2019 |
99 lbs |
Brockport [NY] vs. Canandaigua [NY] |
Jayden Winkler (Canandaigua [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:06 |
Dec 14, 2019 |
99 lbs |
Penfield JV Wrestling Tournament |
Ryan Parton (Penfield [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 12-6 |
Dec 28, 2019 |
99 lbs |
Grand Island Duals |
Brady Wilkinson (Iroquois [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL time? |
Dec 30, 2019 |
99 lbs |
Brockport [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] |
Zachary Rooks (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-2 |
Jan 7-8, 2020 |
99 lbs |
3rd Annual NYSPHSAA Section V Dual Meet Wrestling Championships (D1) |
Jackson Koppers (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:52 |
Jan 15, 2020 |
99 lbs |
Brockport [NY] vs. Spencerport [NY] |
Cal Russo (Spencerport [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:20 |
Jan 25, 2020 |
99 lbs |
8th Annual Takedown Cancer Wrestling Duals (Monroe County Division II) |
Cael Raines (Churchville-Chili [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL time? |
Jan 31 - Feb 1, 2020 |
99 lbs |
Monroe County League JV Wrestling Championships |
Ryan Parton (Penfield [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-2 |
Feb 20, 2021 |
102 lbs |
Brockport [NY] vs. Churchville-Chili [NY] |
Logan Morse (Churchville-Chili [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-4 |
Feb 24, 2021 |
110 lbs |
Brockport [NY] vs. Spencerport [NY] |
R.J. Guarino (Spencerport [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 5:01 |
Feb 27, 2021 |
110 lbs |
Brockport [NY] vs. Canandaigua [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 29, 2021 |
110 lbs |
Dan DeSanctis Memorial JV Wrestling Tournament |
Tim Murphy (Brockport [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:25 |
Jan 15, 2022 |
110 lbs |
Victor JV Wrestling Tournament |
Skyler Ferry (Wayne [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:04 |
Jan 29, 2022 |
110 lbs |
Monroe County League JV Wrestling Championships |
Riley McGarrigle (Spencerport [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-0 |
Feb 5, 2022 |
110 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class A2 Wrestling Championships |
Michael Stidd (Gates Chili [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:59 |
Feb 12, 2022 |
110 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 76th Annual Wrestling Championships and 54th Annual State Qualifier |
Yousef Allen (Brighton [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-3 |
Dec 3, 2022 |
126 lbs |
21st Annual Matthew Marino Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Kaden Tiberend (Copenhagen [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:52 |
Dec 10, 2022 |
132 lbs |
55th Annual Penfield Hunter Holiday Wrestling Tournament |
Waylan Winseman (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 17-3 |
Dec 16-17, 2022 |
126 lbs |
Monroe County League Wrestling Championships |
James Hargather (Hilton [NY]) |
LOSS |
SV 3-1 (1OT) |
Dec 22, 2022 |
132 lbs |
Brockport [NY] vs. Canandaigua [NY] |
Ediel Rivera (Canandaigua [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 10-2 |
Dec 22, 2022 |
126 lbs |
Brockport [NY] vs. Canandaigua [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 10, 2023 |
132 lbs |
Brockport [NY] vs. Hilton [NY] |
James Hargather (Hilton [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 2-1 |
Jan 13-14, 2023 |
126 lbs |
29th Annual Lockport Boosters and Sunrise Optimists Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Joe Trieste (Spencerport [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:21 |
Feb 4, 2023 |
126 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class A2 Wrestling Championships |
Joe Trieste (Spencerport [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:00 |
Feb 11, 2023 |
126 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 77th Annual Wrestling Championships and 55th Annual State Qualifier |
Eric McLean (Webster Thomas [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 8-1 |
Nov 29, 2023 |
160 lbs |
Brockport [NY] vs. East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 2, 2023 |
152 lbs |
22nd Annual Matthew Marino Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Dylan Collins (Union-Endicott [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:35 |
Dec 6, 2023 |
152 lbs |
Brockport [NY] vs. Canandaigua [NY] |
Gauge Whitman (Canandaigua [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:00 |
Dec 13, 2023 |
160 lbs |
Brockport [NY] vs. Spencerport [NY] |
Joshua Vlatkovic (Spencerport [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:05 |
Dec 15-16, 2023 |
152 lbs |
Chris Bourne Monroe County Wrestling Championships |
Zach Gerby (Pittsford [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-3 |
Dec 20, 2023 |
170 lbs |
Brockport [NY] vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 21, 2023 |
160 lbs |
Brockport [NY] vs. St. Joseph's [NY] |
Jacob Hale (St. Joseph's [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 16-0/time? |
Dec 28-29, 2023 |
152 lbs |
57th Annual Teike/Bernabi Wrestling Tournament |
Roman Smith (Byron-Bergen [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:48 |
Jan 3, 2024 |
152 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Brockport [NY] |
Casper Stewart (Attica/Batavia [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL time? |
Jan 12, 2024 |
152 lbs |
30th Annual Lockport Boosters and Sunrise Optimists Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Austin Seefeldt (Medina [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:37 |
Jan 20, 2024 |
152 lbs |
6th Annual NYSPHSAA Section V D1 Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Philip Testa (Hilton [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-0 |
Feb 3, 2024 |
152 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class A2 Wrestling Championships |
Austin Boff (Brockport [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-4 |
Feb 10, 2024 |
152 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 78th Annual Wrestling Championships and 56th Annual State Qualifier |
Ian Pitt (Webster Schroeder [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 4:10 |