ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Wrestling Tournament @ Clarence High School (Clarence, New York)
Friday-Saturday, January 21-22, 2011
|
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Alden [NY], Amherst [NY], Cheektowaga [NY], Clarence [NY], Depew [NY], East Aurora [NY], Eden [NY], Frontier [NY], Hamburg [NY], Holland [NY], Iroquois [NY], Jamestown [NY], Lackawanna [NY], Lake Shore [NY], Lancaster [NY], Maryvale [NY], Orchard Park [NY], Pioneer [NY], Starpoint [NY], Sweet Home [NY], Tonawanda [NY], West Seneca East [NY], West Seneca West [NY], Williamsville East [NY], Williamsville North [NY], Williamsville South [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Award Winners |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
96 lbs:
|
Austin Acquard (Iroquois [NY]) > Cody McGregor (Tonawanda [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
103 lbs:
|
Kellen Devlin (Amherst [NY]) > Edwin Le (Cheektowaga [NY]),
MD 11-3 |
112 lbs:
|
Abdulgawi Mohamed (Lackawanna [NY]) > Steven Michel (Lancaster [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
119 lbs:
|
Renaldo Rodriguez-Spencer (Cheektowaga [NY]) > Eric Lewandowski (Lancaster [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
125 lbs:
|
Dylan Cohen (Williamsville East [NY]) > Alex Smythe (Eden [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
130 lbs:
|
Jordan McGregor (Tonawanda [NY]) > Jason Phillips (Maryvale [NY]),
DEC 6-0 |
135 lbs:
|
Tim Schaefer (Lancaster [NY]) > Brandon Price (Pioneer [NY]),
TF 20-5/3:41 |
140 lbs:
|
Brandon Hassenbohler (Alden [NY]) > Luke Falzone (Williamsville South [NY]),
DEC 5-3 |
145 lbs:
|
James Kloc (Iroquois [NY]) > Jake Weber (Clarence [NY]),
MD 15-6 |
152 lbs:
|
Ameen Harhara (Lackawanna [NY]) > Ryan Baer (Depew [NY]),
DEC 8-2 |
160 lbs:
|
Jacob Wisniewski (Eden [NY]) > Corey Vail (Pioneer [NY]),
DEC 6-5 |
171 lbs:
|
Tony Lock (Pioneer [NY]) > Will Bickelmann (Williamsville East [NY]),
TF 16-1/5:21 |
189 lbs:
|
Rodney Offhaus (Iroquois [NY]) > Jacob Petroski (Cheektowaga [NY]),
MD 10-0 |
215 lbs:
|
Nick Foss (Alden [NY]) > Dave Lanphere (Jamestown [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
285 lbs:
|
Mike Kasprzak (Depew [NY]) > John Lake (Alden [NY]),
FALL 2:35 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
96 lbs:
|
Jared Price (Pioneer [NY]) > Jacob Slade (Iroquois [NY]),
MD 10-0 |
103 lbs:
|
Majed Mohamed (Lackawanna [NY]) > Ryan Burns (Clarence [NY]),
MD 11-1 |
112 lbs:
|
Jake Zaleski (Williamsville North [NY]) > Mike Pitz (Williamsville North [NY]),
DEC 2-0 |
119 lbs:
|
Tom Page (Eden [NY]) > John Inglut (Lake Shore [NY]),
MD 11-0 |
125 lbs:
|
Zach Fellows (Jamestown [NY]) > Tyler Wiedemann (Pioneer [NY]),
TF 15-0/time? |
130 lbs:
|
Mitch Larkin (Lancaster [NY]) > Bobby Broad (Alden [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
135 lbs:
|
Pat Mix (Lake Shore [NY]) > Mike Tomczak (Cheektowaga [NY]),
FALL 2:22 |
140 lbs:
|
Jeremy Lilga (Eden [NY]) > Nate Schwab (Clarence [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
145 lbs:
|
Paul Carbrey (Williamsville North [NY]) > Dylan Schall (Alden [NY]),
DEC 5-4 |
152 lbs:
|
Jacob Gullo (Jamestown [NY]) > Michael Stuber (Tonawanda [NY]),
DEC 2-1 |
160 lbs:
|
Joe Catalano (Lake Shore [NY]) > Brett Dechent (Lackawanna [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
171 lbs:
|
Steve Goedtel (Eden [NY]) > Steven Warthling (Tonawanda [NY]),
DEC 5-1 |
189 lbs:
|
Spencer Biondo (Williamsville South [NY]) > Nate Bartell (Clarence [NY]),
MD 15-6 |
215 lbs:
|
Brandon Vernon (Iroquois [NY]) > Zach Heater (Lake Shore [NY]),
DEC 9-3 |
285 lbs:
|
T.J. Scamurra (Williamsville South [NY]) > Luke Zaporowski (Iroquois [NY]),
OTD 3-2 (2OT) |
|
Consolation Final (5th) |
96 lbs:
|
Russell Gattuso (Alden [NY]) > Tyler Mack (Starpoint [NY]),
FALL 1:32 |
103 lbs:
|
Jake Hansen (Clarence [NY]) > Hakiem Black (Cheektowaga [NY]),
MD 10-2 |
112 lbs:
|
Eddie Hutschenreuter (Alden [NY]) > Brandon Glauber (Clarence [NY]),
DEC 6-4 |
119 lbs:
|
Brian Sexton (Starpoint [NY]) > John Simonian (Williamsville South [NY]),
MD 16-8 |
125 lbs:
|
Jake Ramsey (Clarence [NY]) > Eric McEvoy (Iroquois [NY]),
MD 13-1 |
130 lbs:
|
Victor Schul (Starpoint [NY]) > Conor Fitzhenry (Clarence [NY]),
FFT |
135 lbs:
|
Joe Kurtz (Clarence [NY]) > Austin Berube (Williamsville North [NY]),
DEC 2-0 |
140 lbs:
|
Miguel Rodriguez-Spencer (Cheektowaga [NY]) > Pat Mahony (Depew [NY]),
DEC 10-3 |
145 lbs:
|
Connor Wright (Pioneer [NY]) > Ryan Schwallie (Clarence [NY]),
FALL 2:50 |
152 lbs:
|
Blake Curran (Williamsville North [NY]) > Nathan Evers (Maryvale [NY]),
DEC 6-1 |
160 lbs:
|
Jeff Lake (Alden [NY]) > Kevin Brooks (Cheektowaga [NY]),
FFT |
171 lbs:
|
Gunner Thomas (Starpoint [NY]) > Noah Jones (Sweet Home [NY]),
FFT |
189 lbs:
|
Rory Jimmerson (Lake Shore [NY]) > Dominic Tortorice (Depew [NY]),
FALL 5:23 |
215 lbs:
|
Larry Wright (Lackawanna [NY]) > Billy Brady (Williamsville East [NY]),
FALL 5:54 |
285 lbs:
|
Rion Elson (Starpoint [NY]) > Ken Fierle (Iroquois [NY]),
DEC 6-5 |
|
Championship Semifinals |
|
Championship Quarterfinals |
|
Round 1 |
|
Round 2 |
|
Consolation Round 4 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|