36th Annual Waterloo Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Wrestling Tournament @ Waterloo High School (Waterloo, New York)
Saturday, December 10, 2011
|
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Brighton [NY], Dansville [NY], Dundee [NY], East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY], Fulton [NY], Geneva DeSales [NY], Marcus Whitman [NY], Mynderse [NY], North Rose-Wolcott [NY], Phoenix [NY], South Seneca [NY], Waterloo [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Award Winners |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Brad Dietz (Phoenix [NY]) > Francis Leddy (Mynderse [NY]),
FALL 2:30 |
106 lbs:
|
Mitchell Woodworth (Fulton [NY]) > Corey Doreen (Mynderse [NY]),
DEC 12-7 |
113 lbs:
|
Gunnar Maggio (Dansville [NY]) > Greg Jodway (Fulton [NY]),
DEC 11-4 |
120 lbs:
|
Nick Luongo (Brighton [NY]) > Connor Keating (South Seneca [NY]),
FALL 1:45 |
126 lbs:
|
Nicholas Tighe (Phoenix [NY]) > Dolan Bielemeier (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
FALL 0:53 |
132 lbs:
|
Jake Nicholson (Waterloo [NY]) > D.J. Deal (Geneva DeSales [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
138 lbs:
|
Griffin Lavine (Brighton [NY]) > Kyle Bush (Mynderse [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
145 lbs:
|
Brian Galuski (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > William Hilliard (Phoenix [NY]),
FALL 1:39 |
152 lbs:
|
Tyler Button (Phoenix [NY]) > Tony Torrese (Fulton [NY]),
DEC 2-0 |
160 lbs:
|
Rowdy Prior (Phoenix [NY]) > Devon Viscome (Fulton [NY]),
FALL 4:22 |
170 lbs:
|
Hayden Wagner (South Seneca [NY]) > Nick Woodworth (Fulton [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
182 lbs:
|
Matt Wyckoff (South Seneca [NY]) > Zach Vaverchak (Phoenix [NY]),
MD 11-2 |
195 lbs:
|
Austyn Hayes (Phoenix [NY]) > Brandon Morgan (South Seneca [NY]),
FALL 3:59 |
220 lbs:
|
Greg Lavalley (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > Scott Dunham (Waterloo [NY]),
DEC 6-0 |
285 lbs:
|
Adam Youlles (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > Brennan Roberge (Fulton [NY]),
DEC 2-1 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Adam Wagner (South Seneca [NY]) > Kirby Labeef (Fulton [NY]),
SV 5-1 (1OT) |
106 lbs:
|
Remi Lynch (Phoenix [NY]) > Blake Antal (South Seneca [NY]),
DEC 9-8 |
113 lbs:
|
Nate Bray (Phoenix [NY]) > Gage Cole (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
FALL 3:48 |
120 lbs:
|
Connor Boor (Dansville [NY]) > Wilmer Jimenez (Fulton [NY]),
FALL 2:40 |
126 lbs:
|
Cody Schuster (Dansville [NY]) > Connor Aldasch (Fulton [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
132 lbs:
|
Andy Graves (Dansville [NY]) > Michael Eddy (Fulton [NY]),
FFT |
138 lbs:
|
Nate Dietz (Phoenix [NY]) > Eli Zoghlin (Brighton [NY]),
MD 18-4 |
145 lbs:
|
Zach Coe (Phoenix [NY]) > Jake Yates (Mynderse [NY]),
TF 21-6/time? |
152 lbs:
|
Connor Aldasch (Fulton [NY]) > Mat Gigliotti (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
OTF 6:35 (1OT) |
160 lbs:
|
Anthony Robarge (Marcus Whitman [NY]) > Jason Boots-Lovetro (Dansville [NY]),
DEC 11-9 |
170 lbs:
|
Justin Rhodes (Phoenix [NY]) > John Monsour (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
FALL 1:39 |
182 lbs:
|
Gordon Truesdale (Brighton [NY]) > Devon Walton (Geneva DeSales [NY]),
DEC 5-3 |
195 lbs:
|
Tyler Walters (Brighton [NY]) > Nick Cole (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
MD 11-3 |
220 lbs:
|
Nico Bermudez (Geneva DeSales [NY]) > Evander Hummer (Mynderse [NY]),
FALL 2:34 |
285 lbs:
|
Jason Mahon (Brighton [NY]) > Seth Worrell (South Seneca [NY]),
DEC 6-0 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|