Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Nov 26, 2013 |
106 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Cameron Page (Falconer [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 9-4 |
Dec 4, 2013 |
106 lbs |
Akron [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Johnny Fiebelkorn (Akron [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-4 |
Dec 4, 2013 |
106 lbs |
Olean [NY] vs. St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 19, 2013 |
106 lbs |
Dunkirk [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 11, 2014 |
99 lbs |
27th David Stewart Memorial State Farm Wrestling Classic |
Dylan Walker (Warsaw [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:27 |
Jan 14, 2014 |
106 lbs |
Gowanda [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Mickey Mentley (Gowanda [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:35 |
Jan 15, 2014 |
99 lbs |
Olean [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Shane Hetrick (Southwestern [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-0 |
Jan 21, 2014 |
106 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Ben McKelvey (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 2-1 |
Jan 24-25, 2014 |
99 lbs |
31st Annual Salamanca Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Dexter Ormond (Falconer [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 11-2 |
Dec 9, 2014 |
120 lbs |
Olean [NY] vs. Portville [NY] |
Nick Kozlowski (Portville [NY]) |
LOSS |
TF 20-3/time? |
Dec 17, 2014 |
120 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 7, 2015 |
120 lbs |
Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Troy Smith-Petrella (Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 9-1 |
Jan 14, 2015 |
132 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Roger Williams (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 1-0 |
Jan 20, 2015 |
126 lbs |
Cattaraugus-Little Valley/Pine Valley [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 22, 2015 |
126 lbs |
Olean [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Giuseppe Hoose (Southwestern [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 2-0 |
Jan 27, 2015 |
126 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Cameron Page (Falconer [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 9-1 |
Feb 7, 2015 |
120 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class B Wrestling Championships |
Brandon Simonson (Amherst [NY]) |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 8, 2015 |
138 lbs |
Olean [NY] vs. Portville [NY] |
Stone Lisek (Portville [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:58 |
Dec 10, 2015 |
138 lbs |
Olean [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Giuseppe Hoose (Southwestern [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-0 |
Dec 28-29, 2015 |
132 lbs |
7th Annual Dunkirk Duals |
Mike Liskiewicz (Gowanda [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:42 |
Dec 28-29, 2015 |
132 lbs |
7th Annual Dunkirk Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 28-29, 2015 |
132 lbs |
7th Annual Dunkirk Duals |
Mike Raynor (Falconer [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 10-1 |
Dec 28-29, 2015 |
132 lbs |
7th Annual Dunkirk Duals |
Lamonica Proctor-Burch (Southwestern [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:09 |
Dec 28-29, 2015 |
132 lbs |
7th Annual Dunkirk Duals |
Daniel Valvo (Kenmore West [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:18 |
Dec 28-29, 2015 |
132 lbs |
7th Annual Dunkirk Duals |
David Kilian (Lake Shore [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-2 |
Dec 28-29, 2015 |
132 lbs |
7th Annual Dunkirk Duals |
Easton Speer (Grand Island [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:39 |
Dec 28-29, 2015 |
132 lbs |
7th Annual Dunkirk Duals |
Jakeb Kelly (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:57 |
Jan 6, 2016 |
132 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Jakeb Kelly (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:24 |
Jan 15, 2016 |
132 lbs |
Gowanda [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Mike Liskiewicz (Gowanda [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:37 |
Jan 16, 2016 |
132 lbs |
1st Annual Hawks Duals |
Zach Reyes (Vestal [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-3 |
Jan 16, 2016 |
132 lbs |
1st Annual Hawks Duals |
Eric Gimlin (Batavia [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:31 |
Jan 16, 2016 |
132 lbs |
1st Annual Hawks Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 16, 2016 |
132 lbs |
1st Annual Hawks Duals |
Stephen McPherson (Corning [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:31 |
Jan 16, 2016 |
132 lbs |
1st Annual Hawks Duals |
Brandon Gould (Watkins Glen [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL time? |
Jan 27, 2016 |
138 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Cameron Page (Falconer [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 9-3 |
Jan 30, 2016 |
132 lbs |
33rd Annual Salamanca Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Grant Fox (Olean [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-1 |
Feb 6, 2016 |
132 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class B Wrestling Championships |
Caleb Riordan (Pioneer [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-1 |
Dec 8, 2016 |
152 lbs |
Olean [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 10, 2016 |
152 lbs |
31st Annual Orchard Park Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Tyler Penrod (Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:22 |
Dec 16-17, 2016 |
152 lbs |
31st Annual STWOA Holiday Classic |
Owen Balas (Warren [PA]) |
WIN |
DEC 10-3 |
Dec 20, 2016 |
160 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Bryce Rowe (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 2-1 |
Dec 22, 2016 |
152 lbs |
Olean [NY] vs. Portville [NY] |
David Hlasnick (Portville [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 19-3/time? |
Jan 4, 2017 |
145 lbs |
Gowanda [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Mike Liszkiewicz (Gowanda [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:30 |
Jan 17, 2017 |
152 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 18, 2017 |
160 lbs |
Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Kenny Pisa (Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 9-2 |
Jan 24, 2017 |
160 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Dan Torres (Falconer [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-2 |
Jan 26, 2017 |
152 lbs |
Bradford [PA] vs. Olean [NY] |
Dillon Keane (Bradford [PA]) |
LOSS |
DEC 8-4 |
Feb 4, 2017 |
152 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class B Wrestling Championships |
Blake Aina (Albion [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 10-2 |
Feb 11, 2017 |
152 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 67th Annual Wrestling Championships and 54th Annual State Qualifier (D2) |
Blake Aina (Albion [NY]) |
WIN |
DFLT time? |
Dec 6, 2017 |
160 lbs |
Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Ashton Freitas (Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:36 |
Dec 9, 2017 |
160 lbs |
SGI Duals |
Erik Balys (Holley-Kendall [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 9-3 |
Dec 15-16, 2017 |
160 lbs |
North Country Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Jacob Nolan (Saranac [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 10-0 |
Dec 19, 2017 |
170 lbs |
Gowanda [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Ryan Gernatt (Gowanda [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:46 |
Dec 21, 2017 |
160 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Ceric Kristan (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-4 |
Jan 10, 2018 |
152 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Noah Dorman (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:24 |
Dec 5, 2018 |
160 lbs |
Dunkirk [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 8, 2018 |
160 lbs |
SGI Duals |
Rhys Pond (Eden [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:14 |
Dec 8, 2018 |
160 lbs |
SGI Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 8, 2018 |
160 lbs |
SGI Duals |
Luke Pagett (Randolph [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:01 |
Dec 8, 2018 |
160 lbs |
SGI Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 8, 2018 |
160 lbs |
SGI Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 11, 2018 |
160 lbs |
Gowanda [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Everette Golden (Gowanda [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:45 |
Dec 14-15, 2018 |
160 lbs |
North Country Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Gavin Verra (Camden [NY]) |
WIN |
NA |
Dec 19, 2018 |
170 lbs |
Olean [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Tatyn Bryant (Southwestern [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:45 |
Jan 9, 2019 |
170 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Ceric Kristan (Fredonia [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-3 |
Jan 10, 2019 |
160 lbs |
Coudersport [PA] vs. Olean [NY] |
Thomas Wilson (Coudersport [PA]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-2 |
Jan 12, 2019 |
160 lbs |
51st Annual Franklinville Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Roland Thompson (Portville [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:56 |
Jan 16, 2019 |
160 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Mason Bestine (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:38 |
Jan 23, 2019 |
160 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
John Kozlowski (Falconer [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:55 |
Jan 26, 2019 |
160 lbs |
2nd Annual NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Jeshua Lopez (Fulton [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:02 |
Jan 26, 2019 |
160 lbs |
2nd Annual NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Dexter Craig (Spencerport [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 11-1 |
Jan 29, 2019 |
160 lbs |
Bradford [PA] vs. Olean [NY] |
Colby Keane (Bradford [PA]) |
LOSS |
DEC 9-3 |
Feb 2, 2019 |
160 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class A Wrestling Championships |
Adam Daghestani (Grand Island [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 8-1 |
Feb 9, 2019 |
160 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 69th Annual Wrestling Championships and 56th Annual State Qualifier (D1) |
Adam Daghestani (Grand Island [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 9-2 |