Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Dec 20, 2017 |
132 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 3, 2018 |
126 lbs |
Depew [NY] vs. Iroquois [NY] |
Kenny Che (Depew [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:00 |
Jan 10, 2018 |
132 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] |
Zach Lyness (Starpoint [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-3 |
Jan 17, 2018 |
126 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. Lake Shore [NY] |
Jack Bewley (Lake Shore [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:23 |
Jan 29, 2018 |
126 lbs |
Clarence [NY] vs. Iroquois [NY] |
Jimmy Dicostanzo (Clarence [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-2 |
Nov 30 - Dec 1, 2018 |
132 lbs |
47th Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational |
Hunter Teboe (Falconer [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 2-1 |
Dec 5, 2018 |
132 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. West Seneca [NY] |
Marco Fuoco (West Seneca [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-1 |
Dec 8, 2018 |
126 lbs |
44th Annual Portville Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Dawsen Yates (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 2-0 |
Dec 12, 2018 |
132 lbs |
Depew [NY] vs. Iroquois [NY] |
Jordan Alonso (Depew [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-0 |
Dec 14-15, 2018 |
126 lbs |
ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Shane Walczyk (Eden [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-2 |
Dec 19, 2018 |
132 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. Lake Shore [NY] |
Kyle Kilian (Lake Shore [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 2-0 |
Dec 21, 2018 |
126 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Sammy Esaleh (Sweet Home [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-1 |
Jan 2, 2019 |
132 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. Iroquois [NY] |
Lenox Walker (Amherst [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-0 |
Jan 9, 2019 |
132 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] |
Jacob Eckler (Starpoint [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-1 |
Jan 26, 2019 |
126 lbs |
33rd Annual Ken-Ton Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Sam Stoelting (Starpoint [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:28 |
Feb 2, 2019 |
126 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class B Wrestling Championships |
Mohamed Alshawi (Lackawanna [NY]) |
LOSS |
FFT |
Feb 9, 2019 |
126 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 69th Annual Wrestling Championships and 56th Annual State Qualifier (D2) |
Colby Petrie (Medina [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 2-1 |
Dec 18, 2019 |
132 lbs |
Cheektowaga [NY] vs. Iroquois [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 20-21, 2019 |
126 lbs |
1st Annual Linda C. Knuutila Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Carson Alberti (Depew [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 10-4 |
Dec 28, 2019 |
126 lbs |
Grand Island Duals |
Gavin Leverenz (Brockport [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Jan 2, 2020 |
132 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. Springville-Griffith [NY] |
Jared Hecht (Springville-Griffith [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 19-8 |
Jan 4, 2020 |
126 lbs |
4th Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Albert Baxter (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:38 |
Jan 4, 2020 |
126 lbs |
4th Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Joey Pillittieri (Falconer [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-2 |
Jan 8, 2020 |
126 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. Lackawanna [NY] |
Mohamed Alshawi (Lackawanna [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Jan 15, 2020 |
126 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. Maryvale [NY] |
Mike Bates (Maryvale [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Jan 17-18, 2020 |
126 lbs |
ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Mike Catanzaro (Williamsville North [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-4 |
Jan 25, 2020 |
138 lbs |
Ken-Ton Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Josh Fischer (Tonawanda [NY]) |
LOSS |
FFT |
Jan 29, 2020 |
132 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. Tonawanda [NY] |
Gerald Molnar (Tonawanda [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Feb 4, 2020 |
126 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. Letchworth [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 8, 2020 |
126 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class B Wrestling Championships |
Alex Skowronski (East Aurora [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-3 |
Feb 15, 2020 |
126 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 70th Annual Wrestling Championships and 57th Annual State Qualifier (D2) |
Alex Skowronski (East Aurora [NY]) |
LOSS |
SV 7-5 (1OT) |