Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Dec 2, 2009 |
125 lbs |
Eden [NY] vs. Tonawanda [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 4-5, 2009 |
130 lbs |
Tonawanda Team Duals |
Chris Quirin (Kenmore East [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-3 |
Dec 4-5, 2009 |
125 lbs |
Tonawanda Team Duals |
Josh Mase (Batavia [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-3 |
Dec 4-5, 2009 |
125 lbs |
Tonawanda Team Duals |
Troy Colton (Attica [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 13-3 |
Dec 4-5, 2009 |
125 lbs |
Tonawanda Team Duals |
Josh Brabon (Lyndonville [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-0 |
Dec 4-5, 2009 |
125 lbs |
Tonawanda Team Duals |
Sam Beadle (Holley [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-2 |
Dec 9, 2009 |
125 lbs |
Alden [NY] vs. Tonawanda [NY] |
Matt Shields (Alden [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:42 |
Dec 11, 2009 |
125 lbs |
Tonawanda [NY] vs. West Seneca West [NY] |
Christian Barros (West Seneca West [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Dec 16, 2009 |
125 lbs |
East Aurora [NY] vs. Tonawanda [NY] |
Joe Ritz (East Aurora [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 15-4 |
Dec 18, 2009 |
125 lbs |
Lackawanna [NY] vs. Tonawanda [NY] |
Abdullah Abuhamra (Lackawanna [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-1 |
Dec 29-30, 2009 |
125 lbs |
38th Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational |
Tyler Wiedemann (Pioneer [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-0 |
Jan 6, 2010 |
125 lbs |
Springville-Griffith [NY] vs. Tonawanda [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 6, 2010 |
125 lbs |
Pioneer [NY] vs. Tonawanda [NY] |
Tyler Wiedemann (Pioneer [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 11-8 |
Jan 13, 2010 |
130 lbs |
Holland [NY] vs. Tonawanda [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 15-16, 2010 |
125 lbs |
30th Annual Clayton Barnard Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Tim Butler (Holley [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 11-3 |
Jan 20, 2010 |
125 lbs |
Depew [NY] vs. Tonawanda [NY] |
Matt Frankowski (Depew [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:33 |
Jan 23, 2010 |
125 lbs |
ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Tyler Wiedemann (Pioneer [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 2-0 |
Feb 5-6, 2010 |
125 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AA Wrestling Championships |
Evan Watson (Southwestern [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 13-5 |
Dec 3-4, 2010 |
140 lbs |
Tonawanda Warrior Duals |
Mike Regis (Kenmore East [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-3 |
Dec 3-4, 2010 |
140 lbs |
Tonawanda Warrior Duals |
Sam Follman (Lyndonville [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-5 |
Dec 3-4, 2010 |
140 lbs |
Tonawanda Warrior Duals |
James Persutti (Alden [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 12-0 |
Dec 3-4, 2010 |
140 lbs |
Tonawanda Warrior Duals |
Jose Pagan (Lockport [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-2 |
Dec 15, 2010 |
135 lbs |
Depew [NY] vs. Tonawanda [NY] |
Matt Frankowski (Depew [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-1 |
Dec 22, 2010 |
140 lbs |
Alden [NY] vs. Tonawanda [NY] |
Zach Jasinski (Alden [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:16 |
Dec 28-29, 2010 |
135 lbs |
39th Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational |
Mike Feeney (Lockport [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-0 |
Jan 5, 2011 |
135 lbs |
Eden [NY] vs. Tonawanda [NY] |
Brady Bermingham (Eden [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-2 |
Nov 30, 2011 |
145 lbs |
Maryvale [NY] vs. Tonawanda [NY] |
Brandon Adymy (Maryvale [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:41 |
Dec 2-3, 2011 |
145 lbs |
Tonawanda Team Duals |
Bradley Smith (Lyndonville [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:12 |
Dec 2-3, 2011 |
145 lbs |
Tonawanda Team Duals |
Jose Pagan (Lockport [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 5:16 |
Dec 10, 2011 |
145 lbs |
Jon Vesper Memorial Dual Meet Tournament |
Conor Fitzhenry (Clarence [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-2 |
Dec 16, 2011 |
145 lbs |
Tonawanda [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] |
Nick Katashuk (West Seneca East [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:28 |
Jan 14, 2012 |
145 lbs |
44th Annual Franklinville Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Austin Hedges (Letchworth [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-2 |
Jan 18, 2012 |
145 lbs |
Eden [NY] vs. Tonawanda [NY] |
Alex Smythe (Eden [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 8-2 |
Jan 20-21, 2012 |
145 lbs |
ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Miguel Rodriguez-Spencer (Cheektowaga [NY]) |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 28, 2012 |
145 lbs |
Ken-Ton Invitational Tournament |
Adam Janczyk (West Seneca West [NY]) |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 3-4, 2012 |
145 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class B Wrestling Championships |
Jake Baer (Olean [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 9-2 |
Nov 28, 2012 |
152 lbs |
Holland [NY] vs. Tonawanda [NY] |
Dylan Lodowski (Holland [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:46 |
Nov 30 - Dec 1, 2012 |
152 lbs |
Tonawanda Team Duals |
Anthony Bell (Fairport [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 12-1 |
Nov 30 - Dec 1, 2012 |
152 lbs |
Tonawanda Team Duals |
Josh Bernstein (Amherst [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:27 |
Nov 30 - Dec 1, 2012 |
160 lbs |
Tonawanda Team Duals |
Austin Vendetta (Kenmore East [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-3 |
Nov 30 - Dec 1, 2012 |
152 lbs |
Tonawanda Team Duals |
Joe Brown (Wilson [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:27 |
Nov 30 - Dec 1, 2012 |
152 lbs |
Tonawanda Team Duals |
Dylan Gregoire (Lackawanna [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:36 |
Nov 30 - Dec 1, 2012 |
152 lbs |
Tonawanda Team Duals |
Dakota Hildebrandt (Newfane [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:24 |
Nov 30 - Dec 1, 2012 |
160 lbs |
Tonawanda Team Duals |
Alex Murphy (Lyndonville [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:59 |
Dec 7, 2012 |
160 lbs |
Lackawanna [NY] vs. Tonawanda [NY] |
Dylan Gregoire (Lackawanna [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 14-0 |
Dec 12, 2012 |
152 lbs |
Springville-Griffith [NY] vs. Tonawanda [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 19, 2012 |
152 lbs |
East Aurora [NY] vs. Tonawanda [NY] |
Nicholas Scheer (East Aurora [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:46 |
Dec 28-29, 2012 |
152 lbs |
45th Annual Akron Holiday Wrestling Tournament |
Garrett Schultz (Akron [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-3 |
Jan 22, 2013 |
160 lbs |
Alden [NY] vs. Tonawanda [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 25, 2013 |
160 lbs |
Maryvale [NY] vs. Tonawanda [NY] |
Amarri Brown (Maryvale [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:42 |
Feb 2, 2013 |
152 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C Wrestling Championships |
Alex Smythe (Eden [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-0 |
Feb 10, 2013 |
152 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships and 50th Annual State Qualifier |
Chris Doubek (Randolph [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-3 |