Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Dec 7, 2016 |
220 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Newark [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 21, 2016 |
220 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Greece [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 11, 2017 |
195 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Gates Chili [NY] |
Silas Johnson (Gates Chili [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:41 |
Jan 19, 2017 |
220 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Wayne [NY] |
Max Morales (Wayne [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:46 |
Dec 6, 2017 |
220 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Churchville-Chili [NY] |
Matt Dick (Churchville-Chili [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 11-0 |
Dec 13, 2017 |
220 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Irondequoit [NY] |
Nick Serce (Irondequoit [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:04 |
Dec 20, 2017 |
195 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Greece [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 3, 2018 |
182 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Spencerport [NY] |
Silas Egenlauf (Spencerport [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:49 |
Jan 4, 2018 |
220 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY] |
Nic Sciortino (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:20 |
Jan 9, 2018 |
220 lbs |
1st Annual NYSPHSAA Section V Dual Meet Wrestling Championships (D2) |
Josh Shafer (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:24 |
Jan 9, 2018 |
220 lbs |
1st Annual NYSPHSAA Section V Dual Meet Wrestling Championships (D2) |
Michael Carlotta (Wayne [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:20 |
Jan 10, 2018 |
220 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Gates Chili [NY] |
Michael Cody (Gates Chili [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:08 |
Jan 17, 2018 |
220 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Fairport [NY] |
Aaron Reeve (Fairport [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:50 |
Jan 24, 2018 |
220 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. St. Francis [NY] |
Nolan Thomas (St. Francis [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:10 |
Jan 30, 2018 |
220 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Clarence [NY] |
Dan Beil (Clarence [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:24 |
Feb 2-3, 2018 |
195 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class BBB Wrestling Championships |
Zachory Trautman (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:33 |
Nov 30 - Dec 1, 2018 |
195 lbs |
47th Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational |
Robbie Penhollow (Falconer [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:31 |
Dec 5, 2018 |
195 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Brockport [NY] |
Tyler Davies (Brockport [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:29 |
Dec 19, 2018 |
182 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Webster Thomas [NY] |
Christopher Pannell (Webster Thomas [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:32 |
Dec 21, 2018 |
182 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Canandaigua [NY] |
Robert Slowe (Canandaigua [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:15 |
Jan 8, 2019 |
182 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY] |
Nick Levea (St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:32 |
Jan 9, 2019 |
182 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Churchville-Chili [NY] |
Brennan Fingler (Churchville-Chili [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 4:36 |
Jan 17, 2019 |
182 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Le Roy [NY] |
Anthony Leitten (Le Roy [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:58 |
Jan 23, 2019 |
182 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Wayne [NY] |
Bryan Plummer (Wayne [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:20 |
Jan 23, 2019 |
182 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Spencerport [NY] |
Jake Aina (Spencerport [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:05 |
Jan 24, 2019 |
182 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. St. Francis [NY] |
Dominik Thomas (St. Francis [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:47 |
Feb 2, 2019 |
182 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class A Wrestling Championships |
Jake Aina (Spencerport [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:58 |
Dec 3, 2019 |
195 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Brockport [NY] |
Sean Dowdell (Brockport [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:31 |
Dec 7, 2019 |
195 lbs |
Ballston Spa Grind 'em Out Duals |
Ethan Gallo (Minisink Valley [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:52 |
Dec 7, 2019 |
195 lbs |
Ballston Spa Grind 'em Out Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 7, 2019 |
195 lbs |
Ballston Spa Grind 'em Out Duals |
Nick McNulty (Watervliet [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:30 |
Dec 7, 2019 |
195 lbs |
Ballston Spa Grind 'em Out Duals |
Darrien Insogna (Ballston Spa [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:24 |
Dec 7, 2019 |
195 lbs |
Ballston Spa Grind 'em Out Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 10, 2019 |
195 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Webster Thomas [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 4, 2020 |
195 lbs |
Canastota Fallen Heroes Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Ethan Thibault (Hannibal [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:20 |
Jan 7-8, 2020 |
182 lbs |
3rd Annual NYSPHSAA Section V Dual Meet Wrestling Championships (D1) |
Jullian Suro (Hilton [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Jan 14, 2020 |
182 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Churchville-Chili [NY] |
Trace Holford (Churchville-Chili [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL time? |
Jan 29, 2020 |
182 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Victor [NY] |
Regan Endres (Victor [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:34 |