matBURN » Teams » Iroquois [NY]
Reece Mariacher

Statistics*
Wrestling
Season
Reported
Record
Pins
W-L
TF
W-L
MD
W-L
DEC
W-L
OTC
W-L
FFT
W
Fastest
Pin
Fastest
TF
2001-02 0-1-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 0 --- ---
2002-03 2-1-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 0-1 0-0 0 --- ---
2003-04 2-3-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-2 0-0 0 --- ---
2004-05 3-2-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 2-1 0-0 0 --- ---
2005-06 6-1-0 3-0 0-0 1-0 1-1 0-0 1 3:06 ---

Matches*
Date Weight Event Opponent WLT Result
Jan 19, 2002 119 lbs 34th Annual Akron Holiday Wrestling Tournament Mike Gale (Le Roy [NY]) LOSS DEC 3-0
Jan 24-25, 2003 125 lbs 31st Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational Nate Patterson (Wayne [NY]) WIN SV 1-0 (1OT)
Feb 14-15, 2003 125 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AAA Wrestling Championships Mike Sanders (Albion [NY]) LOSS DEC 3-2
Feb 28 - Mar 1, 2003 125 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI 53rd Annual Wrestling Championships and 40th Annual State Qualifier Calvin Phillips (Fredonia [NY]) WIN MD 10-1
Dec 12-13, 2003 130 lbs 11th Annual Attica Blue Devil Classic Phil Gordon (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) WIN TB 2-1 (2OT)
Dec 29-30, 2003 130 lbs 38th Annual Teike/Bernabi Wrestling Tournament Paul Fiorio (La Salle Institute [NY]) LOSS DEC 1-0
Jan 30-31, 2004 125 lbs 32nd Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational Shea Anzivine (Olean [NY]) LOSS DEC 3-2
Feb 13-14, 2004 125 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AAA Wrestling Championships Shea Anzivine (Olean [NY]) WIN DEC 3-1
Feb 21, 2004 125 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI 54th Annual Wrestling Championships and 41st Annual State Qualifier (D1) Andrew Stella (Sweet Home [NY]) LOSS TB 2-1 (1OT)
Dec 28-29, 2004 135 lbs 39th Annual Teike/Bernabi Wrestling Tournament Dusty Truver (Southwestern [NY]) WIN NA 
Jan 21-22, 2005 135 lbs ECIC Wrestling Championships Errick Cholewa (Starpoint [NY]) WIN DEC 4-2
Jan 28-29, 2005 135 lbs 33rd Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational Luke Baum (Wayne [NY]) LOSS DEC 2-1
Feb 11-12, 2005 135 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AAA Wrestling Championships Errick Cholewa (Starpoint [NY]) WIN OTD 5-4 (1OT)
Feb 19, 2005 135 lbs NYSPHSAA 55th Annual Section VI Wrestling Championships and 42nd Annual State Qualifier (D1) Errick Cholewa (Starpoint [NY]) LOSS TB 2-1 (2OT)
Dec 28-29, 2005 140 lbs 40th Annual Teike/Bernabi Wrestling Tournament Josh Knecht (Athens [PA]) WIN FALL 4:18
Jan 20-21, 2006 140 lbs ECIC Wrestling Championships Mark Miskovski (Maryvale [NY]) WIN DEC 7-1
Jan 27-28, 2006 140 lbs 34th Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational Chris Snyder (Akron [NY]) WIN FALL 4:24
Feb 10-11, 2006 140 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AAA Wrestling Championships Mark Miskovski (Maryvale [NY]) WIN FALL 3:06
Feb 18, 2006 140 lbs NYSPHSAA 56th Annual Section VI Wrestling Championships and 43rd Annual State Qualifier Scott Mang (Orchard Park [NY]) WIN MD 11-2
Feb 24-25, 2006 140 lbs 44th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Kareem Naguib (Shenendehowa [NY]) LOSS DEC 5-4
Feb 24-25, 2006 140 lbs 44th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Paul Vaeth (Islip [NY]) WIN FFT 
* Reported matches only.