Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Dec 4, 2010 |
96 lbs |
15th Annual Byron-Bergen Invitational Tournament |
Blake Jackson (Newark [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 8-6 |
Dec 7, 2010 |
96 lbs |
Sodus [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 11, 2010 |
96 lbs |
Clash at the Creek |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 11, 2010 |
96 lbs |
Clash at the Creek |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 11, 2010 |
96 lbs |
Clash at the Creek |
Gage Cole (Perry [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:52 |
Dec 11, 2010 |
96 lbs |
Clash at the Creek |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 11, 2010 |
96 lbs |
Clash at the Creek |
Alfred Stevenss (Wilson Magnet (Rochester) [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:21 |
Dec 16, 2010 |
96 lbs |
Sodus [NY] vs. Williamson [NY] |
Derek Downey (Williamson [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:45 |
Dec 22, 2010 |
96 lbs |
East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY] vs. Sodus [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 29, 2010 |
96 lbs |
Don DeBadts Valley Duals |
Nate Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:05 |
Dec 29, 2010 |
96 lbs |
Don DeBadts Valley Duals |
Derek Downey (Williamson [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:35 |
Jan 4, 2011 |
96 lbs |
McQuaid Jesuit [NY] vs. Sodus [NY] |
Brian Beauchamp (McQuaid Jesuit [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:06 |
Jan 6, 2011 |
96 lbs |
Mynderse [NY] vs. Sodus [NY] |
Francis Leddy (Mynderse [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 9-5 |
Jan 13, 2011 |
96 lbs |
North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. Sodus [NY] |
Zach Shove (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:45 |
Jan 18, 2011 |
96 lbs |
East Rochester [NY] vs. Sodus [NY] |
Donnie Fornataro (East Rochester [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:57 |
Jan 20, 2011 |
96 lbs |
Marcus Whitman [NY] vs. Sodus [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 4-5, 2011 |
96 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class BB Wrestling Championships |
Gage Cole (Perry [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 8-7 |
Feb 11-12, 2011 |
96 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 65th Annual Wrestling Championships and 44th Annual State Qualifier |
Andrew Flanagan (Holley [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:39 |
Dec 1, 2011 |
106 lbs |
Marcus Whitman [NY] vs. Sodus [NY] |
Hunter Orbaker (Marcus Whitman [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:21 |
Dec 3, 2011 |
99 lbs |
16th Annual Byron-Bergen Invitational Tournament presented by Triple-O Mechanical |
Dylan Harmon (Newark [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 10-4 |
Dec 15, 2011 |
106 lbs |
North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. Sodus [NY] |
Zach Shove (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:55 |
Dec 20, 2011 |
99 lbs |
Newark [NY] vs. Sodus [NY] |
Dylan Harmon (Newark [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-2 |
Dec 22, 2011 |
99 lbs |
Mynderse [NY] vs. Sodus [NY] |
Francis Leddy (Mynderse [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 11-4 |
Dec 28, 2011 |
99 lbs |
Don Debadts Valley Duals |
Tyler Racalto (Bath Haverling [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 4:14 |
Dec 28, 2011 |
99 lbs |
Don Debadts Valley Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 6-7, 2012 |
99 lbs |
1st annual Sodus Invitational Dual Meet Tournament |
George Bardanis (Webster Schroeder [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 16-0/time? |
Jan 6-7, 2012 |
99 lbs |
1st annual Sodus Invitational Dual Meet Tournament |
Vincent Phamm (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:44 |
Jan 6-7, 2012 |
99 lbs |
1st annual Sodus Invitational Dual Meet Tournament |
Colton Davis (Keshequa [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:51 |
Jan 12, 2012 |
99 lbs |
McQuaid Jesuit [NY] vs. Sodus [NY] |
Michael Yurgelun (McQuaid Jesuit [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:32 |
Jan 19, 2012 |
99 lbs |
East Rochester [NY] vs. Sodus [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 3-4, 2012 |
99 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class BB Wrestling Championships |
Taylor Klimack (Holley [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:17 |
Nov 29, 2012 |
106 lbs |
Sodus [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 1, 2012 |
106 lbs |
17th Annual Byron-Bergen Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Garrett Baugher (St. Joseph's [NY]) |
LOSS |
TF 16-0/time? |
Dec 6, 2012 |
106 lbs |
Sodus [NY] vs. Williamson [NY] |
Anton Wendler (Williamson [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:45 |
Dec 8, 2012 |
106 lbs |
Red Creek "Clash at the Creek" Duals |
Katherine Sumner (Port Byron [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:23 |
Dec 8, 2012 |
106 lbs |
Red Creek "Clash at the Creek" Duals |
Jacob Cino (Williamson [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:12 |
Dec 29, 2012 |
106 lbs |
Art "Bear" Connorton Memorial Tournament |
Tyre Peace (Irondequoit [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:02 |
Jan 10, 2013 |
106 lbs |
North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. Sodus [NY] |
Zach Shove (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-1 |
Feb 1-2, 2013 |
106 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class BB Wrestling Championships |
Matthew Gaiser (Alexander [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:49 |
Dec 3, 2013 |
113 lbs |
Sodus [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Nick Costantino (Waterloo [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:46 |
Dec 5, 2013 |
113 lbs |
Sodus [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 7, 2013 |
113 lbs |
18th Annual Byron-Bergen Invitational Tournament |
Dominic Caruso (St. Joseph's [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-0 |
Dec 11, 2013 |
113 lbs |
Red Jacket [NY] vs. Sodus [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 14, 2013 |
113 lbs |
47th Annual Penfield Hunter Holiday Wrestling Tournament |
Anderson Rivera (Greece [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:42 |
Dec 18, 2013 |
113 lbs |
Lyons [NY] vs. Sodus [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 9, 2014 |
106 lbs |
Red Creek [NY] vs. Sodus [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 10-11, 2014 |
106 lbs |
Red Jacket Invitational Tournament |
Francis Leddy (Mynderse [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-1 |
Jan 14, 2014 |
113 lbs |
Mynderse [NY] vs. Sodus [NY] |
Trenton Partin (Mynderse [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 12-1 |
Jan 16, 2014 |
106 lbs |
Dundee [NY] vs. Sodus [NY] |
Jayson Lovejoy (Dundee [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 17-0/3:32 |
Jan 17-18, 2014 |
106 lbs |
Wayne-Finger Lakes League Tournament |
Hammond Raes (Midlakes [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:23 |
Jan 24, 2014 |
106 lbs |
Sodus [NY] vs. Williamson [NY] |
Anton Wendler (Williamson [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:04 |
Feb 7-8, 2014 |
106 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class BB Wrestling Championships |
Mason Gray (Warsaw [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 9-6 |
Dec 2, 2014 |
120 lbs |
Sodus [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Skyler Aho (Waterloo [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 10-2 |
Dec 6, 2014 |
113 lbs |
19th Annual Byron-Bergen Wrestling Invitational |
Connor Wilkins (Livonia [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-0 |
Dec 9, 2014 |
113 lbs |
Penn Yan [NY] vs. Sodus [NY] |
Dylan Lackey (Penn Yan [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:02 |
Dec 13, 2014 |
113 lbs |
48th Annual Penfield Hunter Holiday Wrestling Tournament |
Dylan Walker (Warsaw [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:16 |
Dec 16, 2014 |
113 lbs |
McQuaid Jesuit [NY] vs. Sodus [NY] |
Seamus Costello (McQuaid Jesuit [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:47 |
Dec 18, 2014 |
113 lbs |
East Rochester [NY] vs. Sodus [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 20, 2014 |
113 lbs |
South Seneca Falcon Duals |
Damion Brown (South Seneca [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-6 |
Dec 20, 2014 |
113 lbs |
South Seneca Falcon Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 27, 2014 |
113 lbs |
Dan DeSanctis Varsity Duals |
D.J. Schmitz (Webster Thomas [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:27 |
Jan 6, 2015 |
113 lbs |
Lyons [NY] vs. Sodus [NY] |
Chris Hoffman (Lyons [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:27 |
Jan 8, 2015 |
120 lbs |
North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. Sodus [NY] |
Jacob Tuper (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:15 |
Jan 9-10, 2015 |
113 lbs |
Red Jacket Invitational Tournament |
Jon Pierce (Midlakes [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:28 |
Jan 15, 2015 |
113 lbs |
Mynderse [NY] vs. Sodus [NY] |
Trent Youngs (Mynderse [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:37 |
Jan 20, 2015 |
113 lbs |
Sodus [NY] vs. Williamsville [NY] |
Anton Wendler (Williamsville [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:36 |
Jan 23-24, 2015 |
113 lbs |
Wayne-Finger Lakes League Wrestling Championships |
Joey Sliwoski (Wayne [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-1 |
Feb 6-7, 2015 |
113 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class BB Wrestling Championships |
Zander Sharp (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 2-1 |
Feb 13-14, 2015 |
113 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 69th Annual Wrestling Championships and 48th Annual State Qualifier |
Connor Wilkins (Livonia [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:37 |